Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt Youth U10's - Players Required         Harvesters U13 - Goalkeepers Wanted for 2021/22         Volenti Academy - Elite Player Technical & Tactical Training         St Albans City FC Academy - Eastern Junior Alliance 2021/22         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth - Players & Coaches Wanted         St Albans City Youth West U13 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Wodson Park U14 United - Goalkeeper Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13 North - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters FC - Youth Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Goalkeepers Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Borehamwood Youth - U16 Players Wanted for 2021/22         Chars Youth U12's (Div 3) - Outfield Players Required         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         St Albans City Youth FC U13's Orient - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC - Every Monday - New Player Trials EJA U13 for 2021/22         Potters Bar Utd FC U10's Stripes - Players Wanted         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U10's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2017-2018 Season
Tuesday, 11 May 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 11 Nov 2017 Saturday, 18 November 2017 Saturday, 25 Nov 2017
Players Suspended
There are 41 matches
Intermediate Division 1
5 1 Old Rutlishians v Ashtead
Old Rutlishians Association
 P. Rogers
H: C.Beard  D.Fraser  J.Graham  Z.Graham(2)  A: D.Rapley  J.Graham  D.Rapley
Intermediate Division 2
4 1 Claygate Royals v Old Wimbledonians
Riverhill Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 M. Ford
H: J.Pendill  A.Pitt  F.Ramizi  M.Shaw  A: R.O'Sullivan  P.Ley  R.O'Sullivan
3 2 Merton Social v AFC Ewell
Fishponds Playing Fields
 S. Harwood
H: S.Moules(3)  A: W.Chipperton(2)  S.Moules  W.Chipperton
7 1 Raynes Park Vale Reserves v Kew Park Rangers
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 M. Sullivan
H: M.Bristow  J.Eddy  C.Partridge  J.Salmon(3)  K.Stoodley  A: A.Cree  J.Salmon
League Senior Cup
1 4 011 Forestdale v AC Malden [ Round 2 ]
Croydon Postal Sports Ground (Pitch 3)
 N. Buckle
H: N.Howe  A: J.Clements  G.Hain  B.O'Malley  J.Rennie  G.Hain
3 2 012 A.M.Y v LDN South West [ Round 2 ]
Alexandra Recreation Ground
 C. Mckoy
H: K.Ahmed  K.Arif  M.Nayee  A: S.Adeyemi  O.Eyong  A.Tahir
1 2 013 Oxted & District v Wandgas Sport [ Round 2 ]
Master Park
 D. Sanford
H: C.Stagg  A: J.Eastwood(2)  A.Harris  J.Partington
8 0 015 West Fulham v Southwark Borough 2009 [ Round 2 ]
Weston Green Sports Ground
 D. Rowland
H: K.Fallon(2)  D.Lewis(2)  S.Powel(2)  C.Thomas  C.Tillman  C.Thomas
Junior Division 1
2 6 Chessington K C Reserves v Sporting 50
Chessington Cricket & Sports Ground
 P. Legg
H: A.Heasman  L.Ireland  A: S.Gordon  R.Jugden(2)  M.Kingston(3)  J.Algar
1 2 Wanderers v Battersea Ironsides 'A'
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 W. Shin
H: R.O'Neill  A: OG  S.Smith  H.Linehan  C.Luke
Junior Division 2
1 2 Westside Reserves v Selhurst SA
The Memorial Ground (Pitch 2)
 F. Akanga
H: N.Bubu  A: R.Tanner(2)  J.Walton-Gould  R.Tanner
Junior Division 3
1 1 Oxted & District Reserves v Tooting Bec 'A'
Master Park
 P. Horne
H: B.Cracknell  A: T.Stanley  A.Shahin
H - Real Holmesdale v Wilf Kroucher [ Home Win was awarded ]
John Ruskin Playing Fields
1 6 Rollers Athletic v Old Boys Clapham
Edenham High School
1:30 PM
 P. Curran
H: R.Henry  A: J.Chun(2)  W.Greaves  M.Njani  C.O'Hara  A.Richards  M.Saleh
0 6 Shaftesbury Town 'A' v N P L Reserves
Roehampton Playing Fields
 J. Pike
 A: N.Busuttil(3)  A.Grant  S.Khan  L.Pachwood  D.Collins
Junior Division 4
0 6 Beckenham v Warlingham
The Bridge Leisure Centre
 D. Abiodun
 A: J.Antonelli(2)  S.Donovan(3)  D.Tahirovic  M.Fletcher
4 1 Old Plymouthians Reserves v Old Rutlishians 'A'
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 B. Knipe
H: D.Emmett  S.Frost(3)  A: D.Bloomfield
3 2 Parkside Reserves v Sutton High
Goals Deckers Tolworth
 C. Couling
H: G.Economou  S.James  R.Lake- Benjamin  A: B.Sinclair(2)  R.Lake- Benjamin  B.Sinclair
5 0 Trinity v Worcester Park 'A'
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
 P. Richards
H: S.Booth  J.Hancock  T.Hancock  B.Rivers  G.Toner
Junior Division 5
4 1 Kew Park Rangers Reserves v Wanderers Reserves
Marble Hill Park
 R. Sergiev
H: C.Gilead(2)  D.Zoufoul(2)  A: T.Kiwanuka  C.Alexander
0 3 Motspur Park Reserves v Chessington K C 'A'
Wimbledon Common Extension (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 S. Tuohy
 A: D.Reisinger  M.Shipton  O.Thompson  D.Reisinger
1 3 RH Athletic v Nutfield
Queens Park
2:00 PM
 A. Absolon
H: N.Kemble  A: M.Bradley  R.Quinnell(2)  P.O'Grady
0 3 Wandgas Worcester Park Vets v Tooting Bec 'B'
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 T. Saunders
 A: E.Cardona  S.Scott(2)
Junior Division 6
6 1 AFC Gatton v Oxted & District 'A'
Merstham Rec
 T. Bone
H: S.Armitage(3)  J.Dos Santos Silva  C.Johnson  L.Teasdale  A: T.Lyons
3 2 Frenches Athletic Reserves v Holland Sports Reserves
Wallfield
2:00 PM
 T. McIntosh
H: D.Besley(2)  D.Carter  A: R.Dean(2)  T.Graham
1 6 Reigate Old Boys v Cheam Village Warriors 'A'
Court Lodge Playing Fields
 J. Conlon
H: J.Harcourt  A: S.Caraher  S.Ewin(5)  J.Harcourt  J.Gibbs
0 5 Reigate Priory 'A' v RH Athletic Reserves
Netherne Sports Ground
 T. Hunt
 A: A.Beesley  j.Godfrey(2)  D.Harmer  B.O'Connor  O.Hungerford
6 2 Warlingham Reserves v Selhurst SA Reserves
Warlingham Sports Ground
 A. Keats
H: M.Ley(3)  C.Rackett  J.Shread  G.Thatcher  A: M.Schofield  R.Spencer  T.Bryant  M.Lawrence
League Junior Cup
6 3 042 Dover House Lions v Overton Athletic [ Round 3 ]
Roehampton Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 S. Pike
H: R.Hutton  J.Martin(2)  W.McKay  D.Roberts(2)  A: J.Kakavoyiannis  E.Morgan  J.Olusanya  N.Barnett  D.Garnett
1 2 056 Merton Social Reserves v Shaftesbury Town [ Round 4 ]
King George's Park
1:00 PM
 E. White
H: A.Sweeney  A: J.Alexander  D.Beaumont  C.Percy
4 6 061 Wandgas Vets v Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves [ Round 4 ]
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 J. Tough
H: C.Girdler  D.Glynn(2)  T.Webber  A: j.Boorman  A.Gaynor  OG  D.Pepperrell(2)  B.Room  J.Miller
H - 035 Crescent Rovers 'A' v Knaphill Athletic Reserves [ Round 3 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
KNAPHILL UNABLE TO FIELD A TEAM
4 4 037 Woking+ Horsell Reserves v Old Rutlishians Reserves [ Round 3 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
4-1 pens
 A: P.Gough  B.Kennett  K.Moore  G.Wilton  S.Asomaning
2 2 040 Cheam Village Warriors v South Wimbledon Dazzlers [ Round 3 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 2)
4-5 pens
 W. Douglas
H: C.Blackman  A.Gibbs
1 4 041 Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves v Old Russellians [ Round 3 ]
 A: A.Dhesi  P.Hanifan(2)  C.Robertson  H.Muldoon
3 4 044 Alford Reserves v Sporting Kitz [ Round 3 ]
 A: M.Hyanes(2)  C.Kane  M.York
4 1 045 Woodmansterne Hyde v Motspur Park [ Round 3 ]
Woodmansterne Sports Club
1:30 PM
 D. Johnston
H: B.Gill  R.Joyce(2)  D.Pasukevicius  A: K.Ackerson  G.Cummings
2 1 047 Holland Sports v AFC Walcountians [ Round 3 ]
Mill Lane Playing Field
 P. Bumstead
H: H.Ward(2)  A: S.Scola  L.Harrison  M.Scola
H - 022 Hanworth Sports v Kinja SFC [ Quarter Final ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hanworth Airparc
Miscellaneous
4 1 Balham Reserves v AFC Hamsey Rangers
Colliers Wood Utd F C (Pitch 4)
Moved from Intermediate Division 2 to Miscellaneous. AFC Hamsey Rangers Folded RB
 J. Besagni
H: J.Boncoeur(2)  J.Laughton(2)  A: OG  J.Laughton
4 7 Epsom Athletic v Bermondsey Town
Croygas Sports Ground
Moved from Intermediate Division 1 to Miscellaneous. Epsom Athletic has folded RB
 N. Patterson
H: D.Graham(2)  B.Styles  B.White  A: D.Bransbury  I.Cirakogbu  L.Davis  D.Paterson(2)  D.West(2)  B.White  D.Paterson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 November 2017 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 November 2017.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD1
1. Old Plymouthians
2. Westminster Casuals
IntD2
3. Frenches Athletic
JunD2
4. AFC Ewell Reserves
5. Epsom Athletic Reserves
JunD3
6. Merton Social 'A'
JunD4
7. Refresh
JunD5
8. A.M.Y Reserves
9. Merton Social 'B'
10. Old Boys Clapham Reserves
JunD6
11. Nutfield Reserves
12. Parkside 'A'