Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Surrey & Hants Border Football League
2017-2018 Season
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 22 Oct 2017 Sunday, 29 October 2017 Sunday, 05 Nov 2017
Players Suspended
There are 14 matches
Division One
4 4 Gordon's Old Boys v J B Rangers
Gordon's School
 Garry Collins
H: L.BATES  S.WELLARD  J.WILLISON(2)  A: T.CLATWORTHY  F.FINN  C.MEE  R.SHERIDAN
2 0 Guildford Albion v Worplesdon Rangers
Shalford Park
 Dave Cooper
H: J.DOYLE  G.FISCHER
5 0 University Strollers v Bisley All Stars
Surrey Sports Park
 Alan Briggs
H: M.ANTON  J.FOLLEY  M.HUSSAIN  L.NORTH  M.WATSON
Division Two
2 2 AFC Egham v Milford Green
Matthew Arnold School
 Richard Garland
H: I.BOLTON  A.LARCH  A: J.HARMAN  R.LUFF
2 2 Corinthian Guildford v Woodham Victoria
Godalming College
 Rigas Petri
H: M.GADD  M.WARNER  A: J.SEWELL(2)
1 3 Goldsworth Corinthians v Abbey Rangers
Wheatsheaf Rec
Change of venue home pitch unavailable
 Kevin Worsfold
H: R.GREEN  A: J.KENDALL  L.KITTERMAN  T.TEBBLE
1 2 Mayford v AFC Ripley
Shalford Park
 Steve Faulkner
H: H.NICKBAKHT  A: S.LINDSEY  M.PIERCEY
3 2 Wanderers v Woking Tigers
Holloway Hill Rec
 Neil Rolland
H: M.METCALFE  C.TURNER(2)  A: R.SHER  O.YORULMAZ
Division Three
1 1 Bombolino Calcio v Knaphill Athletic
St Paul's Catholic College
 Roy Lawrence
H: A.BUCKSEY  A: S.WILLIAMS
1 2 Guildford Athletic v Byfleet Town
Stoke Rec
 Andy Webb
H: M.COOTE  A: P.GADD  J.LESSELS
4 1 Staines-upon-Thames v Wey Hill
Royal Holloway College
 Roy Butler
H: A.JONES  J.PHILLIPS  J.POLLARD(2)  A: O.PULLEN
1 1 West Byfleet Rangers v Puttenham United
West Byfleet Rec
 Joe Wright
H: B.SWINBURN  A: J.PHILLIPS
1 1 Worplesdon Rangers Reserves v Pixham North End
Fairlands Recreation Ground
 Russell Worcester
H: M.GREER  A: P.EDWARDS
Miscellaneous
5 1 Woking & Weybridge v West Addlestone (WITHDRAWN)
Winston Churchill School
 Stephen Brown
H: A.BRITTON  S.SMITER-LANT  J.STEVENS(3)  A: G.WARDEN
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 October 2017 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 October 2017.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Woking & Maybury