Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Surrey & Hants Border Football League
2017-2018 Season
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 15 Oct 2017 Sunday, 22 October 2017 Sunday, 29 Oct 2017
Players Suspended
There are 14 matches
Division One
6 1 Bisley All Stars v Woking & Maybury
Bisley Recreation Ground
 Kevin Worsfold
H: W.FINCH  D.LEANDER(4)  C.RYAN  A: P.RUGGLES
Division Two
5 3 Abbey Rangers v Mayford
Addlestone Moor
 Gareth Heighes
H: S.DAYMOND  J.KENDALL(3)  OG  A: A.FOX  C.HAMMOND  H.NICKBAKHT
2 2 AFC Ripley v Wanderers
Kingston Meadow
 Rigas Petri
H: M.KOCHER(2)  A: T.MILES  C.REDDICK
2 3 Corinthian Guildford v Goldsworth Corinthians
Godalming College
 Andy Webb
H: I.JONES(2)  A: S.BAXTER  R.GREEN  J.WEBB
1 1 Woodham Victoria v Woking Tigers
West Byfleet Rec
 Callum Peter
H: J.SEWELL  A: O.YORULMAZ
Division Three
4 1 Byfleet Town v Bombolino Calcio
Wheatsheaf Rec
Change of venue. Usual home pitch unavailable.
 Stephen Brown
H: J.COLLINS  P.GADD  A.WRIDE(2)  A: A.BUCKSEY
4 3 West Byfleet Rangers v Knaphill Athletic
West Byfleet Rec
 Alan Briggs
H: B.SWINBURN(2)  B.WALKER  L.WHISTLER  A: G.CALA  J.MORTIMER  M.STEVENS
2 5 Wey Hill v Puttenham United
Stoke Rec
 Russell Worcester
H: M.CHATFIELD  B.STEWART  A: J.EDDY  R.LITTLEWOOD  J.PHILLIPS(2)  L.PROSSER
2 5 Worplesdon Rangers Reserves v Guildford Athletic
Fairlands Recreation Ground
 Steve Faulkner
H: M.GREER  OG  A: C.GODDARD  L.JUPP(3)  C.PATEMAN
1 3 001 Wheelwrights v Milford Green [ Round 1 ]
 A: J.GROVE(2)  R.LUFF
3 3 006 J B Rangers v Hersham [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Matthew Arnold School
J B Rangers won 4 - 3 on penalties.
H: T.DUDMAN  F.FINN  J.SHORT
3 3 006 University Strollers v Westerham Sunday [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Surrey Sports Park
Westerham Sunday won 5 - 4 on penalties.
H: M.ANTON  M.HUSSAIN  V.KIRI
H - 022 Staines-upon-Thames v BTLT Blues [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Royal Holloway College
'Failure to fulfil' by BTLT Blues. Insufficient players.
Miscellaneous
2 6 West Addlestone (WITHDRAWN) v Guildford Albion
Ottershaw Memorial Ground
 Bill Dann
H: L.BENHAM  R.BOYCE  A: J.DOYLE(2)  W.HAMMOMD(2)  D.SILK(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 22 October 2017 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 22 October 2017.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Gordon's Old Boys
2. Woking & Weybridge
3. Worplesdon Rangers
Div2
4. AFC Egham
Div3
5. Pixham North End