Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Surrey & Hants Border Football League
2017-2018 Season
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 08 Oct 2017 Sunday, 15 October 2017 Sunday, 22 Oct 2017
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
Division One
1 2 Bisley All Stars v Worplesdon Rangers
Bisley Recreation Ground
 Club Official
H: L.JONES  A: T.ANGUS  C.BLANCHARD
1 6 Gordon's Old Boys v Woking & Weybridge
Shalford Park
Change of venue. Usual home pitch unavailable.
 Russell Worcester
H: J.McDONALD  A: O.COCHRANE  S.SMITER-LANT(2)  J.STEVENS(3)
1 2 Woking & Maybury v University Strollers
Wheatsheaf Rec
 Gareth Heighes
H: R.WAKE  A: J.FOLLEY  V.KIRI
Division Two
4 1 AFC Ripley v Corinthian Guildford
Kingston Meadow
 Neil Rolland
H: T.FORSEY  S.GROUT  K.JEWDORIMOW  M.KOCHER  A: M.DEAN
1 2 Mayford v AFC Egham
Shalford Park
 Steve Faulkner
H: H.NICKBAKHT  A: P.LUNN  A.WEIR
5 0 Milford Green v Woking Tigers
Burton Pavilion
 Andy Webb
H: T.BAILEY-VINCENT  A.COSSER  J.REAN(2)  J.WILLIAMS
1 1 Wanderers v Woodham Victoria
Holloway Hill Rec
 Dave Cooper
H: O.NEAL  A: J.SEWELL
Division Three
4 5 Guildford Athletic v Pixham North End
Stoke Rec
 Rigas Petri
H: M.COOTE  OG  C.PATEMAN  L.SIMMONDS  A: R.BURWOOD  M.DAVIES  L.PENFOLD(3)
3 0 West Byfleet Rangers v Bombolino Calcio
West Byfleet Rec
 Rob Simkin
H: T.BIRKS  L.WHISTLER(2)
0 8 Worplesdon Rangers Reserves v Wey Hill
Fairlands Recreation Ground
 Callum Peter
 A: A.BEST  B.CHIMIR  A.LIPOVANU(3)  G.LIPOVANU  C.MAGILL  O.PULLEN
6 1 004 Molesey Strollers v Knaphill Athletic [ Round 1 ]
Waterer's Park
10:00 AM

Game switched.
 A: J.MORTIMER
4 4 006 Guildford Albion v BTLT Watch Me Fc [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Shalford Park
BTLT Watch me won 4 - 3 on penalties.
H: W.HAMMOMD(2)  H.HOPE  A.PURBAT
5 4 011 Abbey Rangers v BTLT UKTSU [ Round 1 ]
Addlestone Moor
H: S.DAYMOND  J.KENDALL(2)  L.KITTERMAN  OG
0 0 014 AFC Shirley v Goldsworth Corinthians [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
AFC Shirley won 4 - 3 on penalties.
2 0 016 Byfleet Town v ECS Classic XI FC [ Round 1 ]
West Byfleet Rec
Change of venue. Usual home pitch unavailable.
H: J.COLLINS  P.GADD
5 3 027 Surbiton Town v West Addlestone (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ]
Ottershaw Memorial Ground
Game switched.
 A: R.BOYCE(2)  R.ELLIOTT
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 15 October 2017 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 15 October 2017.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. J B Rangers
Div3
2. Puttenham United
3. Staines-upon-Thames