Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Surrey & Hants Border Football League
2017-2018 Season
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 01 Oct 2017 Sunday, 08 October 2017 Sunday, 15 Oct 2017
Players Suspended
There are 14 matches
Division One
4 4 Gordon's Old Boys v University Strollers
Gordon's School
 Steve Faulkner
H: L.BATES  J.McDONALD(2)  R.SMITHERS  A: A.AZEEM  J.BERRIDGE-CANE  M.HUSSAIN  C.MAIN
1 4 J B Rangers v Guildford Albion
Matthew Arnold School
 Will Siegmund
H: L.JEFFORD  A: F.BANDEIRA(3)  W.HAMMOMD
5 2 Worplesdon Rangers v Woking & Maybury
Fairlands Recreation Ground
 Callum Peter
H: C.BLANCHARD  C.CARTER(2)  J.EICHEN  A.HASLETT  A: A.CHAFER  T.COLLINS
Division Two
3 3 Abbey Rangers v Wanderers
Addlestone Moor
 Neil Rolland
H: J.ANDERSON  J.KENDALL  L.KITTERMAN  A: M.CLAPHAM(2)  OG
3 2 Corinthian Guildford v Milford Green
Godalming College
 Bill Dann
H: M.GADD  F.MITCHELL  M.SQUIRES  A: R.LUFF(2)
6 3 Goldsworth Corinthians v Mayford
Wheatsheaf Rec
Change of venue. Usual home pitch unavailable.
 Dave Cooper
H: S.BAXTER  G.LEWIS  R.MORRIS  OG  A.THOMAS  J.WEBB  A: A.FOX  A.MARLOW  S.NETSAWANG
4 3 Woking Tigers v AFC Ripley
West Byfleet Rec
 Richard Garland
H: N.PARVEZ(2)  O.YORULMAZ  A.ZAMAN  A: S.GROUT  L.MAIDENS(2)
1 2 Woodham Victoria v AFC Egham
West Byfleet Rec
 Rob Simkin
H: J.RUDKIN  A: A.LARCH  S.WILLIAM
Division Three
2 10 Knaphill Athletic v Guildford Athletic
Waterer's Park
 Russell Worcester
H: J.MORTIMER(2)  A: L.BRISTOW  M.COOTE(3)  E.GUNNER(2)  S.POTHECARY  L.SIMMONDS(3)
2 3 Pixham North End v Byfleet Town
Shalford Park
 Kevin Worsfold
H: R.BURWOOD(2)  A: M.BEAL  P.GADD  K.WADE
2 1 Puttenham United v Bombolino Calcio
Recreation Ground
 Roy Butler
H: OG  C.STEVENS  A: O.THORN
6 1 Staines-upon-Thames v Worplesdon Rangers Reserves
Royal Holloway College
 Stewart Cook
H: B.NANNERY  J.PHILLIPS  J.POLLARD(2)  D.WALKER  G.WILLIAMS  A: D.HAYWARD-BROWN
5 1 Wey Hill v West Byfleet Rangers
Stoke Rec
 Andy Webb
H: B.CHIMIR  A.LIPOVANU(2)  G.LIPOVANU  A.MALTBY  A: OG
Miscellaneous
0 8 West Addlestone (WITHDRAWN) v Bisley All Stars
Ottershaw Memorial Ground
 Garry Collins
 A: W.FINCH  P.GRILLS(4)  L.JONES  D.LEANDER  S.TUFTS
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 October 2017 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 October 2017.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Woking & Weybridge