Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Surrey & Hants Border Football League
2017-2018 Season
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 24 Sep 2017 Sunday, 01 October 2017 Sunday, 08 Oct 2017
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Division One
0 4 Bisley All Stars v Woking & Weybridge
Bisley Recreation Ground
 Richard Garland
 A: J.STEVENS(3)  A.ZAMMIT
4 7 Gordon's Old Boys v Woking & Maybury
Gordon's School
 Stephen Brown
H: M.FOX  J.WILLISON(3)  A: A.CHAFER  T.COLLINS(2)  A.PERRI(3)  K.STEDMAN
0 5 University Strollers v Worplesdon Rangers
Surrey Sports Park
 Roy Lawrence
 A: C.BLANCHARD(2)  A.WELLS  E.WILLIAMS(2)
Division Two
4 1 AFC Egham v Corinthian Guildford
Matthew Arnold School
 Bill Fenning
H: I.BOLTON(2)  A.LARCH  P.LUNN  A: M.DEAN
2 4 AFC Ripley v Abbey Rangers
Kingston Meadow
 Russell Worcester
H: R.OSGOOD  M.TAYLOR  A: A.BARRS  J.KENDALL(2)  L.KITTERMAN
3 4 Milford Green v Woodham Victoria
Burton Pavilion
 Rigas Petri
H: T.BAILEY-VINCENT  S.BULLIMORE(2)  A: J.GREEN  J.SEWELL(3)
6 0 Wanderers v Mayford
Holloway Hill Rec
 Andy Webb
H: M.CLAPHAM  A.HINKS(2)  J.KOTECHA  M.METCALFE  O.NEAL
2 2 Woking Tigers v Goldsworth Corinthians
West Byfleet Rec
 Steve Faulkner
H: O.YORULMAZ  A.ZAMAN  A: S.BAXTER  S.ORRISS
Division Three
1 2 Guildford Athletic v Staines-upon-Thames
Stoke Rec
 Andrew Woods
H: J.COOKE  A: J.PHILLIPS  G.WILLIAMS
4 4 Pixham North End v Wey Hill
Shalford Park
 Neil Rolland
H: R.BURWOOD(2)  P.EDWARDS  T.SOUTHEE  A: M.CHATFIELD  A.LIPOVANU  O.PULLEN(2)
4 2 Puttenham United v Knaphill Athletic
Recreation Ground
 Club Official
H: D.GAULD(3)  J.PHILLIPS  A: S.HARDY  OG
1 4 West Byfleet Rangers v Byfleet Town
West Byfleet Rec
 Bob Dick
H: L.WHISTLER  A: J.COLLINS(2)  J.LEBENTZ  J.LESSELS
2 2 Worplesdon Rangers Reserves v Bombolino Calcio
Fairlands Recreation Ground
 Dave Cooper
H: D.HAYWARD-BROWN(2)  A: E.HUNTER(2)
Miscellaneous
16 2 Guildford Albion v Witley Wanderers (WITHDRAWN)
Shalford Park
 Kevin Worsfold
H: M.BAKER  F.BANDEIRA  P.CUDMORE  G.FISCHER(2)  W.HAMMOMD(5)  B.KILIG  K.MYERS  OG  D.SILK(3)  A: OG(2)
1 8 West Addlestone (WITHDRAWN) v J B Rangers
Ottershaw Memorial Ground
 Gareth Heighes
H: R.BOYCE  A: F.FINN  L.HICKS  L.JEFFORD(2)  C.MEE  J.SHORT(2)  J.TITE
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 01 October 2017 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 01 October 2017.
All teams are playing today