Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Watford Friendly League
2016-2017 Season
Monday, 14 October 2019
Match Day :  Sunday, 22 Jan 2017 Sunday, 29 January 2017 Sunday, 05 Feb 2017
Players Suspended
There are 230 matches
U18 - Challenge Cup
3 0 AC Finchley U18 North v Belstone FC U18 [ Quarter Final ]
 M. Balser
H: I.Awogbemi  O.Branley  M.Robinson  J.Smith  L.Edwards
1 3 St Gregorys United U18 Jaguars v Alexandra Park U18 North [ Quarter Final ]
 M. Cronin
H: J.Chapman  A: R.Beckford  G.Pugh(2)  T.Riley  G.Pugh
4 6 Whetstone Wdrs U18 Jaguars v Maccabi London Lions U18 White [ Quarter Final ]
H: L.Sutherland  F.Thomas(2)  L.Wingad  A: J.Burns(11)  J.Cohen  C.Dryer(2)  J.Mattey(2)  F.Thomas
2 0 Whetstone Wdrs U18 Panthers v Panathinaikos U18 [ Quarter Final ]
 L. Browne
H: L.Constantinou  A.Prodromou  A.Prodromou  K.Constantinou
U18 - Red Division
2 3 Alexandra Park U18 Youth v Hadley Wood & Wingate U18 Eagles
 S. McGovern
H: C.Ariwa  S.Burke  A: L.Christofi  D.Griffin  R.Mulkerrin  F.Steel
V Borehamwood Youth U18 Knights v Olympiacos Youth U18 [ Void ]
U18 - White Division
7 5 Enfield Rangers U18 v Chorleywood Common U18 Lions
H: D.Afework  S.Foster  H.Masini(3)  A.Shafkou  J.Skeggs  A: A.Martin(2)  G.Payne  L.Powell  L.Shayler  H.Masini  J.Jones
4 1 Harvesters U18 South v Croxley Green FC U18 Black
H: D.Baxter  T.Colbourne  K.Lee(2)  A: J.Soar  M.Doherty
6 2 St Albans City U18 West v AEK FC U18
 M. Woodhams
H: J.Beels  R.Impleton  B.Lawrence(4)  A: H.Christodoulou  K.Dunn  R.Impleton  M.Whelan
U18 - Blue Division
2 5 Chorleywood Common U18 Reds v St Albans City U18 East
H: J.Mullin  N.Pereira  A: L.Martindale(2)  J.Stockwell(2)  C.Tilbrook  R.Thompson  C.Tilbrook
3 1 East Barnet Youth U18 Eagles v Brady Maccabi U18 Blue
 R. Ansher
H: T.Clark(2)  D.Gonnermann  A: A.Gale  L.Wordingham  O.Green
1 3 Hampstead FC U18 v Enfield Town FC Youth U18
H: O.Ife  A: M.Kabala(2)  L.Steel  W.Jones
1 3 Pinner JFC U18 v Northwood U18
H: R.Joshua  A: A.Maleney  L.Pisapia  A.Ramamurithy  R.Joshua  N.Nanwani
U18 - Green Division
2 1 Alexandra Park U18 East v Aldenham Excel U18 Harriers
H: J.McAuley(2)  A: C.Ruff  D.Craig  C.Ruff
5 3 Chorleywood Common U18 Panthers v Harvesters U18 East
 D. Christopher
H: V.Bishir(2)  C.McCandless  D.McKane  A: T.Lewis(2)  B.Plunkett  D.McKane  T.Lewis
1 6 Hadley Wood & Wingate U18 Foxes v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U18
 S. Whittaker
H: F.Scott  A: J.Brett  G.Burgess  C.Charalambous  L.Lang(3)  D.Scott  L.Lang
- A Highgate & Muswell Hill U18 v Borehamwood 2000 U18 [ Away Win was awarded ]
U16 - League Cup
4 0 AEK FC U16 Black v Belstone FC U16 [ Quarter Final ]
 V. Anderson
H: G.Demosthenous(2)  K.Peters  M.Ttozis  E.Yedu  S.Jobson
0 5 Comets U16 v Chorleywood Common U16 Gunners [ Quarter Final ]
 A: J.Greengrow(3)  M.McLeish  OG  L.Brunt  L.Simpson
U16 - Challenge Cup
0 6 Alexandra Park U16 South v St Albans City U16 South [ Round 3 ]
 A: F.King(2)  R.Weaver(4)  B.Waine
U16 - White Division
0 7 AC Finchley U16 South v Croxley Green FC U16 Black
 L. Nicotra
 A: M.Baker  H.Latham  W.Malik  N.Sellathorair  J.Todd  S.Vigneswaran(2)  K.Newbert
4 1 Omonia Youth U16 White v Berkhamsted Raiders U16 Red
 N. Nicolaou
H: J.Cannon  R.Filipo  J.Tutonda  A.Zimaras  A: O.Burchnall  M.Evans  H.Presswell
U16 - Blue Division
0 7 Aldenham Excel U16 Panthers v Northwood U16 White
 A: H.Al-Murtada(2)  M.Carvalho(3)  A.Faria  C.Fernandes  J.Harris  H.Al-Murtada
2 5 Hadley Wood & Wingate U16 Herons v AEK FC U16 Eagles Gold
H: G.Cooke  O.Morris  A: R.Bajraktan(2)  G.Dos Santos  A.Laci  X.Safdar  L.Rickard  C.Anayiotou
6 2 West Herts Youth U16 Stags v Edmonton Rangers U16 Jaguars
 V. Da Costa
H: D.Anwar  M.Anwar(4)  R.Haydon  A: Z.Addo  Q.Begu  R.Sanghera  A.Zajac
3 1 Whetstone Wdrs U16 Panthers v Alexandra Park U16 North
H: N.Aitundal  K.Karamian  J.Smith  A: L.Godfrey  N.Aitundal  J.James
U16 - Green Division
10 1 Hendon United U16 v Aldenham Excel U16 Tigers
H: Z.Cohen(2)  A.Dein(2)  M.Hodges(3)  M.Lauer  J.Weiniger(2)  A: E.Earle  M.Hodges  A.Katz
5 1 Oakhill Tigers U16 Knights v Olympiacos Youth U16
H: H.Agholor  H.Jackson  L.O'Brien  L.Seal  J.Wheeler  A: L.Beekmeyer  A.Roco  A.Luxton
U16 - Spring Cup Group A
1 5 Brady Maccabi U16 Blue v Abbots Youth U16 Red
 P. Russo
H: E.Lisberg  A: J.Beare  L.Griffiths(2)  Y.Olofinjana-Rune(2)  M.Schindler  H.Gunnell
U16 - Spring Plate Group
3 2 Hinton & Finchley Revolution U16 v Hadley Rangers U16
H: R.Andresier  J.Perrett  W.Tuninate  A: M.Castang  A.Cluff  A.Sellens  A.Cluff
U15 - League Cup
5 1 AC Finchley U15 North v Harvesters U15 South [ Quarter Final ]
 L. Nicotra
H: Y.Cole  A.Ghali(2)  T.Madekurozwa  C.Piccioni  A: H.Ruane  E.Homer  C.Habbick
2 13 Borehamwood Youth U15 Knights v Kings Langley U15 [ Quarter Final ]
H: D.DeFriend  J.Makamian  A: L.Arthur  S.Cross  C.Goodliffe  J.Harvey  J.Mantle(2)  B.Wootton(7)  J.Makamian
0 7 Omonia Youth U15 White v Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders [ Quarter Final ]
 M. Kizas
 A: Y.Amankwah  M.Dones  R.Huckle  T.Littleboy(3)  K.Nyarko  M.Patsias  T.Littleboy
U15 Spring Cup Group A
1 0 Belstone FC U15 v West Herts Youth U15 Stags
H: O.Chandler  E.Tapnack
D D St Albans City U15 North v Croxley Green FC U15 Black [ Draw was awarded ]
 T. Lee
U15 Spring Cup Group B
H - Brady Maccabi U15 Blue v Whetstone Wdrs U15 Lions [ Home Win was awarded ]
6 1 Harpenden Colts U15 Blacks v Hadley Wood & Wingate U15 Foxes
H: J.Ball  E.Chisholm  L.Gupta  G.Hart  D.McCurley(2)  A: M.Roth  A.Waldren
D D Maccabi London Lions U15 White v Alexandra Park U15 East [ Draw was awarded ]
 J. Lee
U15 Spring Plate Group A
0 1 Aldenham Excel U15 Wolves v Bushey Rangers U15 Eagles
 A: B.Sullivan  M.Benedyk  D.Alvez
1 1 Alexandra Park U15 North v AC Finchley U15 South
H: H.Milligam  A: F.Brown  J.Cadle  D.Moisey
6 1 Highgate & Muswell Hill U15 Raiders v Alyth Belsize U15
H: D.Hoff(5)  G.Maurice  A: S.Glasner  D.Hoff  B.Daniels
U15 Spring Plate Group B
9 2 Olympiacos Youth U15 v Maccabi London Lions U15 Blue
 N. Nicolaou
H: G.Abrady(2)  J.Hastings  G.Meta  L.Nicolaou  S.Nzamale(4)  A: J.Field  D.Mellor  D.Fasuyi  D.Rose
8 1 St Albans Rangers U15 Reds v Brady Maccabi U15 Black
 J. Grace
H: J.Cross(2)  S.Hardie  J.Kerr  S.Littlemore  G.Pires  L.Shaw(2)  A: L.De Leeuw  S.Smith  J.Taibel
0 6 St Gregorys United U15 Pumas v Harvesters U15 East
 C. Cronin
 A: T.Barton(2)  A.Hughes  R.Russo(3)  J.Ryan  B.Dixon
U15 Spring Plate Group C
4 1 Alexandra Park U15 West v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U15 Heroes
H: E.Escott(3)  E.Walker  T.Bradshaw
4 8 Hinton & Finchley Revolution U15 Legends v Alexandra Park U15 South
H: A.Anoroutsos  J.Cole  M.Cushing(2)  A: L.Bowler(2)  S.Bwogi  C.Haynes  J.Thornton(3)  J.Wilkins  M.Cushing  D.Geiger
1 16 North West London Jets U15 v Highgate & Muswell Hill U15 United
H: S.Garnett  A: E.Benjamin  J.Blakeney(7)  J.Freedman(2)  S.Lobetta  N.Meszarich  A.Simons(3)  D.Stone  D.Bennis  J.Blakeney
D D Northwood U15 White v Hadley Rangers U15 [ Draw was awarded ]
 M. Masiar
U14 - League Cup
2 4 Maccabi London Lions U14 Blue v Maccabi London Lions U14 White [ Round 3 ]
H: O.Kent(2)  A: F.Land  G.Saunders(2)  L.Schreiber  D.Richards
U14 - Red Division
0 1 AC Finchley U14 North v Harvesters U14 South
 A: B.Young  A.Rey  J.Drapper
2 1 St Albans City U14 South v Alexandra Park U14 North
 P. Ferrier
H: L.Baker-Madel  D.Eaves  A: A.Harris
2 0 Whetstone Wdrs U14 Jaguars v Borehamwood Youth U14 Crusaders
 D. Smith
H: J.Gunter  B.Oliveira  J.Gunter  J.McIntosh
U14 - White Division
4 2 AEK FC U14 Black v Harvesters U14 East
H: E.Kadju  J.Lancaster(2)  M.Payne  A: J.Geldard  S.Yates  J.Lancaster  J.Fontaine
2 3 Edmonton Rangers U14 Lions v Hampstead FC U14 Stags
H: R.Dju  K.Newman  A: F.graham  D.Sfarca(2)  M.Clarke-Davis  J.Kabongo
4 3 Hadley Wood & Wingate U14 Foxes v Edmonton Rangers U14 Cobras
 T. Casling
H: S.Branch(2)  W.Kruger(2)  A: M.Ali(3)  A.Wynne  J.Lenz
U14 - Blue Division
1 6 AC Finchley U14 West v AC Finchley U14 South
 R. Lambert
H: B.Negash  A: L.Cannon  L.Hayward  T.Newell  D.Piccioni  C.Young(2)  L.Welton  L.Cannon
0 3 Alexandra Park U14 West v Whetstone Wdrs U14 Lions
 A: N.Agiyi(2)  J.Geeves  M.Chiatto  T.Horne
1 5 Colney Heath U14 Magpies v Cassiobury Rangers U14 Clarets
H: J.Danquah  A: L.Gordon  J.Olorunfemi  N.Page(2)  J.Rigby  J.Carty  H.Henderson
4 0 Hendon Youth U14 v Omonia Youth U14 White
 N. Djanogly
H: B.Bailey(2)  L.Bajqinca(2)  L.Bajqinca
4 0 Whetstone Wdrs U14 Leopards v Olympiacos Youth U14
H: O.Aimufua(2)  C.Kiukoyi  D.Lovell  D.Martins  B.Trankarov
U14 - Green Division
1 5 AEK FC U14 Gold v 100% Soccer School U14
 V. Anderson
H: A.Kyriacou  A: C.Butler  A.Donkor  E.Hope  M.Shinga(2)  A.Kyriacou
6 3 Brady Maccabi U14 Red v Alexandra Park U14 South
H: H.Dryan  J.Greenfield(4)  B.Morrison  A: G.Mindham(3)  E.Schechter  G.Mindham
1 2 Hampstead FC U14 Tigers v Highgate & Muswell Hill U14 Panthers
 D. Leach
H: A.Sinclair  A: S.Abduli(2)  A.Sinclair  A.Aliev
2 1 Hendon United U14 v Hadley Rangers U14
 J. Freedman
H: A.Cerer  J.Herman  A: B.Hallam  J.Herman  H.Patterden
2 2 Northwood U14 v Harvesters U14 West
H: R.Beristan  J.Fitzgerald  A: B.Quinn  G.Saunders  B.Clarke  M.Blessing
3 0 St Albans Rangers U14 Zelos v Brady Maccabi U14 White
H: S.Bourne-Williams(2)  J.Roome  S.Bourne-Williams  J.Baum
U14 Spring Cup Group A
4 3 Alexandra Park U14 East v Croxley Green FC U14 Black
H: E.Stevens(2)  T.Turemis(2)  A: G.Banes(2)  J.Hall  W.Redman
U14 Spring Shield Group A
8 2 Borehamwood Youth U14 Knights v Belstone FC U14
H: A.Ates(4)  C.Gray(4)  A: A.Animashaun  M.Cohen  L.Graham  J.Frank
U13 - League Cup
0 8 Brady Maccabi U13 Reds v Omonia Youth U13 Gold [ Quarter Final ]
 G. Nehushtan
 A: J.Alan  G.Constanti  Y.Habibi(2)  E.Kadis  M.Papa-Michael(2)  F.Zxlyfi  A.Kyriacou
1 1 Oakhill Tigers U13 Predators v Edmonton Rangers U13 Owls [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
 F. Otuyemi
H: A.Doorbeejah  A: J.Galya  A.Smith  F.Arpino
U13 - Red Division
3 3 Belmont United U13 Spartans v Edmonton Eagles U13 Barsulola
 I. Biney
H: R.Nicholson  O.Rodrigues  J.Sharmarks  A: M.Campbell(2)  J.Penny  T.Wisniewski  R.Fenton-West
U13 - White Division
7 2 AC Finchley U13 West v Hendon United U13 Netanya
 I. Biney
H: O.Marks  M.Metcalfe  J.Obikwu(3)  L.Photi(2)  A: C.Calvert  N.Helfgott  O.Marks  Z.Sager
0 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate U13 Foxes v Harvesters U13 South
 T. Casling
 A: F.Michie  OG  N.Schapps
2 0 Maccabi London Lions U13 Blue v Borehamwood 2000 U13 Red
 A. Debois
H: J.Bregman  O.Rokenson  S.Mayer  R.Langham
U13 - Blue Division
2 3 Hadley Rangers U13 Extensions v Hadley Rangers U13 West
H: M.Dias  S.Hallett  A: A.Ashorobi(2)  L.Jones-Quartey  P.Sutherfield  S.Henry
U13 - Green Division
4 2 Harvesters U13 East v Alexandra Park U13 North
H: S.McKenna(2)  C.Wilson(2)  A: S.Harris  F.Simon  S.Harris
1 6 Highgate & Muswell Hill U13 Galaxy v Norsemen FC U13
H: J.Vandermolen  A: T.Austin(2)  N.Devonish  L.Omondi  J.Waller(2)  J.Goldstein  A.Alleyne
U13 Spring Plate Group A
0 2 Brady Maccabi U13 HGS v Berkhamsted Raiders U13 White
 A: A.Burt  S.Varley  A.Burt
4 0 Whetstone Wdrs U13 Leopards v Highgate & Muswell Hill U13 Cosmos
 D. Smith
H: E.Ntege  D.Osimen(2)  A.Roberts
U13 Spring Plate Group B
3 3 Highgate & Muswell Hill U13 Fire v Omonia Youth U13 White
 N. Appleby
H: R.Gordon  S.Norton(2)  A: H.O'Sullivan  L.Petrou  D.Preece  S.Norton  L.Coles
1 5 Oakhill Tigers U13 Cobras v St Albans Rangers U13 White
H: A.Craig  A: J.Byrne  J.Carter  J.Gillespie  J.Musarara(2)  A.Evangelou  B.Jamieson
U13 Spring Trophy Group A
- A Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13 v West Herts Youth U13 Stags [ Away Win was awarded ]
U13 Spring Trophy Group B
1 1 St Albans City U13 East v Bushey Rangers U13
 M. Trotman
H: D.Gant  A: B.Bevans  B.Bevans
U13 Spring Trophy Group C
1 2 Whetstone Wdrs U13 Jaguars v Northwood U13 Red
H: A.Butt  A: A.Musa  F.Oyuela  M.Ifaso  D.Davey
U13 Spring Trophy Group D
2 5 Omonia Youth U13 Green v St Albans City U13 North
H: K.Dutton  E.Stylianou  A: T.Couling  J.Doyle  L.Sampson(3)
U13 Spring Trophy Group E
2 6 Enfield Rangers U13 v Croxley Green FC U13 Black
H: A.Bass  J.Hoxha  A: J.Crowley  A.Gerrard(2)  J.Kissane(2)  H.Soames  M.Kasirivu  A.Gerrard
U13 Spring Trophy Group G
2 2 100% Soccer School U13 v Hadley Wood & Wingate U13 Herons
H: K.Agolini(2)  S.Djilli  A: W.Amadi(2)  S.Djilli  W.Amadi
U13 Spring Trophy Group H
3 8 St Albans Rangers U13 Blue v Alexandra Park U13 West
H: J.Denton  J.Doyle  N.Oba-Okusanya  A: O.Aslanian(2)  L.Christodoulou  J.Holland  T.Lindsay  R.McGonagle(2)  OG  O.Lang
U12 - Challenge Cup
2 5 Colney Heath U12 Harriers v London Colney Colts U12 Blue [ Round 3 ]
H: A.James(2)  A: J.Aker  O.Benjamin  J.Daniel  K.England  S.Gava  F.Malborough
5 3 Harvesters U12 North v Edgware Town U12 [ Round 3 ]
H: C.Cooper-Patel  A.Garcia-Ghuran  K.Ibeh  S.Woodford  A: L.Perilly(2)  E.Scott  A.Garcia-Ghuran  C.Thompson
0 5 Highgate & Muswell Hill U12 Juniors v St Albans City U12 North [ Round 3 ]
 B. Sweiry
 A: R.Di Trozio  B.Freestone  C.McDonald  J.Simmons(2)  C.Taylor
2 3 Maccabi London Lions U12 Green v Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders [ Round 3 ]
H: M.Conway  O.Winters  A: T.Boyanov  D.Brockwell(2)  J.Lee-Benson  J.Graham
1 5 Whetstone Wdrs U12 Tigers v Maccabi London Lions U12 White [ Round 3 ]
 B. Marsh
H: E.Nkudi  A: Z.Appleton-Fiddler(3)  J.Nathan(2)  A.O'Mahoney
U12 - White Division
1 3 AFC Oaklands U12 v AC Finchley U12 North
H: J.Pinnington  A: N.Morrison  E.Rrukiqi  D.Shah  O.Charles
1 1 Borehamwood Youth U12 Knights v Belstone FC U12
 R. Taylor
H: A.Daranijo  A: A.Kinread  M.Banks  A.Kinread
1 2 Maccabi London Lions U12 Blue v Northwood U12 Red
H: J.Nathap  A: D.Fonseca  D.Woodward  J.Margolis  S.Azevedo
3 1 Omonia Youth U12 Gold v Omonia Youth U12 Green
H: C.Poyraz(2)  K.Virgo  A: L.Evgeniou  L.Francis  V.Nicolaou
U12 - Blue Division
3 0 Colney Heath U12 Magpies v Hadley Wood & Wingate U12 Herons
H: R.Monaghan  OG(2)  B.Bundock  M.Tuite
0 0 Colney Heath U12 Martins v Highgate & Muswell Hill U12 Dynamo
 E. Mann
 R.Mimouni
3 5 Hinton & Finchley Revolution U12 v Alexandra Park U12 North
 R. Thanki
H: A.Nasimi  M.Robinson(2)  A: J.Carman(3)  M.Perol(2)  M.Robinson  J.Carman
0 3 St Albans City U12 East v Hadley Wood & Wingate U12 Foxes
 H. Doyle
 A: K.Corriette  W.Gould  J.Warren  M.Evans  J.Warren
U12 - Green Division
5 1 Alexandra Park U12 South v London Colney Youth U12
 A. Owen
H: O.Buck  W.Johnson  A.Thorne  F.Walshe(2)  A: B.Hirsclilfield  Y.Gal  A.Canning-Elms
1 3 Brady Maccabi U12 Blue v Whetstone Wdrs U12 Lions
H: S.Morrison  A: H.Earle  M.Karabulut  V.Khatry  S.Morrison  R.Simao
4 4 Hadley Wood & Wingate U12 Falcons v AC Finchley U12 South
 E. Pfeiffer
H: M.Herdic  A.Malatto  Y.Poluektov  A.Vukicevic  A: S.Ford(4)  A.Vukicevic  L.Prowse
U12 - Yellow Division
5 1 Hendon United U12 Red v Hadley Rangers U12 West
 A. Simon
H: J.Abrahams(2)  J.Cowan  G.Greem(2)  A: P.Bairfelt  J.Cowan  P.Bairfelt
2 7 Highgate & Muswell Hill U12 Galaxy v Colney Heath U12 Jackdaws
H: A.Graham  E.Stock  A: R.Anyszek(3)  A.Chambers  L.Gardner  M.Parkins  E.Zivkovic  A.Kark  N.Dawit
6 0 Omonia Youth U12 White v Borehamwood Youth U12 Templars
H: A.Fereos  V.Frederick  N.Lecointe-Akors  OG  A.Rosselli(2)  A.Woods
U12 - Purple Division
1 5 Alexandra Park U12 West v Harvesters U12 East
H: M.Gibbons  A: O.Butcher  M.Hills  S.Mahenge  L.Paul(2)  A.Chan
1 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate U12 Eagles v Whetstone Wdrs U12 Jaguars
 A: Z.Belonwu  R.Harrington  N.Tolley  R.Harrington
8 3 Hendon United U12 White v Omonia Youth U12 Silver
H: R.Barnett(2)  A.Green  A.Harounoff(3)  A.Jacobs  N.Pfeffer  A: A.Antiniou  O.Hickley  C.Zacharias  A.Green  K.Yianni
H - Highgate & Muswell Hill U12 Bears v Hadley Rangers U12 South [ Home Win was awarded ]
1 8 St Albans Rangers U12 v North West London Jets U12
H: L.Reynolds  A: D.Attar(4)  R.Cohen  Z.Mendelson  OG  N.Schlgman  L.Reynolds  J.Menashe
U12 Spring Cup Group A
0 3 Hadley Rangers U12 North v Arsenal Ladies U12
 A: M.Agyemang  M.Morrison(2)  J.Lindsay
U11 - Red Division
Played Edgware Town U11 Red v Enfield Rangers U11 Green
Played Harvesters U11 Wildcats v London Colney Colts U11 Red
Played London Colney Colts U11 Blue v Edgware Town U11 Blue
Played West Herts Youth U11 Stags v Whetstone Wdrs U11 Tigers
Played Whetstone Wdrs U11 Lions v Maccabi London Lions U11 White
U11 - White Division
Played AC Finchley U11 South v Bushey & Oxhey FC U11 Sharks
Played Harvesters U11 Lions v Omonia Youth U11 Green
Played Maccabi London Lions U11 Blue v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U11
Played Maccabi London Lions U11 Green v Alexandra Park U11 North
Played Northwood U11 Red v Hadley Rangers U11
U11 - Blue Division
Played AC Finchley U11 West v Hadley Wood & Wingate U11 Foxes
Played Belstone FC U11 v Brady Maccabi U11 Red
Played Oakhill Tigers U11 Falcons v Potters Bar United U11 Blacks
Played Omonia Youth U11 Gold v Highgate & Muswell Hill U11 Wanderers
Played St Albans Rangers U11 v Borehamwood Youth U11 Crusaders
U11 - Green Division
Played Cassiobury Rangers U11 Clarets v Hampstead FC U11
Played Enfield Rangers U11 Black v Whetstone Wdrs U11 Jaguars
Played Omonia Youth U11 White v Harvesters U11 Jaguars
Played Turnstyles Football U11 v Omonia Youth U11 Silver
U11 - Yellow Division
Played Brady Maccabi U11 White v Alyth Belsize U11 Black
 J. Appleby
Played Bushey Rangers U11 v Highgate & Muswell Hill U11 Dynamo
Played Colney Heath U11 Magpies v Hendon United U11 Red
 J. Stern
Played Mill Hill Village Youth U11 v Northwood U11 White
U11 - Purple Division
Played Alyth Belsize U11 Red v Hendon United U11 Blue
Played Brady Maccabi U11 Blue v Colney Heath U11 Jackdaws
Played Maccabi London Lions U11 Yellow v Borehamwood 2000 U11
 B. Myers
Played West Herts Youth U11 Bucks v Cuffley Youth U11 Phoenix
Played Whetstone Wdrs U11 Leopards v Alexandra Park U11 South
U10 Bobby Moore
Played AC Finchley U10 North v Maccabi London Lions U10 White
Played AFC Oaklands U10 v Hampstead FC U10 Youth
Played Harvesters U10 Leopards v Edgware Town U10
Played London Colney Colts U10 Red v Arsenal Ladies U10
Played Whetstone Wdrs U10 Panthers v Belstone FC U10
Played Woodys Wanderers U10 Vapors v Maccabi London Lions U10 Blue
U10 Bobby Charlton
Played Cassiobury Rangers U10 Clarets v Alexandra Park U10 North
Played Hendon United U10 v AC Finchley U10 South
Played Highgate & Muswell Hill U10 Real v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U10 Stars
Played Maccabi London Lions U10 Green v Alexandra Park U10 South
Played Omonia Youth U10 Green v Harvesters U10 Pumas
Played West Herts Youth U10 Stags v Northwood U10 Red
U10 Gordon Banks
Played AC Finchley U10 West v Maccabi London Lions U10 Yellow
Played Brady Maccabi U10 Reds v Hadley Rangers U10
Played Go Stars U10 v Hadley Wood & Wingate U10 Foxes
Played Hadley Wood & Wingate U10 Eagles v Northwood U10 White
Played Harvesters U10 Tigers v Omonia Youth U10 White
Played Hinton & Finchley Revolution U10 Legends v Turnstyles Football U10 Green
Played Whetstone Wdrs U10 Lions v Borehamwood Youth U10 Knights
U10 Stanley Matthews
Played Borehamwood Youth U10 Lancers v Brady Maccabi U10 White
Played Cassiobury Rangers U10 Blues v Bushey Rangers U10
Played Hampstead FC U10 Sharks v St Albans Rangers U10 Eagles
Played Maccabi London Lions U10 Purple v London Colney Colts U10 White
Played Omonia Youth U10 Gold v East Barnet Youth U10 Eagles
Played St Albans Rangers U10 Hawks v Woodys Wanderers U10 Magistas
Played Woodys Wanderers U10 Mercurials v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U10 Heroes
U09 Camelot
Played AC Finchley U9 North v Whetstone Wdrs U9 Pumas
Played Borehamwood Youth U9 Knights v Northwood U9 Red
Played Edgware Town U9 v Harvesters U9 Huskies
Played London Colney Colts U9 Red v Whetstone Wdrs U9 Panthers
Played Maccabi London Lions U9 White v AC Finchley U9 West
Played TFA Cheshunt U9 v Whetstone Wdrs U9 Lions
U09 Captain Hook
Played Alexandra Park U9 South v Brady Maccabi U9 Red
Played Colney Heath U9 Magpies v West Herts Youth U9 Stags
Played Comets U9 v Colney Heath U9 Jackdaws
Played Edmonton Rangers U9 Tigers v Oakhill Tigers U9 Raiders
Played Maccabi London Lions U9 Blue v Borehamwood Youth U9 Crusaders
Played Northwood U9 White v Alexandra Park U9 North
U09 Harry Potter
Played Croxley Green FC U9 Black v London Colney Colts U9 White
Played Harvesters U9 Coyotes v Hadley Rangers U9
Played Hinton & Finchley Revolution U9 Stars v Turnstyles Football U9 Green
Played Oakhill Tigers U9 Warriors v Edmonton Rangers U9 Foxes
Played West Herts Youth U9 Bucks v Whetstone Wdrs U9 Tigers
U09 Robin Hood
Played Cassiobury Rangers U9 Clarets v Hinton & Finchley Revolution U9 Heroes
Played Omonia Youth U9 Gold v Harvesters U9 Panthers
Played Omonia Youth U9 Green v Hadley Wood & Wingate U9 Foxes
Played Omonia Youth U9 White v Go Stars U9
Played St Albans Rangers U9 Tigers v Maccabi London Lions U9 Yellow
Played Whetstone Wdrs U9 Leopards v Potters Bar Crusaders U9
U09 Friendlies
Played Enfield Rangers U9 Green v Enfield Rangers U9 Black
U08 Billy Bear
Played Borehamwood Youth U8 Crusaders v Maccabi London Lions U8 White*
Played Colney Heath U8 Magpies v AC Finchley U8 North
Played Enfield Rangers U8 Black v Alexandra Park U8 North
Played Harvesters U8 Jaguars v Colney Heath U8 Harriers
Played Woodys Wanderers U8 Evopower v Whetstone Wdrs U8 Pumas
U08 Captain Croc
Played Alexandra Park U8 South v Hadley Rangers U8
Played Enfield Rangers U8 Green v Maccabi London Lions U8 Green*
Played Omonia Youth U8 White v AC Finchley U8 South*
Played Whetstone Wdrs U8 Jaguars v Northwood U8 Red
Played Whetstone Wdrs U8 Panthers v Croxley Green FC U8 Black
U08 Freddie Fox
Played Hadley Wood & Wingate U8 Herons v London Colney Youth U8 Panthers
Played Hinton & Finchley Revolution U8 Heroes v AEK FC U8 Eagles
Played London Colney Colts U8 Blue v Northwood U8 White
Played Maccabi London Lions U8 Purple* v Oakhill Tigers U8 Tornados
Played Oakhill Tigers U8 Sharks v Whetstone Wdrs U8 Lions
Played West Herts Youth U8 Stags v Maccabi London Lions U8 Yellow*
U08 Rory Tiger
Played Alexandra Park U8 West v London Colney Youth U8 Pumas
Played Bushey Rangers U8 v Harvesters U8 Wildcats
Played Harvesters U8 Cougars v West Herts Youth U8 Bucks
Played Hinton & Finchley Revolution U8 Stars v Omonia Youth U8 Silver
Played Turnstyles Football U8 Green v Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights
Played Woodys Wanderers U8 Evospeed v London Colney Youth U8 Jaguars
U08 Inter Group Friendlies
Played Hinton & Finchley Revolution U8 Legends v Cassiobury Rangers U8 Clarets
Played Maccabi London Lions U8 Blue* v Harvesters U8 Lions
U07 Cyril Squirrel
Played AC Finchley U7 South v Borehamwood Youth U7 Crusaders
Played Harvesters U7 Leopards v AC Finchley U7 North
Played London Colney Colts U7 Red v Maccabi London Lions U7 Pumas*
Played Northwood U7 Red v Northwood U7 White
Played Whetstone Wdrs U7 Eagles v Woodys Wanderers U7 Hypervenoms
U07 Jerry Giraffe
Played Hinton & Finchley Revolution U7 v Croxley Green FC U7 Black
Played London Colney Youth U7 v Enfield Rangers U7 Black
Played Whetstone Wdrs U7 Ravens v Enfield Rangers U7 Green
U07 Larry Lamb
Played Oakhill Tigers U7 Panthers v Woodys Wanderers U7 Tiempos
Played West Herts Youth U7 Stags v Maccabi London Lions U7 Leopards
U07 Inter Group Friendlies
Played Colney Heath U7 Magpies v St Albans Rangers U7 Foxes
Played Hadley Wood & Wingate U7 Herons v Harvesters U7 Tigers
Played Harvesters U7 Cheetahs v Hadley Wood & Wingate U7 Foxes
Played Harvesters U7 Pumas v AC Finchley U7 West
Played Maccabi London Lions U7 Tigers* v Croxley Green FC U7 White
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 January 2017 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 January 2017.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
U18R
1. Edgware Town U18 Red
U18W
2. Alexandra Park U18 West
U18G
3. Alexandra Park U18 South
4. Brady Maccabi U18 Red
18SG
5. Edgware Town U18 Red
U18SA
6. Alexandra Park U18 South
7. Brady Maccabi U18 Red
U16R
8. Harvesters U16 East
9. Harvesters U16 South
10. Maccabi London Lions U16 White
11. Northwood U16 Red
U16W
12. Edmonton Rangers U16 Bears
13. Hadley Wood & Wingate U16 Foxes
14. Omonia Youth U16 Green
U16G
15. Brady Maccabi U16 Red
SCGA
16. Harvesters U16 East
17. Harvesters U16 South
SCGB
18. Hadley Wood & Wingate U16 Foxes
SSGA
19. Omonia Youth U16 Green
SSGC
20. Edmonton Rangers U16 Bears
SPGA
21. Brady Maccabi U16 Red
U15R
22. Bushey Rangers U15 Pumas
23. Whetstone Wdrs U15 Pumas
U15W
24. Omonia Youth U15 Green
U15Y
25. Colney Wolves FC U15
26. Hendon United U15
15SCA
27. Omonia Youth U15 Green
15spa
28. Hendon United U15
15SPB
29. Colney Wolves FC U15
U14W
30. Highgate & Muswell Hill U14 Foxes
U14B
31. Aldenham Excel U14 Arrows
14SCA
32. Highgate & Muswell Hill U14 Foxes
14GA
33. Aldenham Excel U14 Arrows
U13R
34. AC Finchley U13 North
35. Harvesters U13 North
36. Maccabi London Lions U13 White
37. Potters Bar United U13 Whites
38. Whetstone Wdrs U13 Panthers
U13G
39. Alexandra Park U13 South
40. Brady Maccabi U13 White
U13GA
41. AC Finchley U13 North
U13GB
42. Potters Bar United U13 Whites
U13TG
43. Alexandra Park U13 South
U12R
44. London Colney Colts U12 Red
45. Whetstone Wdrs U12 Pumas
U12B
46. Bushey Rangers U12
U12G
47. Edmonton Rangers U12 Sharks
48. Harvesters U12 South
49. Maccabi London Lions U12 Yellow
50. St Albans City U12 South
U12Y
51. Brady Maccabi U12 Reds
52. Brady Maccabi U12 White
53. Turnstyles Football U12
12SCB
54. Edmonton Rangers U12 Sharks
12SCC
55. Bushey Rangers U12
12STA
56. Harvesters U12 South
57. Turnstyles Football U12
12STC
58. Brady Maccabi U12 White
12STD
59. St Albans City U12 South
U11W
60. AC Finchley U11 North
61. Croxley Green FC U11 Black
U11B
62. Hadley Wood & Wingate U11 Herons
U11G
63. Hadley Wood & Wingate U11 Herons
U11Y
64. Hadley Wood & Wingate U11 Eagles
U10SY
65. Borehamwood Youth U10 Templars
66. Edmonton Rangers U10 Dragons
67. Norsemen FC U10
68. Whetstone Wdrs U10 Tigers
U10SW
69. Colney Heath U10 Magpies
70. Edmonton Rangers U10 Dragons
71. Enfield Rangers U10 Black
72. Norsemen FC U10
10SPA
73. Enfield Rangers U10 Black
74. Whetstone Wdrs U10 Cougars
U10SG
75. Borehamwood Youth U10 Crusaders
76. St Albans Rangers U10 Falcons
Frn
77. Borehamwood Youth U10 Crusaders
78. Borehamwood Youth U10 Templars
79. Colney Heath U10 Magpies
80. Edmonton Rangers U10 Dragons
81. Enfield Rangers U10 Black
82. Norsemen FC U10
83. Whetstone Wdrs U10 Tigers
U9SB
84. Hinton & Finchley Revolution U9 Legends
85. Maccabi London Lions U9 Green
86. Northwood U9 Blue
U9SRH
87. FC Bastien U9
88. Hinton & Finchley Revolution U9 Legends
89. Northwood U9 Blue
U9Frn
90. FC Bastien U9
91. Hinton & Finchley Revolution U9 Legends
92. Maccabi London Lions U9 Green
93. Northwood U9 Blue
U8BBG
94. Hadley Wood & Wingate U8 Foxes
95. Omonia Youth U8 Green
U8CCG
96. Hadley Wood & Wingate U8 Foxes
97. Omonia Youth U8 Green
U8IG
98. Hadley Wood & Wingate U8 Foxes
99. Omonia Youth U8 Green
U7LLG
100. FC Bastien U7
U7SSG
101. FC Bastien U7