Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - 2 New Players Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20    
Go to their Website
North West Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2014-2015 Season
Monday, 22 July 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 20 Sep 2014 Tuesday, 23 September 2014 Wednesday, 24 Sep 2014
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Premier Division
0 0 1874 Northwich v Runcorn Linnets
The Barton Stadium
7:45 PM

Attendance 563
 L. Sinclair
 M.Conkie  K.Towey
3 0 Abbey Hey v Nelson
Abbey Stadium
7:45 PM

Attendance 42

HT 2-0
 . Appointed by FA
H: N.Collins  K.Shaw(2)  N.Collins  J.O'Neill
6 0 Alsager Town v Maine Road
Town Ground
7:45 PM

Attendance 75

HT 2-0
 . Appointed by FA
H: M.Blundell  J.Gordon(2)  T.Lowe  S.Reaney  R.Wintle  M.Blundell  R.Williams
3 0 Bootle v St Helens Town
New Bucks Park
7:45 PM

Attendance 73

HT 2-0
 . Appointed by FA  K. Johnson
H: T.Peterson(2)  S.Williams  N.McQueen#  A.Morris
3 0 Colne v Squires Gate
Holt House Stadium
7:45 PM

Attendance 151

HT 1-0
 . Appointed by FA  R. Walsh  S. Doherty
H: C.Anderson  T.Berwick  D.Boyle  D.Boyle  D.McCann#
2 0 Silsden v AFC Blackpool
Keighley Road
7:45 PM

Attendance 107

HT 2-0
 M. Pope  C. Thomson  A. Brown
H: B.Crabtree  Z.Dale  B.Crabtree  M.Newsham
First Division
0 3 Wigan Robin Park v Cammell Laird 1907
Robin Park Arena
Attendance 51

HT 0-2
 A. Parkinson  S. Watson  P. Rigby
 A: J.Couch  J.Evans  D.O'Brien  C.Morris  C.Cairns
Miscellaneous
0 8 Stockport Sports v Glossop North End
Stockport Sports Village
7:45 PM

Attendance 90

Moved from Premier Division to Miscellaneous. John Reid Stockport Sports folded
HT 0-5
 S. Mather
 A: E.Adegbenro  T.Bailey(3)  J.Carey(3)  OG  M.Smith  J.Carey
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 23 September 2014 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 23 September 2014.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
FAVas
1. AFC Darwen
2. AFC Liverpool
3. Ashton Athletic
4. Ashton Town
5. Atherton Collieries
6. Bacup & Rossendale Borough
7. Barnoldswick Town
8. Chadderton
9. Cheadle Town
10. Congleton Town
11. Daisy Hill
12. Eccleshall
13. Hanley Town
14. Holker Old Boys
15. Irlam
16. Oldham Boro
17. Rochdale Town
18. Runcorn Town
19. West Didsbury & Chorlton
20. Widnes
21. Winsford United
Prem
22. AFC Liverpool
23. Ashton Athletic
24. Bacup & Rossendale Borough
25. Barnoldswick Town
26. Congleton Town
27. Runcorn Town
28. West Didsbury & Chorlton
29. Winsford United
Div1
30. AFC Darwen
31. Ashton Town
32. Atherton Collieries
33. Atherton LR
34. Barnton
35. Chadderton
36. Cheadle Town
37. Daisy Hill
38. Eccleshall
39. Hanley Town
40. Holker Old Boys
41. Irlam
42. Litherland Remyca
43. Northwich Flixton Villa
44. Oldham Boro
45. Rochdale Town
46. Widnes
ResDv
47. AFC Darwen Res
48. Barnoldswick Town Res
49. Cheadle Town Res
50. Glossop North End Res
51. Irlam Res
52. Silsden Res
53. West Didsbury & Chorlton Res
RGA
54. AFC Darwen
55. AFC Darwen Res
56. Barnoldswick Town Res
57. Irlam
58. Silsden Res
RGB
59. Cheadle Town Res
60. Glossop North End Res
61. Irlam Res
62. West Didsbury & Chorlton Res