Go back to LondonMiddx
    Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - 2 New Players Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season    
Go to their Website
North West Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2014-2015 Season
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
Match Day :  Sunday, 07 Sep 2014 Tuesday, 09 September 2014 Wednesday, 10 Sep 2014
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
F.A. Vase
3 1 Selby Town v Stockport Sports [ 1st Qualifying Round Replay ]
 A: A.Crowe
Premier Division
1 1 Runcorn Linnets v Maine Road
Millbank Linnets Stadium
7:45 PM

Attendance 364

HT 0-1
 . Appointed by FA
H: K.Hamid  A: J.Roe  M.Atherton  R.Livesey
0 0 Squires Gate v Barnoldswick Town
School Road
7:45 PM

Attendance 65
 . Appointed by FA  P. Shacklady  I. Jones
 J.Westwood  J.Melia
1 0 St Helens Town v Abbey Hey
Brocstedes Park
7:45 PM

Attendance 57

HT 0-0
 . Appointed by FA
H: C.Whyte  J.McKay  D.Flanagan
4 1 Winsford United v Alsager Town
The Barton Stadium
7:45 PM

Attendance 107

HT 2-0
 . Appointed by FA
H: D.Egan  OG  K.Riley(2)  A: R.Wintle  K.Riley  D.Kurasik
First Division
5 0 Ashton Town v Atherton LR
Edge Green Street
Attendance 46

HT 2-0
 J. Morgan  G. Fara  A. Hodgkinson
H: L.Crompton  M.Cusani  T.Jump  N.Weaver  C.Williams  T.Jump  J.Forbes
0 1 Chadderton v Cheadle Town
Andrew Street
Attendance 55

HT 0-1
 J. Birch  D. Lever  L. Lever
 A: T.Magida  J.Curley  A.Trucca
3 3 Rochdale Town v Wigan Robin Park
Castleton Sports Centre
Attendance 47

HT 2-1
 L. Smith  S. Robinson  J. Chadwick
H: N.Eastmond  K.Evans  J.Hill  A: P.Hamid  C.Murphy  A.Simm  K.Evans  C.Williams
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 09 September 2014 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 09 September 2014.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
FAVas
1. 1874 Northwich
2. AFC Blackpool
3. AFC Darwen
4. AFC Liverpool
5. Ashton Athletic
6. Atherton Collieries
7. Bacup & Rossendale Borough
8. Bootle
9. Colne
10. Congleton Town
11. Daisy Hill
12. Eccleshall
13. Glossop North End
14. Hanley Town
15. Holker Old Boys
16. Irlam
17. Nelson
18. Oldham Boro
19. Runcorn Town
20. Silsden
21. West Didsbury & Chorlton
22. Widnes
Prem
23. 1874 Northwich
24. AFC Blackpool
25. AFC Liverpool
26. Ashton Athletic
27. Bacup & Rossendale Borough
28. Bootle
29. Colne
30. Congleton Town
31. Glossop North End
32. Nelson
33. Runcorn Town
34. Silsden
35. West Didsbury & Chorlton
Div1
36. AFC Darwen
37. Atherton Collieries
38. Barnton
39. Cammell Laird 1907
40. Daisy Hill
41. Eccleshall
42. Hanley Town
43. Holker Old Boys
44. Irlam
45. Litherland Remyca
46. Northwich Flixton Villa
47. Oldham Boro
48. Widnes
ResDv
49. AFC Darwen Res
50. Barnoldswick Town Res
51. Cheadle Town Res
52. Glossop North End Res
53. Irlam Res
54. Silsden Res
55. West Didsbury & Chorlton Res
RGA
56. AFC Darwen
57. AFC Darwen Res
58. Barnoldswick Town Res
59. Glossop North End
60. Irlam
61. Silsden Res
RGB
62. Cheadle Town Res
63. Glossop North End Res
64. Irlam Res
65. West Didsbury & Chorlton Res