Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2013-2014 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 16 Feb 2014 Sunday, 23 February 2014 Sunday, 02 Mar 2014
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
President's Cup
024 Westpoint United v Hayes End Wanderers [ Quarter Final ]
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
 J. Was
Vice President's Cup
011 * Wishing Well Wanderers v * UBSL [ Round 2 ]
Rosedale College
10:30 AM
 A. Drew
015 West Hillingdon United v Ox & Gate [ Round 2 ]
Brunel University Sports Centre
POSTPONED ON THE 26th JAN DUE TO A WATERLOGGED PITCH ( fix sec )
 C. Fernandes
P 016 Winners of Match 011 v * Adam and Eve [ Quarter Final ] [ Postponed ]
UBSL or WISHING WELL WANDERERS WHO ARE PLAYING ON THE 9th FEB NOW. ( fix sec )
017 * White Hart Harlington v * Royal Park [ Quarter Final ]
William Byrd School
 A. Diac
018 * Hillingdon Abbots (Sunday) v * The Crown [ Quarter Final ]
Pole Hill Playing Fields
 J. Goodman
Division Three Cup
010 Heathrow Club Reserves v Yeading Town [ Semi Final ]
Grange Playing Fields
 S. Aina  A. Hughes  M. Broughton
Premier Division
Brentford St. Georges v Old Greenfordians
London Marathon Playing Fields
 R. Was
Firm Foundations v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III
Brunel University Sports Centre
 K. Rea
Southall United (Sunday) v Bulstrode
Cranford Community College
 A. Creswell
Division One
Bridgehill v Hanwell Chargers
Coney Green
 S. Rea
British Airways (Sunday) v Harmondsworth
British Airways Concorde Club
 W. Jaso
Larkspur Rovers (Sunday) v London Falcons
Ealing Central Sports Ground
 C. Hartley
Yeading Lane v Manor
Barnhill Community Centre
 L. Braiden
Division Two
R Benson v Hillingdon Park Rangers
New Pond Playing Fields
 J. Hogg (Snr)
Roxeth District Albion v Heathrow Club
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 C. May
Ruislip Rovers v FC Bridge
Coney Green
NOTE......SUBJECT TO HOME TEAM CONFIRMATION OF A PITCH ( fix sec )
 A. West
UB6 United v Hillingdon United
Cranford Community College (Pitch 4)
 B. Axtell
Division Three
P * Bell on the Green Casuals v * Hillingdon Abbots (Sunday) [ Postponed ]
Cranford Community College
HILLINGDON ABBOTS IN RE-ARRANGED CUP MATCH ( fix sec )
Hayes Lions v * Bell on the Green Casuals
Pinkwell Park
NOTE.....CHANGE OF FIXTURE DUE TO RE-ARRANGED CUP MATCHES ( fix sec ) NOTE...BOTH TEAMS HAVE THE SAME HOME DATES ( fix sec )
 M. Kiley
* Reality v AC Denham
Roxeth Recreation Ground
NOTE...CHANGE OF OPPONENTS DUE TO RE_ARRANGED CUP MATCHES ( fix sec )
 S. Minors
P * Reality v * Royal Park [ Postponed ]
Roxeth Recreation Ground
ROYAL PARK IN RE-ARRANGED CUP MATCH ( fix sec )
Division Four
* Adam and Eve v Uxbridge United
Pinkwell Park
NOTE...CHANGE OF FIXTURE AND SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION OF A PITCH FROM THE HOME TEAM ( fix sec 9-2-14 )
 E. Clifford
FC Brentford v UB6 United Reserves
Cranford Community College
 N. Saunders
Lord Hill v AFC Heathrow (Sunday)
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
NOTE...CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 9-2-14 )
 C. Williams
P * The Crown v * UBSL [ Postponed ]
Rosedale College
BOTH TEAMS IN RE-ARRANGED CUP MATCHES ( fix sec )
P * White Hart Harlington v * Wishing Well Wanderers [ Postponed ]
William Byrd School
BOTH TEAMS IN RE-ARRANGED CUP MATCHES ( fix sec )
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 February 2014 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 February 2014.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
FDLY
1. Maxwell Pricemann
Prem
2. FC Yiewsley
Div2
3. Yeading ABS
Div3
4. Maxwell Pricemann