Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2013-2014 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 09 Feb 2014 Sunday, 16 February 2014 Sunday, 23 Feb 2014
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
016 British Airways (Sunday) v Hayes End Wanderers [ Semi Final ]
British Airways Concorde Club
041 Eastcote Rangers v * Westpoint United [ Quarter Final ]
042 R Benson v FC Brentford [ Quarter Final ]
New Pond Playing Fields
Division One Cup
004 Manor v Larkspur Rovers (Sunday) [ Round 2 ]
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 K. Rea
Division Two Cup
008 Hillingdon United v FC Bridge [ Semi Final ]
Brunel University Sports Centre
NOTE.....BROUGHT FORWARD FROM THE 2nd MARCH AS HILLINGDON UNITED ARE UNAVAILABLE ON THE 2nd MARCH. ( fix sec )
 R. Was  J. Hogg (Snr)  B. Axtell
Division Three Cup
009 Hillingdon Abbots (Sunday) v Ox & Gate [ Semi Final ]
Pole Hill Playing Fields
Ref. I. Viner N/A due to County Cup - 09.02.2014 @ 13.00hrs
NEW Ref. A. Cresswell - 09.02.2014 @ 19.30hrs
NEW Ref. C. Potter - 09.02.2014 @ 19.59hrs
 C. Potter  C. May  T. Anderson
Division Four Cup
009 Adam and Eve v Uxbridge United [ Semi Final ]
Pinkwell Park
AR2 E. Clifford N/A due to County Cup - 09.02.2014 @ 17.00hrs
NEW AR2 R. Kipling - 09.02.2014 @ 20.05hrs
 M. Thompson  M. Kiley  R. Kipling
Premier Division
CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III v Bulstrode
Osterley Sports Club
 N. Rowles
FC Yiewsley v Southall United (Sunday)
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields) (Pitch 5)
Ref. A. Creswell removed to cover League Cup Semi-Final - 09.02.2014
NEW Ref. D. Samuels - 09.02.2014 @ 19.29hrs
 D. Samuels
Division One
London Falcons v Hanwell Chargers
Hampton & Richmond Brough FC
 R. Simon
Yeading Lane v Harmondsworth
Barnhill Community Centre
Ref. D. Samuels removed to cover Premier Division match
NEW Ref. C. Potter - 09.02.2014 @ 19.34hrs
Ref. C. Potter removed to cover League Cup Semi-Final - 09.02.2014 @ 19.58hrs
BOTH CLUBS TO MUTUALLY AGREE A CLUB OFFICIAL TO REFEREE THIS MATCH
 . Club Referee
Division Two
Heathrow Club v Ruislip Rovers
Grange Playing Fields
 D. Levy
UB6 United v Yeading ABS
Cranford Community College (Pitch 4)
BOTH CLUBS TO MUTUALLY AGREE A CLUB OFFICIAL TO REFEREE THIS MATCH
 . Club Referee
P * Westpoint United v Hillingdon Park Rangers [ Postponed ]
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
NOTE....WESTPOINT UNITED IN COUNTY CUP AGAIN ( fix sec 9-2-14 )
Division Three
Hayes Lions v Reality
Pinkwell Park
NOTE......SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION FROM HOME TEAM IF THERE IS A PITCH AVALIABLE ( fix sec )
BOTH CLUBS TO MUTUALLY AGREE A CLUB OFFICIAL TO REFEREE THIS MATCH
 . Club Referee
Royal Park v Maxwell Pricemann
L.P.O.S.S.A. Sports Ground (Behind Rising Sun Pub)
Ref. R. Kipling removed to cover League Cup semi-final - 09.02.2014 @ 20.93hrs
BOTH CLUBS TO MUTUALLY AGREE A CLUB OFFICIAL TO REFEREE THIS MATCH
 . Club Referee
Yeading Town v AC Denham
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 C. Williams
Division Four
AFC Heathrow (Sunday) v White Hart Harlington
Cranford Community College
 A. Diac
The Crown v Wishing Well Wanderers
Rosedale College
 S. Minors
UBSL v West Hillingdon United
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
Ref. H. Chagall N/A due to County Cup - 09.02.2014 @ 16.45hrs
BOTH CLUBS TO MUTUALLY AGREE A CLUB OFFICIAL TO REFEREE THIS MATCH
NEW Ref. P. Richards - 10.02.2014 @ 20.45hrs
 P. Richards
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 February 2014 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 February 2014.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brentford St. Georges
2. Firm Foundations
3. Old Greenfordians
Div1
4. Bridgehill
Div2
5. Roxeth District Albion
Div3
6. Bell on the Green Casuals
7. Heathrow Club Reserves
Div4
8. Lord Hill
9. UB6 United Reserves