Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         West London Athletic - Defenders Wanted         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22         St Albans U13 West - Looking for Top-Division Players         Cuffley Stars U12 - Players Wanted         Coaching Opportunities with Kensington Dragons         Men's Goalkeeper Needed for Saturdays         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted         East Herts Youth U16s - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted    
Pete's Patisserie County Senior Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Tuesday, 30 November 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 14 Dec 2013 Saturday, 21 December 2013 Saturday, 28 Dec 2013
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
Premier Division
1 3 Everest v Handsworth
Holme Lea Sports Ground
2:00 PM

H: Lee Squires.
 Robert Woodburn  Christopher Denton  William Cavanagh
0 5 High Green Villa v Athersley Recreation Reserves
Thorncliffe Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 Matthew Bacon  James Cogill  Stephen Grainger
1 3 Houghton Main v Swinton Athletic
Middlecliffe Lane
2:00 PM

H: Nicky Harper. A: Alex Wilkinson, Josh Moore, Darren Walker.
 Lee Hible  Phillip Jones  Paul Jackson
2 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves v Oughtibridge WMFC
Look Local Stadium
3:00 PM

H: Stewart, Bethell. A: Fletcher, Flynn.
 Steve Beresford  Ben Clarkson  Luke Lazenby
H: J.Bethel  C.Stewart
5 1 Swallownest Miners Welfare v Frecheville CA
Swallownest Miners Welfare
2:00 PM

H: Alex Lill 3, Dave Sills, Tom Crosby.
 Colin Bailey  David March  K. Parker
0 6 Wombwell Main v Penistone Church
Wombwell Main Cricket Club
2:00 PM

H: Lewis Dickinson 2, Alvin Riley, Jack Moore, Mitch Savage.
 Andrew Price  Brett Markell  Richard Trinder
Division One
4 2 Jubilee Sports v Wickersley
Chaucer School
H: Danny Barnsley, Jordan Livett, Joe McGill, Darren Ancliffe.
 Jamie Gamble
2 3 Millmoor Juniors Reserves v Joker FC (Saturday)
Grange Park Football Ground
H: Danny Rodriquez, Connor Moore.
 Sam Bowen
2 1 Penistone Church Reserves v Silkstone United
Memorial Ground
3:00 PM

H: James Tomlinson, Adam Dewsnap. A: Wayne Hughes.
 Waqar Ahmed
4 2 Sheffield Athletic v Thorncliffe
University of Sheffield Playing Fields
2:00 PM

H: Eades 3, Webber.
 Neil Walker
Division Two
1 0 Bawtry Town v Kiveton Park
Keepmoat Stadium
2:30 PM

H: Ben Gillatt.
 Anthony Rossiter
H: B.Gillatt  A.Hickey
2 2 Bramley Sunnyside v Maltby Main Reserves
Ruby Cook Playing Fields
2:00 PM

H: Salt, Egan.
 David Chambers
1 4 Frecheville CA Reserves v Sheffield Lane Top
Frecheville S & SC
2:00 PM

H: Barry Ingham.
 Craig Couldwell
3 0 North Gawber Colliery v Caribbean Sports
Woolley MW
2:00 PM

H: Carl Woodhead 2, Andy Darby.
 Tony Clubb
Under 21
9 0 Millmoor Juniors U21 v Bawtry Town U21
Grange Park Football Ground
2:00 PM

H: Mused Salem 4, Mohammed Hamid 2, Spencer Brownrigg, Coney Cresswell, Josh Oxbrough.
 Glenn Whitehead
1 3 Shaw Lane Aqua Force Barnsley U21 v North Gawber Colliery U21
Shaw Lane
2:00 PM

H: D. Rafig. A: Ant Mackie 2, Josh Mckeegann.
 Daryl Maycock
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 December 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 December 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ecclesfield Red Rose
2. Millmoor Juniors
Div1
3. Davy FC
4. Hallam Reserves
5. Rotherham Town
6. Sheffield Bankers
7. South Kirkby Colliery
8. Thorpe Hesley
Div2
9. AFC Dronfield
10. Boynton Sports
11. Kingstone United
12. New Bohemians
13. Sheffield FC Reserves
14. Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
U21
15. Davy FC U21
16. Houghton Main U21
17. Swallownest Miners Welfare U21
18. Swinton Athletic U21
19. Treeton Terriers U21
20. Valley Knights U21