Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Chars Youth - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         London Colney Youth Tigers (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Thursday, 26 May 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 17 Nov 2013 Tuesday, 19 November 2013 Wednesday, 20 Nov 2013
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
1 2 009 Codicote v St Margaretsbury [ Quarter Final ]
7:45 PM

Attendance 22

AET
H: P.Garrett  A: C.Clay  C.Scully
3 2 010 Hoddesdon Town v Hadley [ Quarter Final ]
7:45 PM

Attendance 68
H: A.Bolle  J.Brandon(2)  A: D.Quattromini  R.Quattromini  J.Brandon
0 0 004 Langford v Stotfold [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
7:45 PM

Attendance 35

AET, 3-0 on penalties
4 0 Berkhamsted v Hemel Hempstead Rovers [ Quarter Final ]
7:45 PM

Attendance 56
H: J.Bent(2)  J.Chamberlain(2)  J.Bent
Reserve Challenge Trophy
2 3 013 Winslow United Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves [ Round 1 ]
7:45 PM
 M. Broad
H: D.Butler  B.Graham  A: D.Pavlopoulos(2)  D.Stenning  D.Pavlopoulos
South Midlands Floodlight Cup Senior Section
7 0 002 Ampthill Town v Hatfield Town [ Round 1 ]
7:45 PM

Attendance 30
 D. Brennan  R. Willson  M. Harmer
H: S.Cooksley  W.Garcia  S.Holmes(3)  T.Taylor
3 2 004 Sun Postal Sports v Olney Town [ Round 1 ]
7:45 PM

Attendance 15

AET
 L. Walshe  M. Meadows  S. Williams
H: S.Bonner  S.Foster  J.Godwin
South Midlands Floodlight Cup Reserve Section
1 4 007 Stotfold Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 A. Hinde
H: J.Plentie  A: D.Brewington  H.Bushell  G.Crimaudo  J.Farrington  D.Thomas
Premier Division
2 1 Hillingdon Borough v London Lions
7:45 PM

Attendance 32
 I. Corner  N. Neophytou  S. Ciccone
H: R.Gradwell  R.Lourenco  A: S.Shooter  G.Edwards
Reserve Division One
4 1 Holmer Green Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
7:45 PM
 R. Lipscombe
H: T.Peddle-James(2)  L.Ratcliffe(2)  A: C.Mapp
1 1 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves
7:30 PM
 K. Rogers
H: L.Bircham  A: M.Weiss  C.McCreeth
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 19 November 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 19 November 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Biggleswade United
3. Cockfosters
4. Colney Heath
5. Hanwell Town
6. Harefield United
7. Hertford Town
8. Holmer Green
9. Leverstock Green
10. London Colney
11. London Tigers
12. Oxhey Jets
13. Tring Athletic
Div1
14. Amersham Town
15. Arlesey Town Reserves
16. Baldock Town
17. Bedford
18. Buckingham Athletic
19. Chesham United Reserves
20. Crawley Green
21. FC Broxbourne Borough
22. Harpenden Town
23. Kentish Town
24. Kings Langley
25. Risborough Rangers
26. Southall
27. Stony Stratford Town
28. Welwyn Garden City
29. Winslow United
30. Wodson Park
Div2
31. Aston Clinton
32. Brimsdown
33. Grendon Rangers
34. Hale Leys Utd
35. Kent Athletic
36. Mursley United
37. New Bradwell St Peter
38. Old Bradwell United
39. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
40. The 61 FC (Luton)
41. Totternhoe
42. Tring Corinthians
43. Willen
44. Wolverton Town
RsD1
45. AFC Dunstable Reserves
46. Baldock Town Reserves
47. Cockfosters Reserves
48. Hadley Reserves
49. Kent Athletic Reserves
50. London Colney Reserves
51. London Lions Reserves
52. St Margaretsbury Reserves
RsD2
53. Aston Clinton Reserves
54. Biggleswade United Reserves
55. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
56. Crawley Green Reserves
57. Langford Reserves
58. Mursley United Reserves
59. Old Bradwell United Reserves
60. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
61. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
62. Totternhoe Reserves
63. Wodson Park Reserves
64. Wolverton Town Reserves