Go back to LondonMiddx
    Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Aylesbury and District Football League
2013-2014 Season
Saturday, 19 September 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 19 Oct 2013 Saturday, 26 October 2013 Saturday, 02 Nov 2013
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
6 3 003 AFC Spartans v Downley Albion [ Round 1 ]
AET
3 2 011 Farley Boys v FC Spandits [ Round 2 ]
M/W Reserve Cup sponsored by Autoscreens Nationwide
4 4 001 Stewkley Reserves v Rivets Sports Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Rivets won 4-2 on pens
 S. Downer
6 0 002 MDM United Res (WITHDRAWN) v Tring Titans  Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 J. Turnbull
0 2 003 Brill United Reserves v Bucks CC Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Church Street Brill
 B. McGinnity
1 2 004 Wendover Reserves v Haddenham United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
John Colet School
 N. Gilding
M/W Senior Cup sponsored by Autoscreens Nationwide
0 1 002 Long Marston v Walton Court Wanderers [ Round 2 ]
Recreation Ground
 R. Lipscomb
2 0 004 AFC Victoria  v Berkhamsted Sports [ Round 2 ]
Council Ground
 C. Davies
1 4 005 Chinnor v Lane End [ Round 2 ]
 M. Martin
Premier Division
0 6 Aylesbury Dynamos v Bucks CC
St Johns S & S Club
 P. Jenkins
2 9 Bedgrove Dynamos v New Zealand
Council Ground
 A. Woodley
2 3 Haddenham United v Bierton FC Wanderers
Woodways
 K. Lavender
Division One
5 2 Elmhurst v Bedgrove United
Council Ground
 V. Torre
6 1 Great Milton v FC Mandeville
Recreation Ground - Great Milton
 B. Constable
4 3 Ludgershall v Oving
Ashendon Hill (Church)
 R. Redwood
3 1 Pond Park Rangers v Wingrave
Marston Close Chesham
 K. Saw
0 6 Rivets Sports v Wendover
War Memorial Ground
 K. Dunnings
Division Two
1 1 Aylesbury Sports v Long Crendon
St Johns S & S Club
 P. Etherden
8 0 Bierton FC Wanderers Reserves v MDM United
Burcott Lane
 M. Dobson
2 3 Downley Albion Reserves v Aylesbury Park Rangers
Downley Common
 E. Crawford
0 3 Quainton v Northchurch 
Lee Road Quainton
 P. Bateman
3 1 Tring Titans  v Stone Magnets / St Johns
Cow Roast
 A. Hari
Division Three
2 1 FC Spandits Reserves v Waddesdon
Studham S&S Club
 P. Rice
8 0 Tetsworth  v Aylesbury Wanderers
Tetsworth Village Green
 A. James
2 0 Wingrave Reserves v Brill United
Wingrave Recreation Ground
 L. Humphrey
Division Four
- A AC Meadowcroft v Tetsworth  Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
Council Ground
AC unable to raise a side
2 5 Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves v Quainton Reserves
Council Ground
 T. Osborne
6 2 Bedgrove United Reserves v Aylesbury ex Servicemens Club
Kimble Cricket Club
 R. North
3 1 Oving Reserves v Great Milton Reserves
Oving Recreation Ground
 D. Kelly
H: J.Dorrington  P.Hurst(2)
2 1 Waddesdon Reserves v Churchill Arms
Frederick Street
 L. Fenty
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 October 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 October 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div3
1. Long Marston Reserves
2. Ludgershall Reserves
Div4
3. PIC United