Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
SuperValu West Cork Schoolboys League
2013-2014 Season
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 22 Oct 2013 Saturday, 26 October 2013 Monday, 28 Oct 2013
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
SuperValu U12 Premier League
5 2 Bunratty United U12 v Ardfield U12
Town Park Schull
11:30 AM

Bunratty United: Keith O’Driscoll, Killian O’Brien O.G., James O’Regan and Paddy O’Driscoll
Ardfield: Ryan O’Donovan, Christopher Hayes
 T. Minihane
SuperValu U12 First Division
7 1 Drinagh Rangers U12 v Kilmichael Rovers U12
Canon Crowley Park Drinagh
11:00 AM

Drinagh Rangers: Darragh Coakley (3), David Whelton(2) Padraig O’Sullivan, Billy Murphy
Kilmichael Rovers: Sean De Lacey (pen)
 T. Lynch
8 2 Dunmanway Town U12 v Castlelack U12
Mohona Dunmanway
1:15 PM

Dunmanway Town: Darragh Kelly (5), Robbie Long, Daire O’Donovan, Keelan O’Donovan
Castlelack: Josh Mahony, Marcus Hanrahan
 P. McDermott
1 4 Leeside U12 v Sullane U12
Inchigeela
2:00 PM

Leeside: Ben O'Sullivan
Sullane: Daniel Kelly (3), Anthony Lynch
 T. Sheehan
2 1 Skibbereen U12 Eagles v Beara United U12
Baltimore Road Skibbereen
1:00 PM

Skibbereen Eagles: Jack O'Brien, Adam O’Donoghue
Beara United: Eamon Lyons
 S. Doyle
SuperValu U16 Premier League
P Bantry Bay Rovers U16 v Skibbereen U16 [ Postponed ]
Lisheens Kealkil
12:15 PM

* Postponed - unplayable pitch
 P. Hurley
4 1 Clonakilty AFC U16 v Drinagh Rangers U16
Ballyvackey Clonakilty
1:00 PM

Clonakilty AFC: Oisin Byrne (2), John Harte, Michael O'Mahony
Drinagh Rangers: Tiernan Kerrisk
 J. Desmond
P Lyre Rovers U16 v Bunratty United U16 [ Postponed ]
Lyre
2:15 PM

* Postponed due to unplayable pitch
 J. Corcoran
SuperValu U16 First Division
P Ardfield U16 v Clonakilty AFC U16 Youths [ Postponed ]
Carrigroe Clonakilty
* POSTPONED - due to a bereavement in the Ardfield area. Re-scheduled for Sat Nov 2nd.
P Castlelack U16 v Kilmichael Rovers U16 [ Postponed ]
Castlelack
* POSTPONED due to waterlogged pitch.
2 0 Leeside U16 v Skibbereen U16 B
Inchigeela
10:30 AM

Leeside: Dean McCarthy, Trevor Healy
Skibbereen B: -
 T. Sheehan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 October 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 October 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
U12-P
1. Bantry Bay Rovers U12
2. Clonakilty AFC U12
3. Lyre Rovers U12
4. Skibbereen U12
5. Togher Celtic U12
U12-F
6. Bantry Bay Rovers U12 Youths
7. Skibbereen U12 Dynamos
U14-P
8. Ardfield U14 Hoops
9. Bantry Bay Rovers U14
10. Clonakilty AFC U14
11. Leeside U14
12. Lyre Rovers U14
13. Skibbereen U14
U14FA
14. Ardfield U14 Stripes
15. Bunratty United U14
16. Dunmanway Town U14
17. Kilmichael Rovers U14
18. Riverside Athletic U14
19. Togher Celtic U14
U14FB
20. Bantry Bay Rovers U14 Youths
21. Beara United U14
22. Castlelack U14
23. Clonakilty AFC U14 Youths
24. Drinagh Rangers U14
25. Skibbereen U14 Youths
26. Sullane U14
U16-P
27. Riverside Athletic U16
U16-F
28. Togher Celtic U16
U16-G
29. Bunratty United U16 Girls
30. Drinagh Rangers U16 Girls
31. Dunmanway Town U16 Girls
32. Lyre Rovers U16 Girls