Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Aldenham FC Excel - Next Season's U16s Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Easter Goalkeeping Camp         Cuffley Phoenix U13's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U12 - Outfield and Goalkeeper Recruitment         Edgware Town Reds U10 - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers 6-a-Side Tournament - Sunday 30th June 2019         Harvesters FC - U10 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U12 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 North - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament    
Pete's Patisserie County Senior Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Monday, 22 April 2019
Match Day :  Wednesday, 02 Oct 2013 Saturday, 05 October 2013 Tuesday, 08 Oct 2013
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
League Cup
1 5 001 Boynton Sports v Sheffield Bankers [ Round 1 ]
Civil Service Ground
3:00 PM

A: Rob Jerrison 2, Mike Russell 2, og.
 Mehdi Najefe  Matthew Moore  Stacey Hall
1 2 002 Bramley Sunnyside v Silkstone United [ Round 1 ]
Ruby Cook Playing Fields
3:00 PM

H: Donnelly.
 Brett Markell
1 4 003 Davy FC v Sheffield FC Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Davy Sports Ground
3:00 PM

H: Wayne Garrity. A: Miles Haworth, Matt White, Perry Jackson, Harry Liddell
 Paul Rodgers
4 1 004 Everest v Penistone Church Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Holme Lea Sports Ground
3:00 PM

H: Adam Smith 2, Joe Yeardley, Ibrahim Mohammed.
 Steve Beresford
3 1 005 Handsworth v Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Handsworth Junior Sports Club
3:00 PM

H: Hudson, McKay, Bates. A: Macdonald.
 Tony Clubb  Ben Clarkson  Roy McLean
 A: R.McDonald
4 1 006 Houghton Main v Swallownest Miners Welfare U21 [ Round 1 ]
Middlecliffe Lane
3:00 PM

H: Simon Askwith, Ashley Emmett, Adam Stead, Nicky Harper. A: Alex Lill.
 Wayne Hinchcliffe
5 2 007 Jubilee Sports v Frecheville CA [ Round 1 ]
Chaucer School
3:00 PM

H: Matt Turner 2, Joe McGill, Danny Barnsley 2.
 Carl Wallace  Stacey Hall  Joe Barber
5 2 009 Maltby Main Reserves v Davy FC U21 [ Round 1 ]
Muglet Lane
3:00 PM

H: Danny Walton 2, Oliver Grady, Joe Glover, Craig Watt.
 Sam Wright
5 1 010 Millmoor Juniors Reserves v North Gawber Colliery U21 [ Round 1 ]
Grange Park Football Ground
3:00 PM

H: Andy Green 4, Chris Telling. A: og.
 Jamie Hudd
2 3 011 New Bohemians v Sheffield Lane Top [ Round 1 ]
Boundary Sports and Social Club
3:00 PM

H: James Brownrigg, John Richardson.
 Paul Jackson
5 3 012 North Gawber Colliery v Caribbean Sports [ Round 1 ]
Woolley MW
3:00 PM

H: Lodge 2, Welford 2, Woodhead.
 Neil Walker
4 1 014 Rotherham Town v Bawtry Town U21 [ Round 1 ]
Herringthorpe Leisure Centre
3:00 PM

H: Ben Liddle 2, Carl Marriott, Richard Williams.
 Anthony Rossiter
 A: P.Shirley
2 2 015 Shaw Lane Aqua Force Barnsley U21 v Sheffield Athletic [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Shaw Lane
3:00 PM

Sheffield Athletic won 5-4 on penalties.
 William Cavanagh
5 0 016 South Kirkby Colliery v Houghton Main U21 [ Round 1 ]
Millar's Walk
3:00 PM

H: Craig Hobson 2, Shaun Hobson, Richie Gaskill 2.
 James Fox
3 0 017 Swinton Athletic v Joker FC (Saturday) [ Round 1 ]
Mexborough Athletic Ground
3:00 PM

H: Curtis Wilkinson, Mark Clare, Aiden Barnett.
 Andrew Price  K. Parker  Jamie Clarke
6 1 018 Treeton Terriers U21 v Swinton Athletic U21 [ Round 1 ]
Meadhowhall Soccer Centre
3:00 PM

H: Tom Bartholemew 2, Piers Bond 2, Don Magdulla, Kane Doughty.
 Michael Corbally
0 10 019 Valley Knights U21 v Millmoor Juniors [ Round 1 ]
Cortonwood MW Scheme
3:00 PM

A: Chris Esberger 3, Phil Roberts 3, Midget Jones 2, Matt Barnfield, Craig Haythorne.
 Robert Woodburn
8 5 020 Wombwell Main v Thorncliffe [ Round 1 ]
Wombwell Main Cricket Club
3:00 PM

H: Lee Angel 3, Zach Lycett 3, Ross Tutill 2.
 Jamie Gamble
Premier Division
3 3 Ecclesfield Red Rose v Athersley Recreation Reserves
Civil Service Ground
3:00 PM

H: Boswell, O'Neill, Sanderson. A: Gumersall 2, Smith.
 Colin Bailey  Callum Gough  William Pitchford
H: L.Boswell  H.O’Neill  B.Sanderson  S.Lees
2 2 High Green Villa v Oughtibridge WMFC
Thorncliffe Playing Fields
3:00 PM

H: Joe Coy, Ian King.
 Paul O'Shea  Joe Barber  Geoff Sharp
1 0 Penistone Church v Swallownest Miners Welfare
Memorial Ground
3:00 PM

H: Riley.
 Josh Bramall  Gregg Roberts  Christopher Denton
Division One
3 1 Hallam Reserves v Thorpe Hesley
University of Sheffield Playing Fields
3:00 PM

H: Liam Garrett, Connor Brunt, Ryan Ruddiforth.
 Gareth Davis
Division Two
3 1 Frecheville CA Reserves v AFC Dronfield
Frecheville S & SC
3:00 PM
 Shaun Killgallen
2 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves v Kiveton Park
Park Road
3:00 PM

H: R. Pearce, A. Thorpe.
 Richard Trinder
 A: S.Ebbs  S.Walker
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 October 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 October 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Wickersley
Div2
2. Bawtry Town
3. Kingstone United
U21
4. Millmoor Juniors U21