Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         West London Athletic - Defenders Wanted         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22         St Albans U13 West - Looking for Top-Division Players         Cuffley Stars U12 - Players Wanted         Coaching Opportunities with Kensington Dragons         Men's Goalkeeper Needed for Saturdays         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted         East Herts Youth U16s - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted    
Pete's Patisserie County Senior Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Sunday, 28 November 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 25 Sep 2013 Saturday, 28 September 2013 Wednesday, 02 Oct 2013
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
Under 21 Cup
6 1 001 Millmoor Juniors U21 v Davy FC U21 [ Round 1 ]
Grange Park Football Ground
3:00 PM

H: Spencer Brownrigg 2, Joe Osborne 2, Daniel Msimuko 2.
 James Fox  Robert Woodburn  William Cavanagh
Premier Division
0 2 Athersley Recreation Reserves v Houghton Main
Sheerien Park
3:00 PM

A: Adam Stead, Simon Asquith.
 Andrew Price  Mick Gilvarry  Gregg Roberts
1 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose v Frecheville CA
Civil Service Ground
3:00 PM

H: Leese. A: Daniel Bainbridge.
 Danny Jarvis  Stacey Hall  Natasha Wilson
H: S.Lees  W.Bamford
4 0 Everest v High Green Villa
Holme Lea Sports Ground
3:00 PM

H: Andy Taylor, Steve Nixon, Jamie Jones, Jordan Beech.
 Colin Bailey  Robert Mercer  Matthew Moore
2 1 Handsworth v Swallownest Miners Welfare
Handsworth Junior Sports Club
3:00 PM

H: Scott Bates, Liam Greenford. A: Tom Nolan.
 Sam Wright  Benjamin Shirt  Joe Barber
2 2 Penistone Church v Millmoor Juniors
Memorial Ground
3:00 PM

H: Jack Moore, Florent Fadiga. A: Lee Williams, Lee Jordan.
 Brett Markell  David Chambers  David March
0 4 Swinton Athletic v Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
Mexborough Athletic Ground
3:00 PM
 Matthew Collins  Gareth Davis  Daniel Jones
 A: K.Davies  R.McDonald  C.Payne  L.Townsend
1 3 Wombwell Main v Oughtibridge WMFC
Wombwell Main Cricket Club
H: C. Walton. A: Fletcher, Spencer, Brown.
 Phillip Jackson  Geoff Sharp  Callum Gough
Division One
4 0 Jubilee Sports v South Kirkby Colliery
Chaucer School
3:00 PM

H: Matt Turner 3, Jordan Livett.
 Wayne Hinchcliffe
0 4 Millmoor Juniors Reserves v Rotherham Town
Grange Park Football Ground
3:00 PM

A: Richard Williams 2, Mike Parkinson, Kyle Benton.
 Shaun Killgallen
1 4 Sheffield Bankers v Penistone Church Reserves
Davy Sports Ground
3:00 PM

H: Eric Glyn. A: Tim Council 3, Edward Newsome.
 Paul O'Shea
2 5 Silkstone United v Hallam Reserves
Silkstone Recreation Ground
3:00 PM

H: Dan Duffy, Tom Almond.
 James Cogill
1 3 Thorpe Hesley v Wickersley
Rockingham Community Centre
3:00 PM

H: Chad Dalton. A: Langley, Claxton, Lee-Green.
 Carl Wallace
Division Two
3 2 AFC Dronfield v Kiveton Park
Gosforth Playing Field
3:00 PM

H: Earl Parkinson, Wayne Lumley, Robert Emsley.
 Luke Tomlinson
 A: J.Cocks  J.Leaver
3 3 Bawtry Town v Sheffield Lane Top
Keepmoat Stadium
2:30 PM

A: Shaw, Saxelby, Parrot.
 Justin Carpenter
H: B.Gillatt  S.Weston(2)  S.Weston
4 1 Caribbean Sports v Bramley Sunnyside
Caribbean Sports Club
3:00 PM

H: Scott Slyger 2, Gavin Davies, Jordan Jay. A: Lee McVeigh.
 Glenn Whitehead
1 6 Frecheville CA Reserves v North Gawber Colliery
Frecheville S & SC
3:00 PM

H: Matthew Hunter. A: Lodge 4, Ricky Popplewell, Callum Mackie.
 Paul Cooper
5 1 Kingstone United v New Bohemians
Barnsley Sports College
3:00 PM

H: Dey 2, Leather, Portman 2. A: Craig Fox.
 Gareth Thomas
3 2 Maltby Main Reserves v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
Muglet Lane
3:00 PM

H: Ollie George, Danny Wilson 2.
 Neil Walker
1 2 Sheffield FC Reserves v Boynton Sports
Davy Sports Ground
3:00 PM

H: Brookfield. A: Johnny Askew. D'Roy Williams.
 Charlie Fosbrook
Under 21
0 8 Bawtry Town U21 v North Gawber Colliery U21
Keepmoat Stadium
12:00 PM

A: Drafz 2, Sangers 3, Ward 3.
 Liam Smith
2 3 Swallownest Miners Welfare U21 v Valley Knights U21
Swallownest Miners Welfare
3:00 PM

H: John Baines, Aminur Rhamed. A: Adam Grilliam 2, Sam Round.
 Stephen Grainger
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 September 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 September 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Davy FC
2. Joker FC (Saturday)
3. Sheffield Athletic
4. Thorncliffe
U21
5. Houghton Main U21
6. Shaw Lane Aqua Force Barnsley U21
7. Swinton Athletic U21
8. Treeton Terriers U21