Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Chars Youth - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         London Colney Youth Tigers (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Thursday, 26 May 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 25 Sep 2013 Saturday, 28 September 2013 Tuesday, 01 Oct 2013
Players Suspended
There are 38 matches
3 1 Kent Athletic Reserves v Leighton Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3:00 PM
H: J.George  J.Ingram  D.Wemyss  A.Gjonpjetri
Premier Division
0 0 Ampthill Town v Hanwell Town
3:00 PM

Attendance 57
 M. Barnes  I. Breeze  M. Meadows
3 2 Berkhamsted v Hoddesdon Town
3:00 PM

Attendance 85
 D. Steele  J. Brown  J. Chidley
H: J.Gavin  A.Mannion  A.Morrissey  A: A.Bolle(2)  L.Rodriguoe  M.Teasdale
2 2 Biggleswade United v Harefield United
3:00 PM

Attendance 52
 J. Mannix  P. Wilkinson  J. Harfield
H: S.Richardson  M.Russell  A: R.Egan  D.Fleming  M.Russell
2 0 Cockfosters v Hatfield Town
3:00 PM

Attendance 36
 D. Fenner  T. Colvin  S. O'Neil
H: S.Blackburne  E.Moses
4 0 Colney Heath v AFC Dunstable
3:00 PM

Attendance 63
 G. Mathias  A. Stevens  M. Evans
H: K.Ashwood  A.Clarke(3)
1 2 Hadley v Stotfold
3:00 PM

Attendance 25
 N. Churcher  T. Whay  J. Earll
H: H.Medfai  A: A.Browne  M.Ellis
3 2 Hertford Town v London Lions
3:00 PM

Attendance 102
 L. Jessup  P. Panayiotou  L. Koskas
H: B.Corbett(2)  H.Sedgley  A: D.Green  B.Joseph
3 3 Hillingdon Borough v London Colney
3:00 PM

Attendance 24
 S. Lewis  S. Beardon  J. Cushen
H: J.Froud  R.Laney(2)  A: S.Clarke-Mardel  M.Collins  J.Warner  R.Laney  T.Smith
3 3 Holmer Green v Tring Athletic
3:00 PM

Attendance 60
 R. Chamberlain  K. Moore  S. Brewer
H: D.Allen(2)  S.Eales  A: T.Fields  OG  C.Vardy
2 0 London Tigers v Leverstock Green
3:00 PM

Attendance 16
 M. Chisholm  D. Coe  N. Fyfield
H: O.El-Bakkali(2)  O.El-Bakkali  M.Shadbolt
2 4 Oxhey Jets v St Margaretsbury
3:00 PM

Attendance 38
 C. Reid  R. Hillier-Smith  T. George
H: S.Armstrong  S.Phillips  A: S.King  R.Light(2)  O.Sharman  M.McRoberts
Division One
2 0 Amersham Town v Arlesey Town Reserves
3:00 PM

Attendance 19
 R. Shacklock  S. Pordes  S. Williams
H: A.Kahsai  S.Thomas
1 2 Baldock Town v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 52
 T. Weight  T. Dollimore  A. Moorhouse
H: L.Harman  A: J.Caswell(2)
5 0 Bedford v Kentish Town
3:00 PM

Attendance 17
 G. Twyman  D. Todd  M. Harmer
H: J.Bamford(2)  J.Bradbury  J.Cole(2)  C.Grieve  S.Jovanovic
3 2 Chesham United Reserves v Crawley Green
3:00 PM

Attendance 69
 J. Costelloe  S. Reuter  R. Hainesborough
H: J.Read(3)  A: P.O'Donnell  J.Warne  C.Harvey
3 0 Codicote v Risborough Rangers
3:00 PM

Attendance 29
 J. Hey  I. Brown  A. Kyriacou
H: P.Garrett  J.Tyler  L.Williams
2 1 FC Broxbourne Borough v Buckingham Athletic
3:00 PM

Attendance 21
 J. Nettleton  A. Tregoning  I. Crozier
H: K.Bishop  A.Kostalas  A: S.King  T.Dabo Carvalho
11 1 Kings Langley v Harpenden Town
3:00 PM

Attendance 30
 D. Clement  S. Crowhurst  A. Butler
H: A.Campana(3)  T.Carter(3)  A.Hallissey(3)  L.Pritchard  C.Toomey  A: H.Hunt
8 0 Southall v Langford
3:00 PM

Attendance 43
 J. Fowler (HA7)  F. Grosso  A. Smith (WD3)
H: L.Baldwin  D.Bitsindou  J.Brown  J.Jadeja  Y.Sofiane  J.Sylla  J.Yeboua(2)
6 1 Winslow United v Wodson Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 58
 A. Steele  M. Broad  L. Hantea
H: D.Buss  L.Gallagher  J.Kasprzyk  D.Mitten(2)  V.Shrieves  A: C.Clay
Division Two
1 2 Aston Clinton v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
3:00 PM

Attendance 43
 R. Ward  J. Perry  M. Saunders
H: K.Mealor  A: M.Burfoot(2)  K.Mealor
4 2 Hale Leys Utd v Brimsdown
3:00 PM

Attendance 16
 R. James  P. Brown  J. Reeder
H: A.Woodfine(4)  A: D.Coker-Jo  R.Willoughby  A.Woodfine
3 0 Mursley United v Grendon Rangers
3:00 PM

Attendance 37
 C. Snuggs  N. Vianello  K. Leach
H: J.Blair  J.Crook  P.Hollingsworth  P.Hollingsworth  S.Tavender
2 0 New Bradwell St Peter v Old Bradwell United
3:00 PM

Attendance 45
 A. Smith (SG8)  T. Durnford  G. Pop
H: D.Bevis  F.Yinka-Kehinde  K.Lampard  P.Maxey
1 5 Tring Corinthians v Kent Athletic
3:00 PM

Attendance 42
 P. Hern  K. Haywood  G. Broner
H: B.Gomm  A: A.Bennett  B.Currington  P.Daly(2)  S.Richards  A.Bennett
3 0 Wolverton Town v Totternhoe
3:00 PM

Attendance 22
 J. Morris  M. Flack  C. Florescu
H: P.Geyton  J.Risebrow  M.Rudniak  C.Golding
Reserve Division One
7 0 AFC Dunstable Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
3:00 PM
 T. Wyatt
H: A.Barbour(2)  M.Campbell  J.Harvey(3)  A.Leslie  R.Gouldbourne
4 1 Hadley Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
3:00 PM
 S. Cudner
H: D.Bourne  A.Lawson  O.Omotosho(2)  A: K.Taylor
5 0 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Baldock Town Reserves
3:00 PM
 B. Wright
H: R.Burke  S.Guerriero(2)  L.Russell  J.Upton  J.Upton
2 0 London Colney Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
3:00 PM
 C. Weedon
H: A.Halford  J.Taylor
2 3 Risborough Rangers Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves
3:00 PM
 T. Gregory
H: O.Harrison  D.Pavlopoulos  A: L.Ladyman  M.Weiss(2)
3 2 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves
3:00 PM
 G. Blackmore
H: S.Lovell  P.Lowen  R.Tutulamo  A: C.Clarke  D.Layton
Reserve Division Two
1 2 Langford Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
3:00 PM
 C. Sinden
H: G.Head  A: C.Betts  A.Wright  J.Sawyer
0 0 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Wolverton Town Reserves
3:00 PM
 J. Ziolkowski
 J.Cavaco-Pereira  G.Lansbury
8 1 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v Mursley United Reserves
3:00 PM
 J. Anand
H: S.Bonner  S.Foster(3)  M.Johnson(2)  J.Slade  J.Watson  A: D.Upton
1 0 Totternhoe Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves
3:00 PM
 S. Denton
H: L.Peek  L.Peek
2 1 Wodson Park Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
3:00 PM
 T. Albon
H: A.Rex(2)  A: G.Jackman  A.Rex
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 September 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 September 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Stony Stratford Town
2. Sun Postal Sports
Div2
3. The 61 FC (Luton)
4. Willen
RsD1
5. London Lions Reserves
6. Stotfold Reserves
RsD2
7. Aston Clinton Reserves
8. Biggleswade United Reserves
9. Winslow United Reserves