Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Chars Youth - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         London Colney Youth Tigers (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Thursday, 26 May 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 08 Sep 2013 Tuesday, 10 September 2013 Wednesday, 11 Sep 2013
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
3 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v AFC Dunstable [ First Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 324
 A: C.Butler
Buckingham (Senior) Charity Cup
3 0 Buckingham Athletic v Winslow United [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 80
H: J.Hooper  S.Latham  P.Martin
Premier Division
4 2 Berkhamsted v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 58
 M. Stevens  G. Garnham  J. Reeder
H: J.Bent  J.Chamberlain(3)  A: K.Gradwell  OG  J.Chamberlain
1 4 Biggleswade United v Ampthill Town
Attendance 41
 S. Lewis  G. Twyman  R. Ward
H: T.Cookman  A: S.Holmes  C.Lester  M.Lyon  D.Watson  R.Scotney
4 0 Colney Heath v Leverstock Green
Attendance 43
 L. Jessup  A. Butler  S. Beardon
H: K.Ashwood  A.Clarke  J.McGrandles  M.Standen
7 2 Hanwell Town v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 63
 M. Tweed  S. Ciccone  I. Brown
H: I.Bywater  T.Duffy  W.Healey(4)  T.Smith  A: A.Brennan  K.Taylor  S.Armstrong
1 1 Harefield United v Cockfosters
Attendance 49
 O. Ayyadi  V. Sharan  S. Cavanagh
H: M.Sargeant  A: A.Pepera
1 1 Hertford Town v Tring Athletic
Attendance 70
 M. Chisholm  P. Panayiotou  G. Pope
H: A.Anstead  A: V.Iannone
6 3 London Colney v Holmer Green
Attendance 43
 J. Mannix  A. McCree  M. Ball
H: D.Fitzgerald  R.Gallagher  M.Newman(3)  G.Shaw  A: D.Allen(2)  A.Kelynack  M.Newman
1 1 St Margaretsbury v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 47
 I. Corner  M. De La Fuente  G. Connell
H: O.Sharman  A: T.Hatherly  B.Brotherton
Division One
6 1 Codicote v Langford
Attendance 34
 P. Melvin  N. Bloom  W. Blake
H: K.Dougherty(3)  M.Ducket  P.Garrett  J.Mason  A: L.Strahan  K.Dougherty
0 1 Kentish Town v Sun Postal Sports
7:45 PM

Attendance 21
 L. Walshe  A. Batten  S. Cudner
 A: J.Armstrong  S.Flaherty
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 10 September 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 10 September 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hadley
2. Hatfield Town
3. London Lions
4. London Tigers
5. Stotfold
Div1
6. Amersham Town
7. Arlesey Town Reserves
8. Baldock Town
9. Bedford
10. Chesham United Reserves
11. Crawley Green
12. FC Broxbourne Borough
13. Harpenden Town
14. Kings Langley
15. Risborough Rangers
16. Southall
17. Stony Stratford Town
18. Welwyn Garden City
19. Wodson Park
Div2
20. Aston Clinton
21. Brimsdown
22. Grendon Rangers
23. Hale Leys Utd
24. Kent Athletic
25. Mursley United
26. New Bradwell St Peter
27. Old Bradwell United
28. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
29. The 61 FC (Luton)
30. Totternhoe
31. Tring Corinthians
32. Willen
33. Wolverton Town
RsD1
34. AFC Dunstable Reserves
35. Baldock Town Reserves
36. Cockfosters Reserves
37. Hadley Reserves
38. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
39. Holmer Green Reserves
40. Kent Athletic Reserves
41. Kings Langley Reserves
42. London Colney Reserves
43. London Lions Reserves
44. Oxhey Jets Reserves
45. Risborough Rangers Reserves
46. St Margaretsbury Reserves
47. Stotfold Reserves
48. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
RsD2
49. Aston Clinton Reserves
50. Biggleswade United Reserves
51. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
52. Crawley Green Reserves
53. Langford Reserves
54. Mursley United Reserves
55. Old Bradwell United Reserves
56. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
57. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
58. Totternhoe Reserves
59. Winslow United Reserves
60. Wodson Park Reserves
61. Wolverton Town Reserves