Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players         Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Chelsea Rovers FC - Friendlies Wanted Every Sunday         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Wanted         Oxhey Jets U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 04 Sep 2013 Saturday, 07 September 2013 Monday, 09 Sep 2013
Players Suspended
There are 35 matches
0 1 001 Ash United v Holyport [ First Round Qualifying ]
 A: N.Avery
3 1 002 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Sandhurst Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
The Meadow
Attendance 107
0 2 003 Cheltenham Saracens v Hook Norton [ First Round Qualifying ]
Petersfield Park
Attendance 48
 A: Q.Manase  D.Poole
2 1 004 Farnham Town v Ardley United [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 30
 A: S.Howkins
1 4 005 Flackwell Heath v Hartley Wintney [ First Round Qualifying ]
Wilks Park
1 3 006 Highworth Town v Camberley Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 89
H: B.Clark  C.Little
5 2 007 Kidlington v Newbury [ First Round Qualifying ]
Yarnton Road
Attendance 57
H: L.Brownhill  T.Castle(3)  C.Turner  A: C.Hill  G.Holland
4 2 008 Shrivenham v Malmesbury Victoria [ First Round Qualifying ]
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 56
H: J.Fowler  R.Miles  D.Moulden  S.Robertson  A: S.Chilcott  T.Moore  L.Adams
8 0 009 Thame United v Carterton [ First Round Qualifying ]
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 63
H: T.Collins  B.Connelly  L.Cordice(3)  J.Faulkner  I.Pykett  L.Ricketts
Premier Division
1 1 Abingdon Town v Ascot United
Culham Road
Attendance 26
 J Ainscow  R Highfield  S. Skinner
H: J.Mills  A: J.Bennett  J.Mills  A.Dean
1 4 Abingdon United v Bracknell Town
United Stadium
 K Kennett  A Burns  IR Christodoulou
H: L.Noble  A: D.Broadbear  H.Brown  G.Sargeant  J.White  S.Davis  J.White
3 2 Binfield v Oxford City Nomads
Stubbs Lane
 K Norris  C Chard  P Kelly
H: D.Bellis  C.Davies  C.Whitty  A: A.Lovegrove  J.Mundy  D.Weait  M.Janes
2 2 Highmoor Ibis v Wootton Bassett Town
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 30
 A Dewar  S Kamaldian  S Nile
H: P.John  S.Peacock  A: S.Carter  L.Chatwin  J.Brown  L.Chatwin
0 3 Reading Town v Wantage Town
Scours Lane
Attendance 152
 N Fisher  A Hill  R Partlett
 A: T.Melledew  M.Pedder(2)  J.Knight  T.Melledew
Division One (West)
6 1 Clanfield v Purton
Radcot Road
Attendance 33
 P Redmond  G Varley  J Wood
H: C.Mays(2)  S.Olphert  O.Oswin(2)  J.Wood  A: A.Gooch  O.Oswin  M.Wyatt
3 2 Easington Sports v Tuffley Rovers
Addison Road
Attendance 85
 A Emery  R Martin  I Alsworth  P. Montague (A)
H: L.Gardner(2)  C.Standen  A: S.Bradley  M.Foxwell  L.Gardner  M.Foxwell
2 2 Fairford Town v Tytherington Rocks
Cinder Lane
Attendance 36
 George Evans  N Waite  D Pinchen
H: M.Boucher  D.Drewett  A: J.Bishop(2)  D.Drewett  J.Bishop
0 2 New College Swindon v Lydney Town
Swindon Supermarine FC
 D. King  T Sharkey  A Davies  . CFA Assessor
 A: R.Kear  J.Morse  A.Swatridge  J.Morse
11 0 North Leigh United v Letcombe
Eynsham Hall Park
3:00 PM
 E Henderson  M Thompson  J Lyon  P. Turner
H: J.Dutton-Black  J.Fullerton(3)  S.Gee  J.Hughes(3)  L.Lewis  R.Moore  D.Shepperd  J.Hughes  G.Thatcher
6 0 Shortwood United v Old Woodstock Town
Meadowbank
Attendance 51
 L Merchant  K. Iles  R Dyer
H: N.Humphreys  S.Lawson(3)  R.Thwaite  C.Underwood  S.Lawson  D.Roberts
Division One (East)
0 4 Burnham v Headington Amateurs
The Gore
Attendance 18
 N Briggs  S N Smith  B Hill
 A: P.Hedger(3)  S.Jacobs  C.Christie
3 1 Chalfont Wasps v Finchampstead
Crossleys
Attendance 33
 M. Roberts  R Cross  M Laughlin  . CFA Assessor
H: C.Shennan  D.Zealey(2)  A: R.Kell  D.Zealey  R.Kell
3 2 Chinnor v Henley Town
Station Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 63
 J Bird  S Shannon  J Hobbs
H: S.Braun  A.Dawson  M.Wojcowicz  A: J.Sawyer  J.Essex  M.Cooper
0 2 Maidenhead United v AFC Hinksey
York Road
Attendance 36
 W Ottaway  S Webb  R Hey  . CFA Assessor
 A: J.McMahon  D.Thomas  B.Shaw  D.Thomas
3 3 Penn & Tylers Green v Rayners Lane
French School Meadows
3:00 PM
 G Manyange  R Solomon  C Ludlow  . CFA Assessor
H: C.Hurst  A.Morten  R.Sepede  A: D.Chadbourne  C.McCarroll(2)  D.Jordan  S.Stainsby
1 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Milton United
Lowther Road
Attendance 122
 A Lewis  R Pardoe  P Umali
H: J.Butler  J.Gibbs  R.Tyler
2 1 Woodley Town v Didcot Town
East Park Farm
Attendance 30
 I Bath  R Emmans  T Walton
H: M.Alleyne  K.Hylton  A: J.Robinson  M.Alleyne
Division Two (West)
4 1 Beversbrook v Shrivenham Reserves
Beversbrook Sports Facility
3:00 PM
 P Cobby
H: J.Ashby  L.Byfield(2)  S.Farrell  A: M.Harrison-Tosatto
1 3 Hook Norton Reserves v Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
The Bourne
 H Moore
H: D.Livous  A: D.Gittings  R.Lee  B.Smith
0 3 Old Woodstock Town Reserves v Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
New Road
 M Terry
 A: S.Geary  A.Hill  A.Samuels
4 5 Oxford City Nomads 'Dev' v Cirencester Town 'Dev'
Court Place Farm Stadium
 F Devine
H: OG  J.Self  D.West(2)  A: S.Bumphrey  J.Davidge  C.Fennell  J.Smith(2)
3 1 Wantage Town Reserves v Fairford Town Reserves
Alfredian Park
 C Bullock
H: R.Guy  I.Lovegrove  T.Srawley  A: S.Hall
2 1 Wootton Bassett Town Reserves v Highworth Town Reserves
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
 R Ashman
H: R.Clark  C.Shepherd  A: D.Ohagan
Division Two (East)
4 2 Bracknell Town Reserves v Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Larges Lane
 R Chant
H: J.Delander(2)  D.Sleet  L.Wilson  A: O.Mulry  A.Parry  K.Chamberlain
2 1 Rayners Lane Reserves v Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Tithe Farm Social Club
 S Reading
H: C.Cassell  OG  A: OG
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 September 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 September 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
D2E
1. Ascot United 'Dev'
2. Binfield Reserves
3. Chalfont Wasps Reserves
4. Chinnor Reserves
5. Finchampstead Reserves
6. Henley Town Reserves
7. Holyport Reserves
8. Thame United Reserves