Go back to LondonMiddx
    East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21    
Tyneside Amateur League
2013-2014 Season
Wednesday, 08 July 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 17 Aug 2013 Wednesday, 21 August 2013 Saturday, 24 Aug 2013
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Division One
3 3 Heaton Rifles v Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
Bullocksteads - NE13 8AH
6:15 PM
 Frank Blain
H: N.Hull  S.Welsh(2)  A: M.Burn  M.Braddick
3 2 Wardley v Lindisfarne Custom Planet FC
Wardley Welfare Park - NE10 8TD
6:15 PM
 Kev Howard
H: A.Coote  D.Kirtley  N.Lowther  A: P.Lowery  G.Richardson  N.Lowther  A.McCulloch
2 4 West Jesmond v North Shields Athletic Reserves
All Saints College - NE5 2SZ
6:15 PM
 Keith Lyall
H: J.Tottle  D.Turnbull  A: C.Boyle(2)  M.Crammond  J.Gilbert  S.Callaghan  L.Odd
Division Two
2 3 Ponteland United Reserves v Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
Bullocksteads - NE13 8AH (Pitch 2)
6:15 PM
 Steve Slater
H: K.Malia  D.Mupungu  A: W.Hedley  D.Hodgson(2)  D.Parkes  G.Lang
1 2 Stobswood Welfare v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Reserves
Stobswood Welfare - NE61 5QA
6:15 PM
 George Mitford
H: S.Townsley  J.Rutherford
Miscellaneous
1 2 Newcastle Chemfica Independent Reserves v (FoWS) Diggers (WITHDRAWN)
Cochrane Park - NE7 7JX
6:15 PM
 Barrie Carpenter
H: C.Robinson  A: M.Hayton(2)  C.Robinson  L.Martin
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 21 August 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 21 August 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Walker Central Reserves
Div2
2. Hazlerigg Victory
3. New York
4. Newcastle East End
5. Newcastle Medicals
6. North Shields Town
7. Tynemouth FC
CCupA
8. North Shields Town
CCupB
9. Walker Central Reserves
CCupC
10. New York
11. Newcastle Medicals
CCupD
12. Hazlerigg Victory