Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Sunday, 29 May 2022
Match Day :  Tuesday, 06 Aug 2013 Saturday, 10 August 2013 Tuesday, 13 Aug 2013
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
Premier Division
0 1 Ampthill Town v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 75
 M. Heavey  J. Morris  M. Ball
 A: D.Edmee  G.Ridgway
1 1 Biggleswade United v London Colney
Attendance 63
 N. Churcher  T. Albon  C. Scott
H: T.Grant  A: M.Newman  J.Peters  M.Paradise
2 2 Cockfosters v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 71
 P. Nagy  P. Panayiotou  D. George
H: A.Ali  M.Woolley  A: B.Christie(2)
3 0 Hanwell Town v Berkhamsted
Attendance 89
 M. Tweed  G. Pope  P. Jago
H: W.Healey(2)  T.Kennedy
5 3 Harefield United v Hadley
Attendance 50
 S. Lewis  J. Chidley  T. Weight
H: R.Cannon(3)  D.Fleming  M.Hashi  A: C.Goode  T.Milton  K.Smith
2 4 Hertford Town v Hatfield Town
Attendance 148
 J. Wynne  M. Bright  T. Gregory
H: B.Fraser  T.Wade  A: S.Little  A.Murad(2)  J.Welch  N.Cheek
0 4 Holmer Green v Colney Heath
Attendance 58
 S. Pater  M. Meadows  S. Brewer
 A: J.Humbert  D.Parkinson  M.Standen  M.Standen  R.Tackley
2 1 Leverstock Green v London Lions
Attendance 59
 J. Mannix  R. Pardoe  P. Hazel
H: S.King(2)  A: B.Ellis  R.Engleman
2 0 London Tigers v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 31
 R. Trinder  A. Stevens  S. Cudner
H: J.dos Santos(2)  J.dos Santos  L.Beardsworth
2 1 Stotfold v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 61
 A. Loe  D. Jones (MK43)  S. Denton
H: M.Clark  R.Nicholl  A: R.Laney  R.Byron
1 3 Tring Athletic v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 82
 D. Cohen  C. Kitson  G. Thomas
H: D.Salmon  A: T.Hatherly(2)  D.Pigden  T.Hatherly
Division One
0 3 Amersham Town v Southall
Attendance 23
 L. Koskas  A. Abraham  J. Perry
 A: I.Bah  L.Fernandes  T.McCleod-Bentley
3 2 Bedford v Welwyn Garden City
3:00 PM

Attendance 20
 S. O'Neil  S. Culleton  A. Moorhouse
H: T.Barnett  G.Hunt  A.Kersey  A: J.Caswell  A.Yeboah
8 3 Codicote v Chesham United Reserves
Attendance 42
 M. De La Fuente  C. Sinden  C. Flack
H: C.Arnott  A.Furness(2)  P.Garrett(5)  A: B.Morgan  R.Pratt  J.Read
4 0 FC Broxbourne Borough v Crawley Green
Attendance 72
 P. Saggars  J. Fowler (HA7)  A. Batten
H: K.Abiodun-Dacosta  M.Karagul(3)  M.Karagul  B.Pedrycz
2 0 Harpenden Town v Winslow United
Attendance 34
 G. Connell  K. Haywood  I. Crozier
H: J.Ewington  H.Hunt  J.Ewington
6 2 Kings Langley v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 44
 J. Hey  N. Howard  P. Wilkinson
H: J.Gallagher(2)  R.Hanlon(2)  P.Insley  L.Pritchard  A: P.Martin  D.O'Dell
2 3 Langford v Baldock Town
3:00 PM

Attendance 74
 L. Walshe  C. Griffin  I. Stewart
H: Y.Rashid  J.Stanton  A: J.Furness  L.Harman(2)  Y.Rashid
4 1 Risborough Rangers v Arlesey Town Reserves
Attendance 102
 J. Nettleton  T. Colvin  J. Cushen
H: W.Barnard  L.Clarke  L.Hurley  S.Ward  A: D.Wells  S.Ward
10 0 Sun Postal Sports v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 30
 C. Turner  C. Weedon  B. Wright
H: J.Armstrong(3)  D.David  J.Harper(2)  A.Lewis(2)  C.Lynskey  N.Pooley  N.Wharton
0 0 Wodson Park v Kentish Town
3:00 PM

Attendance 26
 G. Garnham  T. Whay  J. Earll
 P.Read
Division Two
4 0 Hale Leys Utd v Old Bradwell United
 E. Wright  C. Miller  R. Shekle
H: T.Brindley  J.Castello  A.Woodfine(2)  L.Nuamah
2 0 Kent Athletic v Brimsdown
Attendance 19
 W. Finnie  G. Broner  G. Lewry
H: S.Richards(2)  A.Bennett  H.Ekeoleve
1 3 The 61 FC (Luton) v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 42
 L. Tuxford  R. Willson  J. Rees
H: M.Conway  A: G.Driscoll  T.Elliott  M.Hamilton  J.Potter
1 1 Totternhoe v Aston Clinton
Attendance 47
 R. James  P. Bonnick  D. Todd
H: D.Edwards  A: P.Weirich  T.Burgess  M.Tallyn
2 0 Tring Corinthians v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 30
 P. Hern  P. Munt  M. Saunders
H: K.Gordon  A.Wheeler-King  A.Hakim
3 6 Willen v Mursley United
Attendance 85
 R. Ward  T. Durnford  A. Gifford
H: J.Fagan(2)  G.Sands  A: A.Cleere(2)  A.Collard  S.Folland  R.Foster  P.Hollingsworth  B.Wisson  A.Cleere
Miscellaneous
4 2 Wolverton Town v Caddington (WITHDRAWN)
Attendance 28
 G. Twyman  S. Yiannaki  T. Jeyes
H: L.Erswell  J.Felts(2)  R.Mallows  A: G.Canzano  P.Gregory  J.Felts
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 August 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 August 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div2
1. Grendon Rangers
RsD1
2. AFC Dunstable Reserves
3. Baldock Town Reserves
4. Cockfosters Reserves
5. Hadley Reserves
6. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
7. Holmer Green Reserves
8. Kent Athletic Reserves
9. Kings Langley Reserves
10. London Colney Reserves
11. London Lions Reserves
12. Oxhey Jets Reserves
13. Risborough Rangers Reserves
14. St Margaretsbury Reserves
15. Stotfold Reserves
16. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
RsD2
17. Aston Clinton Reserves
18. Biggleswade United Reserves
19. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
20. Crawley Green Reserves
21. Langford Reserves
22. Mursley United Reserves
23. Old Bradwell United Reserves
24. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
25. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
26. Totternhoe Reserves
27. Winslow United Reserves
28. Wodson Park Reserves
29. Wolverton Town Reserves