Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Sunday, 23 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 01 May 2013 Sunday, 05 May 2013 Tuesday, 07 May 2013
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Premier Division
2 2 Athletico Bil Plough v West Park United
London Marathon Playing Fields
 S. Hertig
H: B.Mills(2)  A: N.Barrett  R.Richardson
- A Firm Foundations v Larkspur Rovers [ Away Win was awarded ]
Brunel University Sports Centre
Home team unable to provide player registration cards
 J. Singh
H - Southall Rangers v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III [ Home Win was awarded ]
Brunel University Sports Centre
CB Hounslow found guilty by Middlesex FA for causing original fixture to be abandoned Danny 03/05/13
 M. Rodriguez
Division One
1 3 Manor v Hayes End Wanderers
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 K. Rea
H: D.Walker  A: M.Dikuiza  S.Leacock(2)  E.McInerney
10 2 Old Greenfordians v Ruislip Rovers
Warren Farm
 A. Drew
H: R.Allard  W.Harvey(5)  T.Raheman  W.Sanders(3)  A: S.Baker  K.Roger  D.Jenkinson
H - Yeading Lane v Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Barnhill Community Centre
Away team unable to field a side
 A. West
Division Two
0 0 * Acton Central v * UB6 United
North Acton Playing Fields
Double Header
 J. Hogg (Snr)
- A Cowley United v Harmondsworth [ Away Win was awarded ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
UNFULLFILLED......I HAVE BEEN ADVISED THAT COWLEY UNITED ARE UNABLE TO FULLFILL THE FIXTURE......( fix sec 28-4-13 )
2 1 * UB6 United v * Acton Central
North Acton Playing Fields
Double Header
 J. Hogg (Snr)
H: D.Haliday  M.Patel
Division Three
2 3 AC Denham v Hillingdon United
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 A. Kowalski
H: R.Casse(2)  A: OG(2)  A.Webster  J.Padda
2 4 Hayes Lions v Heathrow Club
Pinkwell Park
 C. May
H: D.Marquiss  G.Richards  A: N.Dantas(2)  D.Gbobeh  R.Makepeace  R.Makepeace
2 1 Reality v Bell on the Green Casuals
Roxeth Recreation Ground
 B. Axtell
H: L.McDonnell  J.Mulvey  A: Z.Pearson  D.Murphy
2 3 Westpoint United v Royal Park
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
 R. Was
H: G.Everitt  D.Wallace  A: M.Greenman  B.Harrison(2)
Division Four
1 0 Heathrow Club Reserves v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV
Grange Playing Fields
 M. Broughton
H: M.Matulewicz  C.Goodwin
H - Lord Hill v AFC Hillingdon [ Home Win was awarded ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 05 May 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 05 May 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brentford St. Georges
2. FC Yiewsley
3. Old Southall
Div1
4. AFC Hammersmith Town
5. Bridgehill
6. British Airways (Sunday)
7. R Benson
Div2
8. Hanwell Chargers
9. Hillingdon Park Rangers
10. Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves
11. Roxeth District Albion
12. West Drayton Explorers
13. Yeading ABS
Div3
14. Botwell Legends
15. Load of Hay
16. White Hart Harlington
Div4
17. Adam and Eve
18. AFC Heathrow (Sunday)
19. Greenford Gaints
20. The Crown
21. UB6 United Reserves
22. Wishing Well Wanderers
FNDLY
23. British Airways (Sunday)
24. FC Yiewsley
25. Hanwell Chargers
26. Hillingdon Park Rangers
27. Old Southall
28. The Crown