Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 24 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 01 May 2013 Thursday, 02 May 2013 Wednesday, 08 May 2013
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Thurlow Nunn Youth Cup
3 1 049 Langford v Peterborough Northern Star [ Semi Final ]
Langford- Forde Park
Attendance 40
 N. Fuller  M. Dunkley  R. Smith
H: K.Anderson  J.Bishop  C.Vincent  A: A.Clipston  J.Papworth
1 0 050 Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town [ Semi Final ]
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 74
 O. Morris-Sanders  D. Long  J. McManus
H: J.Haynes
Central Division
5 2 Framlingham Town v Walsham le Willows
Framlingham -Sports Field
Attendance 58
 C. Harris  D. Thorpe  D. Seccombe
H: M.Kirkum  D.Knox  J.Lummis  D.Smith(2)  A: S.Ellis  T.Tuson
6 0 Leiston v Bungay Town
Leiston -LTAA
Attendance 35
 A. Midwinter  A. Coulter  B. Gooch
H: B.Crush(2)  C.Dugdale  J.Kerridge(3)
East Division
2 2 Harford CEYMS v Wroxham
Plantation Park - Blofield
Attendance 25
 P. Cutter  T. Sadler  D. Keeble
H: J.Love  J.Potter  A: G.Grego  R.Guild
North Division
2 3 Wisbech Town v Newmarket Town
Wisbech-Lynn Road
Attendance 36
 David Smith  D. Pinder  P. O'Connor
H: B.Crowson  T.Frear  A: P.Wallis(2)  C.West  J.Dunton
South Division
3 4 Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton
Stanway-Hawthorns
Attendance 38
 S. Kilbourn  W. Case  A. Farmer
H: H.Ayten  B.Coe  M.Farthing  A: L.Barnard  J.Bullock  M.Garey  J.Marshall
West Division
2 3 St. Neots Town v St. Ives Town
St Neots-Hunts Post Comm Stadium
Attendance 60
 Mark Newman  P. Bannister  S. Cox
H: K.Safee  D.Sembie-Ferris  A: S.Eyre  J.Kelly  O.Loia
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 02 May 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 02 May 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Coplestonians
2. Debenham LC
3. Diss Town
4. Ipswich Wanderers
5. Stowmarket Town
6. Whitton United
East
7. Gorleston
8. Great Yarmouth Town
9. Kirkley & Pakefield
10. Lowestoft Town
11. North Walsham Youth
12. Norwich United
13. Sheringham
North
14. Downham Town
15. Fakenham Town
16. Histon
17. Holt United
18. Soham Town Rangers
19. Swaffham Town
20. Thetford Town
21. Wisbech St Mary
South
22. Brantham Athletic
23. Cornard United
24. Felixstowe & Walton United
25. Hadleigh United
26. Halstead Town
27. Haverhill Rovers
28. Long Melford
29. Witham Town
30. Wivenhoe Town
West
31. Blackstones
32. Chatteris Town
33. Deeping Rangers
34. Huntingdon Town
35. Ramsey Town
36. Royston Town