Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 10 Apr 2013 Sunday, 14 April 2013 Tuesday, 16 Apr 2013
Players Suspended
There are 14 matches
President's Cup
4 2 026 FC Yiewsley v Old Greenfordians [ Semi Final ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields) (Pitch 5)
 A. Kowalski  B. Axtell  J. Hogg (Snr)
H: L.Hind(2)  G.Tennon  D.Tuckwell  A: W.Sanders(2)  L.Hind
Premier Division
6 1 CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III v Brentford St. Georges
Osterley Sports Club
 J. Was
H: D.Beason  M.Hart  H.Kaoud(2)  R.Ousby(2)  A: G.Joseph
4 2 Larkspur Rovers v West Park United
Warren Farm
 K. Rea
H: M.Bartlett  L.Hodge  S.Marles  S.Milward
Division One
H - AFC Hammersmith Town v Bridgehill [ Home Win was awarded ]
Warren Farm
HOME WIN AWARDED - Bridgehill cannot field a team (BF - 13.04.2013 @ 12.43hrs)
5 1 British Airways (Sunday) v Ruislip Rovers
British Airways Concorde Club
 N. Rowles
H: S.Boardman(2)  M.Gallagher  T.Griffin  C.Hunter  A: H.Nicholl  S.Boardman  A.Jeffrey
1 3 Manor v R Benson
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 J. Singh
H: D.Walker
Division Two
3 3 Cowley United v West Drayton Explorers
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 M. Rodriguez
H: A.Scoates(2)  M.Wiggins  A: H.Cass  N.Loates  C.Snook
6 3 Hanwell Chargers v Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves
Whitton Sports Centre
 M. Broughton
H: J.Ali  J.Hill(2)  J.Hill(2)  D.Smith  A: J.Smith(3)  J.Smith
Division Three
2 1 Bell on the Green Casuals v Hillingdon United
Cranford Community College
 A. West
H: I.Bennett  D.Murphy  A: G.Brown  D.Cuttris Steels  G.Brown
- A Botwell Legends v Hayes Lions [ Away Win was awarded ]
Little Harlington Playing Fields
Home team unable to field a side
5 2 Heathrow Club v Load of Hay
Grange Playing Fields
 A. Hughes
H: C.Chatters  N.Dantas  D.Gbobeh(2)  R.Makepeace  D.Gbobeh
1 0 Westpoint United v Reality
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
 S. Aina
H: OG  C.Ward
Division Four
- A AFC Hillingdon v UB6 United Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
Hayes End Recreational Ground
AFC Hillingdon suspended by County FA
2 3 The Crown v Adam and Eve
Rosedale College
 H. Chahal
H: D.Evans  B.Eyles  A: N.Brew  H.Puddifoot(2)  D.Lavender  H.Puddifoot
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 April 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 April 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Athletico Bil Plough
2. Firm Foundations
3. Old Southall
4. Southall Rangers
Div1
5. Hayes End Wanderers
6. Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday)
7. Yeading Lane
Div2
8. Acton Central
9. Harmondsworth
10. Hillingdon Park Rangers
11. Roxeth District Albion
12. UB6 United
13. Yeading ABS
Div3
14. AC Denham
15. Royal Park
16. White Hart Harlington
Div4
17. AFC Heathrow (Sunday)
18. CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV
19. Greenford Gaints
20. Heathrow Club Reserves
21. Lord Hill
22. Wishing Well Wanderers
FNDLY
23. Acton Central
24. Hillingdon Park Rangers
25. Old Southall