Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 24 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 27 Mar 2013 Thursday, 28 March 2013 Tuesday, 02 Apr 2013
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Central Division
1 2 Coplestonians v Ipswich Wanderers
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 34
 S. Yule  L. Dawson  A. Midwinter
H: G.Kirby  A: N.Francis  M.Howells
3 0 Framlingham Town v Diss Town
Framlingham -Sports Field
Attendance 30
 D. Thorpe  B. Gooch  G. Moir
H: D.Smith(3)
1 3 Walsham le Willows v Debenham LC
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 21
 A. Marriott  G. Byrne  C. Pollard
H: T.Barnard  A: B.Bowler  J.Payne  J.Seccombe
9 3 Whitton United v Leiston
Whitton Utd-K George V
Attendance 38
 D. Shorten  G. Hetherington  R. Firman
H: J.Cheetham(2)  W.Doyle  C.Field(5)  S.Quinton  A: J.Kerridge  R.Stephenson(2)
East Division
2 0 Norwich United v Gorleston
Plantation Park - Blofield
Attendance 37
 W. LLoyd-Smith  M. Carpenter  C. Smith
H: M.Roe  R.Tomescu
North Division
5 3 Swaffham Town v Downham Town
Swaffham Town-Shoemakers Lane
Attendance 45
 A. Wallace  C. Greenway  David Smith
H: G.Hutton  D.King(4)  A: M.Malle(3)  D.King
South Division
3 0 FC Clacton v Brantham Athletic
Clacton-Rush Green Bowl
Attendance 43
 D. McLaughlin  J. Lock  R. Southgate
H: L.Barnard  M.Garey  G.Giltinane
1 3 Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers
Halstead- Rosemary Lane
Attendance 28
 J. Buda  T. Beattie  A. Farmer
H: A.Fuller  A: A.Smith(3)
0 3 Wivenhoe Town v Cornard United
Wivenhoe-Broad Lane Ground
Attendance 30
 D. Driver  S. Kilbourn  O. Morris-Sanders
 A: A.Cordeiro(2)  C.Turner
West Division
3 5 St. Ives Town v Royston Town
St Ives -Westwood Road
Attendance 40
 R. Hart  A. Hart  N. Stobbs
H: S.Eyre(2)  R.Wood
1 5 St. Neots Town v Langford
St Neots-Hunts Post Comm Stadium
Attendance 45
 N. Fuller  P. Crossland  R. Smith
H: J.Leonce  A: K.Anderson  J.Bishop  J.Budge  R.Maddox  C.Owen
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 28 March 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 28 March 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Bungay Town
2. Stowmarket Town
3. Woodbridge Town
East
4. Dereham Town
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6. Harford CEYMS
7. Kirkley & Pakefield
8. Lowestoft Town
9. North Walsham Youth
10. Sheringham
11. Wroxham
North
12. Fakenham Town
13. Histon
14. Holt United
15. Newmarket Town
16. Soham Town Rangers
17. Thetford Town
18. Wisbech St Mary
19. Wisbech Town
South
20. Felixstowe & Walton United
21. Hadleigh United
22. Haverhill Rovers
23. Long Melford
24. Witham Town
West
25. Blackstones
26. Chatteris Town
27. Deeping Rangers
28. Huntingdon Town
29. Peterborough Northern Star
30. Ramsey Town