Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - 2 New Players Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
Match Day :  Sunday, 24 Feb 2013 Sunday, 03 March 2013 Wednesday, 06 Mar 2013
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
Premier Division Cup
4 3 003 Firm Foundations v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III [ Round 2 ]
Brunel University Sports Centre
 P. Richards
H: P.Bell  A.Markarian(2)  L.Phillips  A: R.Ousby(2)  D.Tregear
2 3 004 Athletico Bil Plough v West Park United [ Round 2 ]
London Marathon Playing Fields
 R. Was
H: R.Ahir  A.Meakes  A: S.Nor  R.Richardson(2)
Division Two Cup
4 1 004 Acton Central v Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves [ Round 2 ]
North Acton Playing Fields
 A. Tonev
H: S.Ayeyei  M.King  C.Vincent(2)  A: J.Smith  Y.Abdishakur  J.Smith
2 0 007 Harmondsworth v Hanwell Chargers [ Semi Final ]
Harmondsworth Rec
 A. Drew  B. Axtell  A. Rafique
H: M.Smith  D.Tuckwell  P.Murphy
Division Three Cup
1 2 008 Westpoint United v Botwell Legends [ Semi Final ]
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
No result - score added by WM @ 21.20
 J. Hogg (Snr)  H. Chahal  J. Roberts
H: S.Cloherty  A: S.Dell(2)  M.Pennington
Premier Division
3 1 Larkspur Rovers v Southall Rangers
Warren Farm
 D. Lea
H: L.McKinley(2)  S.Milward  A: U.Aftab
Division One
3 0 Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) v R Benson
Indian Gymkhana Club
 J. Was
H: J.Samra  V.Sharma(2)  V.Sharma
3 4 Manor v Yeading Lane
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 A. West
H: D.Payne(2)  J.Sheldrake  A: B.Bryant  G.Di Maria  OG  D.Squire
1 3 Old Greenfordians v AFC Hammersmith Town
Warren Farm
 S. Aina
H: W.Harvey  A: L.Clement  A.Remi  D.Stafford  A.Remi
2 6 Ruislip Rovers v British Airways (Sunday)
Coney Green
 K. Rea
H: A.Baker  C.Cooper  A: S.Boardman(3)  T.Drew  G.Tackley(2)  D.Jenkinson  G.Tackley
Division Two
2 3 Yeading ABS v Cowley United
Barnhill Community Centre
 M. Broughton
H: R.Brabender  L.Ruffell  A: T.Edwards  N.Newman-Thomas  D.Wiggins  R.Wakefield
Division Three
3 2 Bell on the Green Casuals v White Hart Harlington
Cranford Community College
 N. Rowles
H: D.Cuttris Steels  S.Divers  Z.Pearson  A: C.Everley  B.Weight  Z.Pearson
2 2 Heathrow Club v Hillingdon United
Grange Playing Fields
 C. May
H: N.Dantas  R.Makepeace  A: L.May  A.Webster  T.Nash
1 1 Reality v Hayes Lions
Roxeth Recreation Ground
 E. Babias
H: A.Groves  A: D.Curle  A.Groves
Division Four
0 3 Adam and Eve v Heathrow Club Reserves
Pinkwell Park
H.Mirza Injured
 Club Referee
 A: D.Blower  M.Matulewicz(2)  D.Sharp  C.Eaves
4 1 AFC Heathrow (Sunday) v Lord Hill
Cranford Community College
 S. Yordanov
H: P.Asare  P.Gurney  A.Hathaway  L.Leonard  A: B.Brown  A.Hathaway
5 0 AFC Hillingdon v Wishing Well Wanderers
Hayes End Recreational Ground
 S. Hertig
H: S.Byrne  L.Shiolou  Z.Sickler(2)  G.Sulman  Z.Sickler
1 10 The Crown v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV
Rosedale College
 C. Fernandes
 A: L.Bartley  J.Joseph(2)  D.Parillon(2)  N.Rose(3)  T.Rose  L.Smith
Miscellaneous
- A The Dolphin (WITHDRAWN) v FC Yiewsley [ Away Win was awarded ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
Home team unable to field (SCH)
 D. Hartley
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 03 March 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 03 March 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brentford St. Georges
2. Old Southall
Div1
3. Bridgehill
4. Hayes End Wanderers
Div2
5. Hillingdon Park Rangers
6. Roxeth District Albion
7. UB6 United
8. West Drayton Explorers
Div3
9. AC Denham
10. Load of Hay
11. Royal Park
Div4
12. Greenford Gaints
13. UB6 United Reserves
FNDLY
14. Hillingdon Park Rangers
15. Old Southall