Go back to LondonMiddx
    Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Tuesday, 04 August 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 28 Feb 2013 Saturday, 02 March 2013 Monday, 04 Mar 2013
Players Suspended
There are 35 matches
1 1 044 Shildon v Ascot United [ Sixth Round Proper ]
1-1 after 90 mins
 A: R.Saunders
The 'Bluefin Sports (Supp') Challenge Cup
1 1 022 Headington Amateurs v Lydney Town [ Round 3 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Barton Recreation Ground
2:30 PM

Attendance 27

1-1 after 90 mins and AET. Headington won 2-1 on pens
 O Dolton  R Hey  R Pardoe
H: L.Cuff  A: M.Timmins  B.Green  R.Beckett
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage)
0 3 025 Chinnor Reserves v Binfield Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Station Road
 J Bird
 A: L.Angel  N.GRIFFIN  L.LANGEDIJK
3 0 027 Gloucester City 'Dev' (WITHDRAWN) v Thame United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
 P Cobby
H: N.GERENCSER  S.TURL(2)
2 1 013 Bristol Academy v Cheltenham Saracens [ Semi Final ]
 A: E.MOORE
H - 014 Finchampstead v South Reading [ Quarter Final ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Finchampstead Memorial Park
Premier Division
5 3 Ardley United v Holyport
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 47
 I Gelov  M. Cofie  B Proffitt  D. Hutchinson
H: T.Bryan  C.Convey  J.EYRE  S.Howkins(2)  A: L.Jerrum  J.West(2)  T.Bryan  J.West
1 2 Binfield v Highmoor Ibis
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 49
 N MacKenzie  R Highfield  G Coster  I. Vallence (A)
H: C.Davies  A: J.Brown  J.FORDE SMALL  R.Millward  C.Gallimore
0 0 Highworth Town v Flackwell Heath
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 43
 S Tobin  T Sharkey  D Nicholson  M. Jenkins
 A.Maximen  O.Brown
1 4 Kidlington v Wantage Town
Yarnton Road
Attendance 54
 Craig Boyles  A. Dewar  R Partlett  K. Clarke
H: R.Curtin  A: T.Butler  S.Cattell  R.Claydon  J.DALY  A.Posey  J.Cottrell
2 0 Oxford City Nomads v Abingdon Town
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 42
 S Maynard  M Walker  H Moore  P. Scott
H: A.Lovegrove  A.Styles  D.Harris  P.Druce
1 1 Reading Town v Newbury
Scours Lane
Attendance 65
 D Simpson  P Kelly  N Goff
H: G.Lewis  A: B.Elmore  G.Lewis  B.Elmore
0 5 Shrivenham v Thame United
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 28
 A Hunt  A Burns  G Varley
 A: M.HALL  N.Hodgkins  M.JOHNSTON  N.Rhodes  J.Way  A.BOWEN  M.HALL
1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Slimbridge
Larges Lane
Attendance 42
 N Templey  S Webb  G Ferris
H: M.Jones  A: M.Roberts  T.Speers  G.AULSBERRY  M.Roberts
Division One (West)
0 1 Cricklade Town v Fairford Town
Cricklade Leisure Centre
Attendance 79
 D O'Shea  D Commander  P Middlecote
 A: B.GILL  A.Smith  B.Mitchell
1 2 Letcombe v Wootton Bassett Town
Letcombe Sports Ground
Attendance 42
 S Anderson  J Barnett  B Lovegrove
H: OG  A: M.Bown(2)  A.Bruce  M.Bown
1 1 Malmesbury Victoria v Clanfield
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 47
 J Graham  M Carter  D Pinchen
H: R.Gee  A: S.Olphert  J.Dorey  J.Zoldan
1 2 North Leigh Reserves v New College Swindon
Eynsham Hall Park
Attendance 21
 J. Okole  F Devine  I Alsworth
H: J.Fullerton  A: L.TOOMEY(2)  A.Saunders  A.SWATRIDGE
0 1 Old Woodstock Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp
New Road
Attendance 43
 A Hickman  D Foulks  C Ludlow  P. Montague (A)
 A: M.beckingham  D.Bone  M.Green
1 3 Purton v Carterton
The Red House
Attendance 68
 M Wheeler  N Waite  A Davies
H: S.AVENELL  A: J.Fleming(2)  G.Seacole  M.Hall  J.Fleming
0 2 Tytherington Rocks v Lambourn Sports
Hardwicke Playing Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 52
 J Ainscow  T Cleasby  J Wood
 A: D.Gregorace  M.Pedder  S.TAYLOR  S.Howe
Division One (East)
4 1 Chalfont Wasps v Bracknell Town
Crossleys
Attendance 58
 S Winters  A Whichelow  R Solomon
H: C.CUMBER(2)  R.Sweales  F.Tripp  A: J.Rogers  S.Barratt
1 7 Henley Town v AFC Hinksey
The Triangle
Attendance 20
 M Niemirski  R. Brown  W Mufiri
H: O.Edwards-Holmes  A: K.Davis(2)  A.Odhiambo(4)  G.PRESTON  O.Edwards-Holmes  A.Doyle
4 4 Maidenhead United Reserves v Woodley Town
York Road
 P Andrews  D. Cox  J Wassall
H: L.Barney  A.BOSSMAN  K.LUCAS(2)  A: B.Clark(2)  N.Edwards  R.PALMER  K.LUCAS  S.Cripps
1 2 Milton United v Didcot Town Reserves
Milton Heights
Attendance 32
 N Evans  D Edwards  P Redmond
H: M.SOHOIN  A: H.Halls  L.NEWPORT  D.Hartigan  T.Gooding
2 0 Penn & Tylers Green v Easington Sports
French School Meadows
3:00 PM

Attendance 27
 K Howick  S Shannon  W Ottaway
H: J.FEAVER  C.Hurst  A.Morten  B.Milner
0 4 Thatcham Town Reserves v Rayners Lane
Waterside Park
Attendance 19
 S Hawkes  S Williams  B Hill
 A: L.YAKU(2)  F.BIGGERSTAFF  L.Gardner
Division Two (West)
7 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves v Highworth Town Reserves
The Meadow
 I Hamilton
H: a.boot  A.LUMSDEN(3)  S.TARDIVO(3)  A: M.WEBB
1 3 Fairford Town Reserves v Cirencester Town 'Dev'
Cinder Lane
 A Baldwin
H: C.BURKE  A: L.James  L.O'Brien  J.Smith
1 3 Hook Norton Reserves v Shortwood United Reserves
The Bourne
 K Fry
H: B.Tew  A: W.HAWES  C.UNDERWOOD(2)
5 1 Wantage Town Reserves v Shrivenham Reserves
Alfredian Park
waterlogged pitch
 K Barnett
H: A.Barton(2)  A.Goodchild  P.Howe  K.Roberts  A: D.Courtney
5 0 Wootton Bassett Town Reserves v Letcombe Reserves
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
 R Dyer
H: C.Dixon  J.Paish  L.Smith(3)
Division Two (East)
1 1 Ascot United Reserves v Holyport Reserves
Ascot Racecourse
 I Bath
H: T.Mitchinson  A: P.RAKE
1 0 Easington Sports Reserves v Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Addison Road
Easington Sports Reserves -3 points
 R Price
H: J.BOWDEN
0 3 Rayners Lane Reserves v Finchampstead Reserves
Tithe Farm Social Club
 S N Smith
 A: A.WALMSLEY  C.WILSON
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 March 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 March 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Marlow
Div1W
2. Hook Norton
Div1E
3. Chinnor
D2W
4. Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
5. Old Woodstock Town Reserves
D2E
6. Bracknell Town Reserves
7. Burnham Reserves
8. Kidlington Reserves
9. Slough Town Reserves