Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 24 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 27 Feb 2013 Thursday, 28 February 2013 Monday, 04 Mar 2013
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
Central Division
0 3 Debenham LC v Coplestonians
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 20
 P. Case  D. Seccombe  I. Friend
 A: J.Baker  G.Kirby  T.Street
2 1 Framlingham Town v Leiston
Framlingham -Sports Field
Attendance 30
 D. Cook  R. Bareham  B. Gooch
H: B.Evans-Hendrick  J.Lummis  A: S.Watling
3 0 Walsham le Willows v Bungay Town
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 21
 K. Kitchen  C. Pollard  H. Lash
H: A.Summers  R.Symonds  T.Tuson  E.Stock
2 2 Woodbridge Town v Ipswich Wanderers
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 61
 T. Cousins  D. Thorpe  D. Shorten
H: J.Haynes  M.Hutchings  A: N.Francis  R.Honeyball
East Division
1 2 Gorleston v Kirkley & Pakefield
Gorleston-Emerald Park
Attendance 48
 A. Midwinter  S. Yule  A. Coulter
H: S.Perfect  A: R.Borrett  M.Hunton  G.Mansbridge
1 4 North Walsham Youth v Wroxham
North Walsham Greens Rd
Attendance 57
 W. LLoyd-Smith  P. Saunders  T. Clayton
H: J.Tipple  A: M.Doyle(2)  G.Grego  R.Guild
2 3 Norwich United v Harford CEYMS
Plantation Park - Blofield
Attendance 25
 A. Kemp  D. Keeble  M. Carpenter
H: C.Arneil  M.Roe  A: J.Love(2)  L.Stubbs
North Division
2 3 Newmarket Town v Wisbech Town
Newmarket-Town Ground
Attendance 45
 D. Burch  J. Marriott  C. Burch
H: Z.Ollington  OG  A: B.Crowson  T.Frear(2)  T.Frear
1 4 Swaffham Town v Thetford Town
Swaffham Town-Shoemakers Lane
Attendance 34
 A. Marriott  G. Byrne
H: I.Catchpole  A: P.Santos  J.Willcox(2)  J.Woods
South Division
9 1 Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh United
Stanway-Hawthorns
Attendance 45
 R. Firman  C. Firman  G. Hetherington
H: J.Plane(2)  A.Smith(2)  R.Taylor  H.Voss(4)  A: L.Barnes
2 3 Witham Town v Cornard United
Witham-Spicer McCall Stadium
Attendance 38
 O. Morris-Sanders  L. King  A. Farmer
H: R.Addison  R.Harper  A: B.Turner  C.Ward(2)
1 3 Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers
Wivenhoe-Broad Lane Ground
Attendance 15
 A. Harvey  R. Johnson  W. Townsend
H: D.Morgan  A: T.Boddey  A.Clark  K.Clarke
West Division
4 2 Langford v St. Neots Town
Langford- Forde Park
Attendance 42
 N. Orchard  Mark Newman  S. Cox
H: K.Anderson  A.Geary  J.Ridler  C.Vincent  A: R.Diejomaoh  D.Sembie-Ferris
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 28 February 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 28 February 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Diss Town
2. Stowmarket Town
3. Whitton United
East
4. Dereham Town
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6. Lowestoft Town
7. Sheringham
North
8. Downham Town
9. Fakenham Town
10. Histon
11. Holt United
12. Soham Town Rangers
13. Wisbech St Mary
South
14. Brantham Athletic
15. FC Clacton
16. Felixstowe & Walton United
17. Halstead Town
18. Long Melford
West
19. Blackstones
20. Chatteris Town
21. Deeping Rangers
22. Huntingdon Town
23. Peterborough Northern Star
24. Ramsey Town
25. Royston Town
26. St. Ives Town