Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Mid-Somerset Football League sponsored by Trophies of Radstock
2012-2013 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Friday, 22 Feb 2013 Saturday, 23 February 2013 Saturday, 02 Mar 2013
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
Mid-Somerset Charity Cup
6 0 017 Mells & Vobster United v Radstock Town 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Longfield Ground
H: M.Ford(2)  M.Preston  B.Richards  J.Witcombe  J.Wyatt
Wilmott Cup
2 0 003 Westhill Sports v Purnell Sports 'B' [ Round 1 ]
Westhill Gardens
H: J.Rogers  C.Swift
3 1 007 Chilcompton United v Stoke Rovers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Roundhill
H: T.Bradley  D.Riddle  A.Stead  A: C.Bishop
3 1 008 Pensford Reserves v Belrose Reserves [ Round 2 ]
H: S.Roper(2)  I.Southerland  A: N.Mortimer
Morland Challenge Cup
0 1 005 High Littleton v Frome Town Sports Reserves [ Round 2 ]
High Littleton Miners Welfare Recreation Ground
 A: B.Derrick
Clark Challenge Cup
1 3 001 Interhound v Pensford [ Round 1 ]
White City
H: S.Docherty  A: L.Mateer  J.Morris  A.Vine
Premier Division
3 1 Chilcompton Sports v Frome Town Sports
Chilcompton Super Stadium
H: G.Hall  M.Hawkins  J.Smith  A: J.Campbell
2 3 Coleford Athletic v Meadow Rangers
Highbury Ground
H: O.Chapman  S.Hill  A: S.Corbin(2)  J.Riddle
2 2 Westfield Reserves v Welton Arsenal
Fosseway Playing Field
H: J.Baber  J.Hucker  A: J.Broadway  B.Padfield
First Division
0 3 Frome Collegians Reserves v Temple Cloud
Frome College
 A: B.Jefferies  M.Parfitt  J.Reakes
0 3 Pilton United v Coleford Athletic Reserves
Pilton Playing Field
 A: J.Davis  B.Keen  OG
2 2 Stoke Rovers v Purnell Sports 'A'
Stoke St Michael Recreation Field
H: D.Hucker(2)  A: L.Harvey(2)
Second Division
7 2 Camerton Athletic v Chilcompton Sports Reserves
Camerton Sports Hall
H: L.Derrick(3)  D.Harding  J.Jackson  M.King  OG  A: L.Buckton  OG
3 0 Clutton Reserves v Westfield 'A'
Warwick Field
H: D.Bartlett(2)  R.Krug
1 2 Meadow Rangers Reserves v Mells & Vobster United Reserves
Norton Hill Recreation Ground
H: L.Davis  A: L.Champion  S.Hughes
Third Division
2 4 Temple Cloud Reserves v Tunley Athletic Reserves
Temple Cloud Recreation Field
H: J.Johner  J.Tankard  A: D.Fairweather(2)  B.Ravetta-Wood(2)
4 3 Tor Leisure v Chew Magna Reserves
Tor Playing Fields
H: L.Gooding  J.Hunt  A.Linham  L.Scriven  A: T.Coles  J.Radford  C.Thompson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 February 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 February 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Belrose
2. Evercreech Rovers
3. Oakhill
4. Wells City 'A'
Div1
5. Glastonbury Town Reserves
6. Shepton Mallet Town 'A'
7. Timsbury Athletic Reserves
Div2
8. Farrington Gurney Reserves
9. Peasedown Athletic Reserves
Div3
10. Wells City 'B'