Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 24 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 20 Feb 2013 Thursday, 21 February 2013 Monday, 25 Feb 2013
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Central Division
4 3 Coplestonians v Debenham LC
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 22
 J. McManus  C. Turner  P. Ross
H: J.Bilner  G.Kirby  T.Street  J.Thorpe  A: B.Bowler  J.Ives  J.Seccombe
0 3 Diss Town v Woodbridge Town
Diss-Brewers Green
Attendance 38
 A. Timpani  I. Friend  J. Payne
 A: H.Cole  T.Dickson  J.Newman
East Division
3 8 North Walsham Youth v Kirkley & Pakefield
North Walsham Greens Rd
Attendance 48
 T. Sadler  C. Smith  T. Clayton
H: J.Edwards  C.Kerry(2)  A: C.Bedingfield(3)  G.Mansbridge  J.Rodwell  N.Russell(3)
4 1 Norwich United v Sheringham
Plantation Park - Blofield
Attendance 32
 P. Cutter  M. Grant  M. Carpenter
H: A.Long  B.Robinson  M.Roe  C.Simpson  A: J.Norris
North Division
5 0 Holt United v Swaffham Town
Holt-Holt Sports Centre
Attendance 18
 R. Emery  K. Batty  D. Lowthorpe
H: R.Chillman  J.Clark(2)  J.Lane  M.Nantongne  M.Wastell  G.Hutton
South Division
1 1 Cornard United v Long Melford
Cornard-Blackhouse Lane
Attendance 30
 A. Copsey  M. Bigg  J. Hay
H: J.Chester  A: J.Hubbard
1 4 FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers
Clacton-Rush Green Bowl
Attendance 47
 R. Baker  M. Tant  S. Tovey
H: J.Bullock  A: J.Plane(2)  A.Smith  R.Taylor  A.Smith
West Division
4 1 Langford v Royston Town
Langford- Forde Park
Attendance 41
 R. Smith  Mark Newman  G. Crofts
H: K.Anderson(3)  M.Baxter  A: O.Wheeler
2 1 Ramsey Town v St. Ives Town
Ramsey-Ramsey Cricket Field
Attendance 25
 M. Dunkley  Z. Bashir`  A. Clenshaw
H: K.Ferrier  B.West  A: L.Collins
9 0 St. Neots Town v Chatteris Town
St Neots-Hunts Post Comm Stadium
Attendance 50
 M. Marks  W. Hardie  M. Lawrence
H: S.Barker(2)  R.Diejomaoh  D.Mattin  K.Safee(2)  H.Sambu  D.Sembie-Ferris(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 21 February 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 21 February 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Bungay Town
2. Framlingham Town
3. Ipswich Wanderers
4. Leiston
5. Stowmarket Town
6. Walsham le Willows
7. Whitton United
East
8. Dereham Town
9. Gorleston
10. Great Yarmouth Town
11. Harford CEYMS
12. Lowestoft Town
13. Wroxham
North
14. Downham Town
15. Fakenham Town
16. Histon
17. Newmarket Town
18. Soham Town Rangers
19. Thetford Town
20. Wisbech St Mary
21. Wisbech Town
South
22. Brantham Athletic
23. Felixstowe & Walton United
24. Hadleigh United
25. Halstead Town
26. Haverhill Rovers
27. Witham Town
28. Wivenhoe Town
West
29. Blackstones
30. Deeping Rangers
31. Huntingdon Town
32. Peterborough Northern Star