Go back to LondonMiddx
    Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 10 August 2020
Match Day :  Tuesday, 12 Feb 2013 Saturday, 16 February 2013 Tuesday, 19 Feb 2013
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
2 2 043 Newport (IOW) v Ascot United [ Round 5 ]
Attendance 474

MATCH PLAYED AT ASCOT UNITED FC. After Extra Time. 2-2 after 90 mins
 A: J.Bennett  B.Knight
The 'Bluefin Sports' Challenge Cup
2 1 037 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Binfield [ Round 3 ]
The Meadow
Attendance 80
 D Sallis  A Baker  D McMillan
H: M.Green  B.PRICTOR  A: G.Sargeant  J.Tubb  S.BOWERMAN
The 'Bluefin Sports (Supp') Challenge Cup
3 1 018 Tytherington Rocks v Finchampstead [ Round 2 ]
Hardwicke Playing Field
2:30 PM

Attendance 42
 R Dyer  R Sayers  R Price
H: J.Smyth(3)  A: H.Swabey  J.Smyth  R.Kell
1 3 012 Penn & Tylers Green Reserves v Langley Wanderers [ Round 6 ]
French School Meadows
2:00 PM
H: G.Potts  G.Potts
2 3 013 Lambourn Sports Reserves v Finchampstead Reserves [ Round 6 ]
2 1 012 Highmoor Ibis v Flackwell Heath [ Quarter Final ]
Palmer Park Stadium
Premier Division
3 2 Ardley United v Reading Town
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 55
 A Armstrong  A Burns  F Devine  P. Scott
H: T.Bryan  J.EYRE  S.Howkins  A: D.SEAWARD(2)  T.Bryan  D.SEAWARD
5 1 Cheltenham Saracens v Oxford City Nomads
Petersfield Park
Attendance 39
 A Hunt  S Arkwell  T Cleasby
H: E.MOORE(2)  M.Rhodes  L.Sheehan  S.Slender  A: A.Lovegrove  J.Hammond  H.Beer
1 2 Kidlington v Slimbridge
Yarnton Road
Attendance 52
 P Robertson  D Warren  A Matthews  P. Montague (A)
H: J.Deabill  A: D.HOLLOWAY  M.Roberts  M.Dixon  L.MARTIN
4 0 Marlow v Shrivenham
Alfred Davis Ground
Attendance 122
 M Hounsell  J Bird  R Hey  R. Ansell
H: I.Davies  C.Ovenden(2)  R.Spence  C.Ovenden  A.BOWEN
0 3 Newbury v Holyport
Faraday Road
Attendance 69
 J Graham  C Chard  N Goff  D. Griffiths
 A: S.Deverall  L.Jerrum  D.Wright  J.Peters  J.Harding
3 2 Thame United v Wokingham & Emmbrook
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 94
 J Chalmers  G Ferris  K Godfrey
H: B.GRAY  A.Stewart  D.WEST  A: M.Jones(2)  B.GRAY  M.Jones
Division One (West)
0 0 Clanfield v Carterton
Radcot Road
Attendance 45
 D Jacecko  K Barnett  Glyn Evans  D. Hutchinson
 J.Butt  J.WOOD
2 1 Hook Norton v Old Woodstock Town
The Bourne
Attendance 33
 G Kornasiewicz  P Booth  D Jacobs
H: M.DENNIS  J.Wyatt  A: G.Kidd  C.Tillcock  L.Coyle
0 3 Lydney Town v Wootton Bassett Town
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 37
 D O'Shea  J Wood  D Foulks
 A: M.Barnes  L.Edmondson  T.Gill  T.Gill
0 2 Malmesbury Victoria v Lambourn Sports
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 36
 N Waite  D Pinchen  T Sharkey
 A: K.DUNDAS  M.Pedder  A.Packer  M.Pedder
0 6 North Leigh Reserves v Fairford Town
Eynsham Hall Park
Attendance 15
 IO Christodoulou  I Alsworth  J O'Neil  P. Turner
 A: D.Drewett(2)  B.GILL  OG  A.RUDD(2)  A.Saunders
3 3 Purton v Letcombe
The Red House
Attendance 82
 M Niemirski  P Laggett  K Small
H: A.Gooch  M.Hall  J.McGahey  A: A.Bruce(2)  A.Pendell  A.Gooch  E.Baldwin
Division One (East)
2 1 Chalfont Wasps v Penn & Tylers Green
Crossleys
Attendance 32
 S Hawkes  D Edwards  I Bath
H: A.Cumber  M.Skinner  A: C.Hurst  T.Kaill  C.Hurst
1 0 Headington Amateurs v Milton United
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 18
 N MacKenzie  W Ottaway  D. Cox
H: L.Morbey  L.Morbey  W.RYAN
0 1 Thatcham Town Reserves v Chinnor
Waterside Park
Attendance 21
 H Moore  R Highfield  P Kelly  M. Jenkins
 A: J.ESSEX  S.Foster  J.ESSEX
1 1 Woodley Town v AFC Hinksey
East Park Farm
Attendance 44
 M Ferandez  D MacDonald  R Redman
H: S.Cripps  A: J.Constant  R.PALMER  A.Odhiambo
Division Two (West)
0 6 Letcombe Reserves v Cirencester Town 'Dev'
Letcombe Sports Ground
 M. Cofie
 A: J.Ayres(2)  D.Hill  L.O'Brien(2)  D.ROBERTS
2 0 Shortwood United Reserves v Hook Norton Reserves
Meadowbank
 A Davies
H: W.HAWES(2)
2 10 Shrivenham Reserves v Highworth Town Reserves
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
 J. Okole
H: S.Leighfield(2)  A: S.Chilcott  K.Coles(2)  S.Robertson(3)  J.SPROSTON FORD  M.Stratford  R.WELLAND(2)
1 1 Wootton Bassett Town Reserves v Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
 J Barnett
H: L.Smith  A: a.boot  S.Mortimer
Division Two (East)
0 3 Binfield Reserves v Burnham Reserves
Stubbs Lane
 S Anderson
 A: T.ABREU  T.WILLIAMS(2)
3 0 Bracknell Town Reserves v Easington Sports Reserves
Bracknell Leisure Centre
3:00 PM
 B Proffitt
H: G.HOBDEN  J.WHITE(2)
2 1 Chinnor Reserves v Kidlington Reserves
Station Road
 J Hobbs
H: A.Jewell(2)  A: B.Omand
2 2 Holyport Reserves v Rayners Lane Reserves
Summerleaze Village
 S Nile
H: C.Kelly  P.RAKE  A: OG(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 February 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 February 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Abingdon Town
2. Highworth Town
3. Wantage Town
Div1W
4. Cricklade Town
5. New College Swindon
Div1E
6. Bracknell Town
7. Didcot Town Reserves
8. Easington Sports
9. Henley Town
10. Maidenhead United Reserves
11. Rayners Lane
D2W
12. Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
13. Fairford Town Reserves
14. Old Woodstock Town Reserves
15. Wantage Town Reserves
D2E
16. Ascot United Reserves
17. Slough Town Reserves
18. Thame United Reserves