Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 06 Jan 2013 Sunday, 13 January 2013 Sunday, 20 Jan 2013
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
2 0 012 Upshire v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) [ Round 3 ]
Enfield 1863 FC
NOTE......RESULT RECEIVED FROM THE FA SUNDAY CUP WEB SITE ( fix sec 14-1-13 )
President's Cup
0 4 020 Ruislip Rovers v Athletico Bil Plough [ Round 2 ]
Coney Green
 K. Rea
 A: L.Cooper  R.Giles(2)  A.Meakes  D.Cooper
Premier Division Cup
4 1 001 Southall Rangers v Larkspur Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Brunel University Sports Centre
 A. Kowalski
 A: B.Esprit
1 1 005 Brentford St. Georges v Old Southall [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
London Marathon Playing Fields
FT 1-1 AET 1-1 = 0-3 pens.
 C. May
H: G.Joseph  A: M.Nazari  N.Singh (GK Only)
Division Four Cup
1 10 005 Wishing Well Wanderers v AFC Hillingdon [ Round 2 ]
Rosedale College
Sanction Details: Team Suspension beginning 10/1/2013 inclusive. Failure to respond - Case 5623574 Fined: £45.00 - AFC Hillingdon paid fines were clear to play DS 13th Jan
 A. West
H: S.Smith  A: L.Byrne  S.Byrne(2)  W.Childs  C.McGee(2)  K.McGinnes(3)  Z.Sickler  D.Jones  K.McGinnes
Premier Division
6 0 FC Yiewsley v Firm Foundations
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields) (Pitch 5)
 J. Singh
H: C.Drake(3)  B.Edwards  L.Hind(2)  B.Edwards
Division One
2 2 British Airways (Sunday) v Bridgehill
British Airways Concorde Club
 R. Was
H: T.Griffin  A.Hiblen  A: G.Kiss  G.Pani  T.Drew
0 2 Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) v Manor
Indian Gymkhana Club
 R. Kipling
 A: G.Kent  D.Walker  J.Kundhi
6 8 R Benson v Hayes End Wanderers
New Pond Playing Fields
 D. Levy
H: O.Corbyn  R.McDonald(2)  OG  D.Thomas(2)  A: C.French  A.Honey  E.McInerney  A.Smith(3)  M.Warner(2)  A.Smith
1 2 Yeading Lane v AFC Hammersmith Town
Barnhill Community Centre
 W. Jaso
H: B.Bryant  A: L.Clement  N.Toulson  O.Anderson
Division Two
5 4 Cowley United v Yeading ABS
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 B. Axtell
H: J.Bigwood(2)  S.Richards  M.Wiggins(2)  A: R.Brabender  L.Ruffell  A.Simmonds(2)  C.Clark
5 1 Hanwell Chargers v West Drayton Explorers
Whitton Sports Centre
 D. Lea
H: J.Hill(3)  A.Sandhu  M.Timbury  A: H.Cass
4 5 Roxeth District Albion v Acton Central
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 H. Chahal
H: B.Bird(3)  P.Cole  A: M.Gioshe  M.King(2)  R.Nasser(2)
5 0 UB6 United v Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves
Cranford Community College (Pitch 4)
 S. Aina
H: S.Case  D.Criscuolo  D.Haliday  J.Hearne  C.O'Halloran
Division Three
2 2 AC Denham v Heathrow Club
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 A. Rafique
H: OG  M.Twine  A: N.Dantas  S.French  C.Naughton
3 2 Hayes Lions v Botwell Legends
Pinkwell Park
New ref appointed 09/01/13 DS
 N. Briggs
H: R.Burrows  T.Purcell(2)  A: S.Dell  J.Nicholson
3 2 Hillingdon United v White Hart Harlington
Brunel University Sports Centre
 R. Shields
H: D.Edgson  L.May  J.Padda  D.Russell
3 0 Reality v Load of Hay
Roxeth Recreation Ground
 A. Hughes
H: A.Groves  J.Newell(2)
3 1 Royal Park v Bell on the Green Casuals
L.P.O.S.S.A. Sports Ground (Behind Rising Sun Pub)
Query re score we have as above and 3-1 (SCH)I was texted 3-1 - DS - score confirmed by ref.
 E. Babias
H: G.Lenihan  M.O'Brien  S.Sheridan  A: Z.Pearson  P.Highgate
Division Four
5 2 Adam and Eve v Lord Hill
Pinkwell Park
 S. Hertig
H: A.Fraser(2)  A.Lester  OG  B.Sharp  A: B.Brown  L.Nichol  J.McGlynn  L.Nichol
3 1 Greenford Gaints v The Crown
 M. Bakalarz
H: J.Heath  M.Powell  L.Teague  A: D.Johnstone  L.Evans
5 3 Heathrow Club Reserves v AFC Heathrow (Sunday)
Grange Playing Fields
 N. Rowles
H: G.Blower  M.Matulewicz(2)  S.Redman(2)  A: B.Clark  A.Hathaway  T.Parke  M.Russell  M.Martin
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 13 January 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 13 January 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III
2. West Park United
Div1
3. Old Greenfordians
Div2
4. Harmondsworth
5. Hillingdon Park Rangers
Div3
6. Westpoint United
Div4
7. CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV
8. UB6 United Reserves
FNDLY
9. Hillingdon Park Rangers