Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Mid-Somerset Football League sponsored by Trophies of Radstock
2012-2013 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 Dec 2012 Saturday, 05 January 2013 Saturday, 12 Jan 2013
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
4 2 008 Welton Arsenal v Westhill Sports [ Round 2 ]
White City
H: J.Broadway  T.Parker  A.Seviour(2)  A: S.Longdon  J.Tout
Mid-Somerset Charity Cup
6 0 004 Meadow Rangers v Glastonbury Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Norton Hill Recreation Ground
H: J.Barnes  C.Bryant  S.Corbin  C.Dowling  S.Gilham  J.Quinn
Wilmott Cup
2 1 001 Chew Magna Reserves v Tor Leisure [ Round 1 ]
H: M.Bedford  C.Thompson  A: L.Western
Morland Challenge Cup
1 7 001 Chilcompton Sports Reserves v Westfield 'A' [ Round 1 ]
Chilcompton Super Stadium
H: M.Biggs  A: B.Burton  J.Keeling  L.Ramos(2)  B.Teall  J.West-Gaul(2)
1 5 002 Radstock Town 'A' v Camerton Athletic [ Round 1 ]
Roundhill
H: D.Stevenson  A: D.Harding  D.Hurle  D.Taylor(3)
H - 003 Farrington Gurney Reserves v Clutton Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Farrington Gurney Playing Fields
Clark Challenge Cup
0 5 003 Shepton Mallet Town 'A' v Stoke Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Oakhill Recreation Ground - Bryan Wells Arena
 A: S.Brett  D.Hucker(2)  S.Reynolds  C.Rothwell
Premier Division
0 4 Coleford Athletic v Chilcompton Sports
Highbury Ground
 A: M.Curtis  K.Robinson  E.Saunders(2)
4 2 Evercreech Rovers v Wells City 'A'
Weston Town Sports Ground
H: D.Cannings  G.Massey(2)  D.Poore  A: A.Main  J.Turner
1 2 Mells & Vobster United v Westfield Reserves
Longfield Ground
H: L.Maunder  A: O.Jones  J.Mitchell
First Division
1 6 Pilton United v Interhound
Pilton Playing Field
H: J.Reilly  A: A.Docherty  S.Docherty(4)  I.Hawkins
1 5 Purnell Sports 'A' v Pensford
Greyfields Social Club (Pitch 2)
H: L.Harvey  A: R.Bush  L.Mateer  S.Morgan(2)  A.Vine
4 2 Temple Cloud v Coleford Athletic Reserves
Temple Cloud Recreation Field
H: W.Arthur(3)  B.Dowling  A: B.Keen  J.Ough
Second Division
2 0 High Littleton v Frome Town Sports Reserves
High Littleton Miners Welfare Recreation Ground
H: A.Craddock(2)
Third Division
1 2 Pensford Reserves v Temple Cloud Reserves
H: S.King  A: J.Doherty  M.Mail
0 4 Purnell Sports 'B' v Tunley Athletic Reserves
Greyfields Social Club (Pitch 2)
 A: D.Alexander  T.Pielesz(2)  B.Ravetta-Wood
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 January 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 January 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Belrose
2. Frome Town Sports
3. Oakhill
Div1
4. Frome Collegians Reserves
5. Timsbury Athletic Reserves
Div2
6. Meadow Rangers Reserves
7. Mells & Vobster United Reserves
8. Peasedown Athletic Reserves
Div3
9. Belrose Reserves
10. Chilcompton United
11. Stoke Rovers Reserves
12. Wells City 'B'