Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted
Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted
Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted
New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
F.A. Cup
F.A. Vase
Bedfordshire FA - Senior Cup
Bedfordshire FA - Senior Trophy
Bedfordshire FA - Intermediate Cup
Bedfordshire FA - Premier Cup
Berks & Bucks FA - Senior Trophy
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup
Berks & Bucks FA - Junior Cup
Huntingdonshire FA - Senior Cup
Huntingdonshire FA - Scott-Gatty Cup
Huntingdonshire FA - Benevolent Cup
Huntingdonshire FA - Premier Cup
Leicestershire FA - Challenge Cup
Leicestershire FA - Senior Cup
Leicestershire FA - Plate
Lincolnshire FA - Senior Trophy
Lincolnshire Senior Shield
Northamptonshire FA - Hillier Senior Cup
Northamptonshire FA - Junior Cup
Northamptonshire FA - Lower Junior Cup
Northamptonshire FA - Maunsell Cup
Norfolk Junior Cup
Norfolk Senior Cup
Buckingham Charity Cup
Hinchingbrooke Cup
East Anglian Cup
South Midlands Floodlit Cup
Spalding Inter Services Cup
Biggleswade Knockout Cup
South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup
North Beds Charity Cup
League Cup
Reserve League Cup
Reserve Division Two Cup Group A
Reserve Division Two Cup Group B
Reserve Division Two Cup Group C
Reserve Division Two Cup Group D
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 1
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 2
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 3
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 4
Reserve League Cup Group 1
Reserve League Cup Group 2
Reserve League Cup Group 3
Reserve League Cup Group 4
Premier Division
Division One
Reserve Division One
Reserve Division Two
Ancaster Cup
Bill Mitchelson Memorial Cup
Red Lion Cup
Phil Burroway Memorial Cup
Lincolnshire Free Press Cup
Bob Cumming Memorial Cup
Andy Humphries Memorial Cup
Pete Johnson Memorial Cup
Dudley Latham Memorial Cup
Harry Robinson Memorial Cup
Sleaford Invitation Cup
Jamie Victory Cup
John Gardner Cup
Tom Howie Memorial Cup
Marshall Cup
John Reames Memorial Trophy
Jan Anderson Memorial Cup
Gerald Starling Memorial Cup
Gary Whitbread Memorial Cup
Battle of Britain Cup
Wilf Notley Memorial Cup
Pigott-Drury Memorial Cup
Loughborough Charity Cup
Coalville Charity Cup
Miscellaneous
Reserve Supplementary Cup
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
July
Select
17 Tue
31 Tue
August
Select
04 Sat
08 Wed
10 Fri
11 Sat
12 Sun
14 Tue
17 Fri
18 Sat
21 Tue
22 Wed
24 Fri
25 Sat
28 Tue
31 Fri
September
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
05 Wed
07 Fri
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
14 Fri
15 Sat
18 Tue
19 Wed
22 Sat
25 Tue
26 Wed
28 Fri
29 Sat
October
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
05 Fri
06 Sat
09 Tue
10 Wed
13 Sat
16 Tue
17 Wed
19 Fri
20 Sat
23 Tue
24 Wed
26 Fri
27 Sat
30 Tue
31 Wed
November
Select
02 Fri
03 Sat
06 Tue
07 Wed
10 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
20 Tue
24 Sat
27 Tue
28 Wed
December
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
15 Sat
18 Tue
26 Wed
29 Sat
January
Select
01 Tue
02 Wed
05 Sat
08 Tue
09 Wed
12 Sat
29 Tue
30 Wed
February
Select
02 Sat
05 Tue
06 Wed
07 Thu
09 Sat
12 Tue
16 Sat
19 Tue
20 Wed
21 Thu
22 Fri
23 Sat
25 Mon
26 Tue
27 Wed
28 Thu
March
Select
02 Sat
04 Mon
05 Tue
06 Wed
09 Sat
12 Tue
13 Wed
16 Sat
19 Tue
20 Wed
23 Sat
26 Tue
27 Wed
28 Thu
30 Sat
April
Select
01 Mon
02 Tue
03 Wed
04 Thu
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
11 Thu
13 Sat
15 Mon
16 Tue
17 Wed
18 Thu
20 Sat
22 Mon
23 Tue
24 Wed
25 Thu
27 Sat
29 Mon
30 Tue
May
Select
01 Wed
02 Thu
03 Fri
04 Sat
06 Mon
07 Tue
08 Wed
09 Thu
10 Fri
11 Sat
13 Mon
15 Wed
18 Sat
ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Saturday, 11 May 2024
Please look here regularly for all the latest news from the league ..... ...
continue
Match Day :
Tuesday, 26 February 2013
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Leicestershire FA - Challenge Cup
1
2
Barwell
v
Harborough Town
[ Quarter Final ]
Bowden's Park
after extra time
Hinchingbrooke Cup
0
5
Bourne Town
v
Deeping Rangers
[ Quarter Final ]
Abbey Lawn
4
1
Wellingborough Whitworth
v
Saffron Walden Town
[ Quarter Final ]
Victoria Mill Ground
League Cup
2
2
029
Yaxley
v
AFC Kempston Rovers
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Leading Drove
Attendance 46
after extra time, 1-1 at 90 minutes, Yaxley won 4-3 on penalties
Premier Division
1
1
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
v
Holbeach United
Recreation Ground
Attendance 18
2
0
Wellingborough Town
v
Blackstones
Dog & Duck
Attendance 67
Division One
0
1
Northampton Sileby Rangers
v
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Fernie Fields Sportsground
Attendance 361
1
0
Northampton Spencer
v
Bugbrooke St Michaels
Kingsthorpe Mill
Attendance 39
2
1
Oadby Town
v
Rushden & Higham United
Freeways Park
Attendance 77
0
1
Potton United
v
Eynesbury Rovers
The Hollow
Attendance 43
4
4
Thrapston Town
v
Northampton ON Chenecks
Chancery Lane
Attendance 7
Reserve Division One
0
1
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
v
Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
Hillgrounds Leisure
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 26 February 2013 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 26 February 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1.
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
2.
Irchester United Reserves
3.
Olney Town Reserves
4.
Rushden & Higham United Reserves
RLCG2
5.
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
6.
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
7.
Raunds Town Reserves
RLCG3
8.
Harborough Town Reserves
9.
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
10.
Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG4
11.
Boston Town Reserves
12.
Kings Lynn Town Reserves
13.
St Ives Town Reserves
RSC1
14.
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
15.
Cogenhoe United Reserves
16.
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
17.
Olney Town Reserves
18.
Woodford United Reserves
RSC2
19.
Irchester United Reserves
20.
Raunds Town Reserves
21.
Rushden & Higham United Reserves
22.
Thrapston Town Reserves
RSC3
23.
Blackstones Reserves
24.
Bourne Town Reserves
25.
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
26.
Huntingdon Town Reserves
27.
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
28.
Yaxley Reserves
RSC4
29.
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
30.
Desborough Town Reserves
31.
Harborough Town Reserves
32.
Oadby Town Reserves
33.
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
34.
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
RKO1
35.
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
36.
Desborough Town Reserves
37.
Harborough Town Reserves
38.
Raunds Town Reserves
39.
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
40.
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
41.
Thrapston Town Reserves
RKO2
42.
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
43.
Irchester United Reserves
44.
Olney Town Reserves
45.
Rushden & Higham United Reserves
46.
Wellingborough Town Reserves
RKO3
47.
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
48.
Cogenhoe United Reserves
49.
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
50.
Northampton Spencer Reserves
51.
Woodford United Reserves
RKO4
52.
Blackstones Reserves
53.
Boston Town Reserves
54.
Bourne Town Reserves
55.
Huntingdon Town Reserves
56.
Kings Lynn Town Reserves
57.
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Prem
58.
Boston Town
59.
Cogenhoe United
60.
Desborough Town
61.
Huntingdon Town
62.
Irchester United
63.
Long Buckby
64.
Newport Pagnell Town
65.
Peterborough Northern Star
66.
Quorn
67.
Shepshed Dynamo
68.
Sleaford Town
69.
Spalding United
70.
St Ives Town
Div1
71.
Buckingham Town
72.
Burton Park Wanderers
73.
Harrowby United
74.
Olney Town
75.
Raunds Town
76.
Rothwell Corinthians
77.
Wootton Blue Cross
RDiv1
78.
Blackstones Reserves
79.
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
80.
Cogenhoe United Reserves
81.
Desborough Town Reserves
82.
Harborough Town Reserves
83.
Huntingdon Town Reserves
84.
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
85.
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
86.
Thrapston Town Reserves
87.
Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
88.
Bourne Town Reserves
89.
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
90.
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
91.
Irchester United Reserves
92.
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
93.
Oadby Town Reserves
94.
Olney Town Reserves
95.
Raunds Town Reserves
96.
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
97.
Rushden & Higham United Reserves
98.
Yaxley Reserves
PDMC
99.
Harrowby United