Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Thursday, 27 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 18 Nov 2012 Sunday, 25 November 2012 Sunday, 02 Dec 2012
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
3 1 052 CB Hounslow United (Sunday) v Hammer FC [ Round 2 ]
Osterley Sports Club
NOTE......CB.HOUNSLOW UNITED SUNDAY ARE A MIX OF THE CLUB PLAYERS
2 1 020 Old Greenfordians v Hanworth Villa Sunday [ Quarter Final ]
Warren Farm
3 0 034 Duke Rangers v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV [ Round 3 ]
2 3 035 R Benson v Hillingdon United [ Round 3 ]
New Pond Playing Fields
 A: L.May(3)  J.Padda
3 4 038 Heathrow Club Reserves v Hayes Lions [ Round 3 ]
Grange Playing Fields
H: D.Blower  J.Boxall  J.Jones  A: B.Kowalski  T.Robertson(3)  J.Boxall
Division Two Cup
7 3 001 UB6 United v Hillingdon Park Rangers [ Round 1 ]
Cranford Community College (Pitch 4)
 J. Was
H: D.Criscuolo  D.Haliday(2)  N.Honegan Dacosta  A.Neil  OG  R.Wildman  A: R.Frape  J.Makin  J.Willmont
Premier Division
3 0 Old Southall v Larkspur Rovers
Cranford Community College (Pitch 3)
NOTE.....BOTH TEAMS HAVE IDENTICAL HOME DATES ( fix sec )
 R. Was
H: A.Chand  T.Dhindsa  M.Nazari  T.Dhindsa
Division One
1 3 Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) v Hayes End Wanderers
Indian Gymkhana Club
 C. May
H: Y.Juma  A: A.Honey  D.Meek  M.Warner  S.Kharas  A.Honey
Division Two
1 7 West Drayton Explorers v Cowley United
Sipson Recreation Ground
 A. Tonev
H: C.Snook  A: J.Bigwood  T.Edwards(2)  A.Goodman  M.Wiggins(3)  C.O'Brien
Division Three
H - Bell on the Green Casuals v Load of Hay [ Home Win was awarded ]
Cranford Community College
Fixture postponed re Away team - refer to Discipline(SCH)

Match Report
2 1 Botwell Legends v White Hart Harlington
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 B. Axtell
H: J.Nicholson(2)  A: J.Daly  T.Leszczynski
0 1 Reality v AC Denham
Roxeth Recreation Ground
 J. Roberts
 A: M.Doane
Division Four
5 3 Lord Hill v AFC Heathrow (Sunday)
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 Club Referee
H: B.Brown(4)  R.Caves  A: M.Murray(3)  L.Nichol  M.Murray
2 2 The Crown v Greenford Gaints
Rosedale College
 N. Saunders
H: D.Evans  G.Leigh  A: L.Forbes  M.Powell  G.Antoniades
Miscellaneous
A AFC Hammersmith Town v Yeading Lane [ Abandoned ]
Warren Farm
11:00 AM

Moved from Division One to Miscellaneous. LFA states no case to answer re home team match re scheduled (SCH)
 A. Rafique
 C.McEwen
2 0 The Dolphin (WITHDRAWN) v Southall Rangers
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 J. Singh
H: J.Casey  R.Gnaulati  R.Petford  B.Khatkar
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 November 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 November 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Athletico Bil Plough
2. Brentford St. Georges
3. CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III
4. FC Yiewsley
5. Firm Foundations
6. West Park United
Div1
7. Bridgehill
8. British Airways (Sunday)
9. Manor
10. Ruislip Rovers
Div2
11. Acton Central
12. Hanwell Chargers
13. Harmondsworth
14. Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves
15. Roxeth District Albion
16. Yeading ABS
Div3
17. Heathrow Club
18. Royal Park
19. Westpoint United
Div4
20. Adam and Eve
21. AFC Hillingdon
22. UB6 United Reserves
23. Wishing Well Wanderers
FNDLY
24. Acton Central
25. British Airways (Sunday)
26. FC Yiewsley
27. Hanwell Chargers