Go back to LondonMiddx
    Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Chars Youth - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         London Colney Youth Tigers (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's - Players Wanted         Northwood FC Whites U8's 2022/23 - Players Wanted    
Mid-Somerset Football League sponsored by Trophies of Radstock
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 23 May 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 10 Nov 2012 Saturday, 17 November 2012 Saturday, 24 Nov 2012
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
8 3 020 Victoria Sports v Evercreech Rovers [ Round 3 ]
2 0 032 Peasedown Athletic Reserves v Nailsea United 'B' [ Round 3 ]
H: A.James  T.Young
4 0 033 Pensford v Pill United [ Round 3 ]
Pensford Recreation Ground
H: T.Durston  R.Gingell  S.Morgan(2)
2 0 034 Westhill Sports v Exmoor Rangers [ Round 3 ]
Westhill Gardens
5 0 035 Stoke Rovers v Sydenham Rangers [ Round 3 ]
Stoke St Michael Recreation Field
9 0 036 Interhound v Gallery FC [ Round 3 ]
White City
0 4 037 Clutton Reserves v Blagdon Hill [ Round 3 ]
Warwick Field
Premier Division
4 0 Chilcompton Sports v Welton Arsenal
Chilcompton Super Stadium
H: E.Saunders(3)  J.Turvey
2 4 Frome Town Sports v Westfield Reserves
Leigh-On-Mendip Cricket Club
H: A.Burns  A.Doel  A: J.Gulliford  J.Hucker(2)  N.Thompson
3 1 Mells & Vobster United v Belrose
Longfield Ground
H: M.Preston  J.Wyatt(2)  A: D.Maynard
0 2 Oakhill v Meadow Rangers
Oakhill Recreation Ground - Bryan Wells Arena
 A: S.Corbin
First Division
1 1 Pilton United v Shepton Mallet Town 'A'
Pilton Playing Field
H: W.Reilly  A: C.Toseland
0 1 Purnell Sports 'A' v Frome Collegians Reserves
Greyfields Social Club (Pitch 2)
 A: S.Wheeler
4 2 Timsbury Athletic Reserves v Coleford Athletic Reserves
H: P.Anthony  E.Bruce  M.Lewis  A: B.Keen(2)
Second Division
6 4 Farrington Gurney Reserves v Frome Town Sports Reserves
Farrington Gurney Playing Fields
H: J.Chivers  J.Hooper  S.Kierk(2)  A.Short(2)  A: M.Allcott(2)  F.Brown  B.Derrick
0 4 Meadow Rangers Reserves v Westfield 'A'
Norton Hill Recreation Ground
 A: A.Cuer  M.Garner(3)
1 2 Radstock Town 'A' v Camerton Athletic
Southfields Recreation Ground Radstock
H: D.Stevenson  A: M.Rundle  D.Taylor
Third Division
2 3 Belrose Reserves v Stoke Rovers Reserves
Haybridge Paper Mill Playing Fields
 A: C.Bishop(2)  T.Pole
1 0 Purnell Sports 'B' v Chilcompton United
Greyfields Social Club (Pitch 2)
2 5 Temple Cloud Reserves v Pensford Reserves
Temple Cloud Recreation Field
H: J.Johner  C.Merrick  A: J.Aqui  A.Newbold(2)  S.Scragg  I.Whittard
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 November 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 November 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Coleford Athletic
2. Wells City 'A'
Div1
3. Glastonbury Town Reserves
4. Temple Cloud
Div2
5. Chilcompton Sports Reserves
6. High Littleton
7. Mells & Vobster United Reserves
Div3
8. Chew Magna Reserves
9. Tor Leisure
10. Tunley Athletic Reserves
11. Wells City 'B'