Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 04 Nov 2012 Sunday, 11 November 2012 Sunday, 18 Nov 2012
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
3 4 013 West Park United v Burnt Oak Builders Merchants [ Round 2 ]
Osterley Sports Club
FT 2-2 AET 3-4
4 2 017 Headstone Manor 'A' v Athletico Bil Plough [ Round 2 ]
Result amended by Danny
 A: D.Hunt  B.Mills
2 4 015 British Airways (Sunday) v Hanworth Villa Sunday [ Round 2 ]
British Airways Concorde Club
 J. Was
3 5 024 Yeading ABS v Isleworth [ Round 2 ]
Barnhill Community Centre
H: R.Brabender(2)  D.Storey  R.Brabender
4 2 027 UB6 United v Royal Park [ Round 2 ]
Cranford Community College (Pitch 4)
x sec )
H: S.Case(2)  D.Criscuolo  D.Halliday
3 4 033 Bridgehill v Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Coney Green
H: M.Bryan(2)  J.Herlihy  S.O'Leary
7 4 034 Sunbury Sports v Ruislip Rovers [ Round 2 ]
 A: A.Baker(2)  D.Cooper  S.Long  S.Long
8 1 036 Cowley United v Hanworth Sports Sunday [ Round 2 ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
H: J.Bigwood(3)  T.Edwards(2)  S.Richards  D.Wiggins  M.Wiggins  J.Bigwood
President's Cup
2 1 004 AFC Hammersmith Town v R Benson [ Round 1 ]
11:00 AM
 S. Yordanov
H: L.Redhead  O.Skeete  A: D.Thomas  L.Redhead
1 5 019 Larkspur Rovers v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III [ Round 2 ]
Warren Farm
 A. Rafique
H: L.McKinley  A: D.Tregear(2)  F.Williams(2)  J.Williamson
Vice President's Cup
3 5 011 Westpoint United v Lord Hill [ Round 2 ]
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
No result = Result from home match report 13th November
 Club Referee
H: N.Cole  M.Hill  R.Kelly  A: B.Brown  R.Caves  K.Longo(2)  A.Webster  S.Davis
Division Three Cup
1 4 001 White Hart Harlington v Bell on the Green Casuals [ Round 1 ]
William Byrd School
 B. Axtell
 A: S.Lane(2)  Z.Pearson(2)  S.Lane
1 2 002 Hayes Lions v Reality [ Round 1 ]
Pinkwell Park
 D. Lea
 A: J.Finn  J.Newell
Division Four Cup
4 1 001 CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV v Adam and Eve [ Round 1 ]
Osterley Sports Club
Referee still injured
 . TBA 1
H: D.Lawson  D.Parillon(2)  N.Rose  A: B.Sharp
H - 002 AFC Hillingdon v Kinja (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hayes End Recreational Ground
UNFULLFILLED.....AWAY TEAM UNABLE TO FIELD A SIDE ( fix sec 7-11-12 )
4 3 004 Heathrow Club Reserves v AFC Heathrow (Sunday) [ Round 2 ]
Grange Playing Fields
FT2-2 AET 4-3
 A. Tonev
 A: M.Brayford  D.Charles  M.Murray  S.Howard
Premier Division
2 1 FC Yiewsley v Southall Rangers
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields) (Pitch 5)
 R. Was
H: T.Craig  L.Wells  A: K.Sehgal  T.Craig
3 2 Old Southall v Firm Foundations
Cranford Community College (Pitch 3)
 S. Gill
H: T.Dhindsa  M.Nazari  A.Toor  A: P.Bell  A.Markarian  J.Alelgne
Division Two
1 3 Acton Central v Harmondsworth
North Acton Playing Fields
 Club Referee
H: M.King  A: M.Soki(3)  M.Soki
2 4 Hanwell Chargers v Hillingdon Park Rangers
Whitton Sports Centre
 A. Hughes
H: D.Smith  M.Timbury  A: T.Mott(2)  B.O'Donovan  B.Shepherd
1 5 West Drayton Explorers v Roxeth District Albion
Sipson Recreation Ground
 A. West
H: C.Snook  A: B.Bird  P.Cole  A.Masters(3)
Division Three
0 1 Botwell Legends v AC Denham
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 C. Fernandes
 A: R.Lutteridge  B.Holloran
2 4 Load of Hay v Heathrow Club
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
10:30 AM

Match Report
 D. Levy
 A: N.Dantas(4)  N.Dantas
Division Four
3 5 UB6 United Reserves v The Crown
Cranford Community College
 N. Rowles
H: B.Oliver(2)  M.Patel  A: J.Arnaud  T.Bowcambe  N.Edwards  A.Kirby(2)  T.Bowcambe
3 3 Wishing Well Wanderers v Greenford Gaints
Rosedale College
Referee Now on CC duty
 Club Referee
H: S.Hatcher  J.O'Keeffe  S.Richardson  A: J.Heath  L.Poplawski  L.Teague  J.O'Keeffe
Miscellaneous
1 2 The Dolphin (WITHDRAWN) v Brentford St. Georges
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 K. Rea
H: C.Hill  A: G.Joseph  OG  D.Francis
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 11 November 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 11 November 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Hayes End Wanderers
2. Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday)
3. Manor
4. Old Greenfordians
5. Yeading Lane
Div3
6. Hillingdon United