Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Nov 2012 Thursday, 08 November 2012 Monday, 12 Nov 2012
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Central Division
4 4 Walsham le Willows v Framlingham Town
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 15
 K. Kitchen  A. Fryatt  T. Cousins
H: T.Barnard  A.Farmer  L.Thew  T.Tuson  A: C.Grimwood  T.Hargrave  D.Knox  C.Pryke  A.Farmer
East Division
2 2 Gorleston v Norwich United
Gorleston-Emerald Park
Attendance 36
 R. Seakins  A. Clark  D. Fairhurst
H: J.Childs  T.Cullumbine  A: K.Benham  C.Simpson
8 0 Harford CEYMS v Great Yarmouth Town
Plantation Park - Blofield
Attendance 25
 D. Keeble  M. O'Sullivan  M. Grant
H: T.Maxwell  J.Potter  L.Priestley(6)
1 0 North Walsham Youth v Dereham Town
North Walsham Greens Rd
Attendance 80
 R. Emery  K. Batty  D. Baker
H: S.Boam
1 2 Sheringham v Lowestoft Town
Sheringham-Recreation Ground
Attendance 75
 D. Lewiss  D. Lowthorpe  A. Marshall
H: R.Lees  A: J.Dasaolu  C.Doddington
North Division
3 0 Newmarket Town v Holt United
Newmarket-Town Ground
Attendance 40
 S. Farrar  A. Marriott  J. Marriott
H: N.Harwood  J.Lynn  C.West
South Division
4 1 Cornard United v Haverhill Rovers
Cornard-Blackhouse Lane
Attendance 25
 P. Case  M. Burroughs  D. Bigg
H: J.Brazitis  T.Cranfield  J.Tolhurst  B.Turner  A: L.Haines
4 0 FC Clacton v Witham Town
Clacton-Rush Green Bowl
Attendance 62
 M. Tant  A. Cuthbert
H: L.Barnard(3)  J.Bullock
0 2 Hadleigh United v Felixstowe & Walton United
Hadleigh-Millfield
Attendance 61
 M. Drewry  I. Friend  J. Payne
 A: R.Birchfield  M.Bolt
3 4 Wivenhoe Town v Brantham Athletic
Wivenhoe-Broad Lane Ground
Attendance 37
 S. Lawrence  J. Buda  T. Beattie
H: D.Morgan  OG  N.Wares  A: B.Cooke  S.Gunn  H.Parkes  L.Rand  S.Gunn
West Division
1 2 St. Ives Town v St. Neots Town
St Ives -Westwood Road
Attendance 49
 L. Newton  P. Newton  J. Loades
H: S.Eyre  A: S.Barker  A.Farooqui
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 08 November 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 08 November 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Bungay Town
2. Coplestonians
3. Debenham LC
4. Diss Town
5. Ipswich Wanderers
6. Leiston
7. Stowmarket Town
8. Whitton United
9. Woodbridge Town
East
10. Kirkley & Pakefield
11. Wroxham
North
12. Downham Town
13. Fakenham Town
14. Histon
15. Soham Town Rangers
16. Swaffham Town
17. Thetford Town
18. Wisbech St Mary
19. Wisbech Town
South
20. Halstead Town
21. Long Melford
22. Stanway Rovers
West
23. Blackstones
24. Chatteris Town
25. Deeping Rangers
26. Huntingdon Town
27. Langford
28. Peterborough Northern Star
29. Ramsey Town
30. Royston Town