Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Monday, 29 Oct 2012 Wednesday, 31 October 2012 Thursday, 01 Nov 2012
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Central Division
0 3 Leiston v Ipswich Wanderers
Leiston -LTAA
Attendance 30
 L. Dawson  D. Butcher  G. Moir
 A: N.Francis  B.Golding  R.Swift
4 1 Stowmarket Town v Diss Town
Stowmarket-Greens Meadow
Attendance 23
 T. Cousins  C. Chilton  D. Mason
H: G.Evans  L.Hayward  OG  R.Wragg  A: K.Hines
East Division
2 4 Dereham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield
Dereham-Aldiss Park
Attendance 41
 P. Camp  A. Mohamed  P. Cutter
H: C.Howett  S.Pledger  A: C.Bedingfield  R.Borrett  G.Mansbridge(2)  G.Mansbridge
4 0 Great Yarmouth Town v Sheringham
Gt Yarmouth-Wellesley Rd Rec
Attendance 15
 E. Reid  D. Wright  R. Seakins
H: N.Baileigh  C.Deeks  C.Haylett  H.Norman
South Division
1 7 Brantham Athletic v Cornard United
Brantham-New Village
Attendance 42
 J. McManus  R. Bareham  K. Kitchen
H: H.Mann  A: J.Chesney  J.Chester  J.Hornsby  OG  C.Ward(3)  W.Mason
1 3 Felixstowe & Walton United v Wivenhoe Town
Felixstowe-Town Ground
Attendance 28
 R. Johnson  S. Lee  D. Long
H: R.Birchfield  A: S.Bird  A.Cant  E.Gosling-Clarke
4 3 Long Melford v FC Clacton
Long Melford-Stoneylands
Attendance 28
 D. Driver  M. Scrivener  J. Hay
H: J.Irwin  W.Wingfield(3)  A: J.Bullock(3)
West Division
2 3 Ramsey Town v St. Neots Town
Ramsey-Ramsey Cricket Field
Attendance 39
 A. Ward  A. Hart  R. Hart
H: K.Ferrier  J.Goodall  A: A.Farooqui  K.Felix  H.Jenkins
4 3 Royston Town v Chatteris Town
Royston - Garden Walk
Attendance 44
 M. Holmes  B. Howard  P. Howard
H: J.Hall(2)  D.Mullings(2)  A: J.Joyce(2)  S.Revell
1 4 038 Bury Town v Histon [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 125
 N.Freeman
Miscellaneous
3 0 Peterborough Northern Star v St. Ives Town
Peterborough NS-The Focus Centre
Attendance 30

Moved from West Division to Miscellaneous. Nigel Spurling - Game to be replayed as PNS played an ineligible player.
 M. Whitwell
H: A.Dost  J.Papworth  J.Sanders  J.Papworth
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 31 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 31 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Bungay Town
2. Coplestonians
3. Debenham LC
4. Framlingham Town
5. Walsham le Willows
6. Whitton United
7. Woodbridge Town
East
8. Gorleston
9. Harford CEYMS
10. Lowestoft Town
11. North Walsham Youth
12. Norwich United
13. Wroxham
North
14. Downham Town
15. Fakenham Town
16. Holt United
17. Newmarket Town
18. Soham Town Rangers
19. Swaffham Town
20. Thetford Town
21. Wisbech St Mary
22. Wisbech Town
South
23. Hadleigh United
24. Halstead Town
25. Haverhill Rovers
26. Stanway Rovers
27. Witham Town
West
28. Blackstones
29. Deeping Rangers
30. Huntingdon Town
31. Langford