Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 21 Oct 2012 Sunday, 28 October 2012 Sunday, 04 Nov 2012
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
4 3 012 Old Greenfordians v Highgate Albion [ Round 2 ]
Warren Farm
 J. Barry
11 1 016 Harefield Utd (Sunday) v Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) [ Round 2 ]
 C. Hartley
2 6 019 Bell on the Green Casuals v Hillingdon United [ Round 2 ]
Cranford Community College
H: C.Coughlan  Z.Goodwill  R.Light
1 6 020 Adam and Eve v Harefield United Sunday [ Round 2 ]
Pinkwell Park
H: A.Anjoyeb
2 3 021 Wishing Well Wanderers v Armenian Youth Association Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Rosedale College
H: R.Herman(2)  J.O'Keeffe
4 3 023 Hayes Lions v Stanmore Town [ Round 2 ]
Pinkwell Park
4 0 026 CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV v FC Irish of London [ Round 2 ]
Osterley Sports Club
0 8 028 The Crown v Bessotted [ Round 2 ]
Rosedale College
- A 029 Hashtag v R Benson [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
HASHTAG HAVE FOLDED
2 1 030 Sudbury Athletic v Reality [ Round 2 ]
FT1-1 AET2-1
 A: D.Hupping
8 7 031 Heathrow Club Reserves v Borehamwood Allstars [ Round 2 ]
Grange Playing Fields
AET
033 AC Denham v Innisfree [ Round 2 ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
No result 16.30 RP Result from the MCFA 3-4 not confirmed (SCH)
 J.Field
President's Cup
3 5 050 West Drayton Explorers v Hillingdon Park Rangers [ Preliminary Round ]
Sipson Recreation Ground
 J. Hogg (Snr)
H: N.Loates  C.Snook(2)  A: A.Lomasney(2)  J.Makin(2)  J.Rooney  J.Makin
Premier Division
0 5 Firm Foundations v FC Yiewsley
Brunel University Sports Centre
 K. Rea
 A: J.Dave  G.Tennon  L.Wells(3)  K.Taylor
4 4 Larkspur Rovers v Brentford St. Georges
Warren Farm
 R. Was
H: S.Ashton  B.Esprit(2)  S.Milward  A: A.Isman  G.Joseph  R.Newman  J.Sassoa
1 4 Old Southall v Southall Rangers
Cranford Community College (Pitch 3)
No Result 1631RP
 J. Was
H: H.Sra  A: B.Khatkar  K.Sehgal(2)  R.Wittekind  K.Sehgal
Division One
2 2 Hayes End Wanderers v Manor
Willow Tree Open Space (Pitch 3)
 N. Saunders
H: R.Dingley(2)  A: G.Kent  D.Walker  R.Dingley
1 4 Ruislip Rovers v Yeading Lane
Coney Green
new referee appointed
 D. Levy
H: C.Gibbs  A: P.Gill(2)  M.Hutchins  D.Newman Thomas  D.Hester  G.Di Maria
Division Two
1 5 Acton Central v Roxeth District Albion
North Acton Playing Fields
 F. Al Lamy
 A: B.Bird  A.Hoare(3)  A.Masters  A.Hoare
1 3 Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves v Cowley United
Indian Gymkhana Club
 S. Yordanov
H: J.Smith  A: M.Wiggins(3)
2 6 UB6 United v Harmondsworth
Cranford Community College (Pitch 4)
Change of referee
 M. Broughton
H: J.Hearne  N.Honegan Dacosta  A: O.Morrison(2)  P.Murphy  M.Soki(2)  D.Tuckwell  O.Morrison
1 5 Yeading ABS v Hanwell Chargers
Barnhill Community Centre
Change of Referee
 B. Axtell
H: D.Storey  A: J.Hill(2)  L.Matharu  M.Timbury(2)  S.Hayes
Division Three
2 3 Botwell Legends v Royal Park
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 Club Referee
H: P.Gilbert  B.Glowacki  A: S.Coultas  I.Doak  G.Lenihan
1 9 Westpoint United v White Hart Harlington
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
 S. Rhodes
H: J.O'Connor  A: J.Cornish(2)  J.Daly(2)  R.Kerton  B.Perry  R.Punni  D.Scott(2)
Division Four
0 5 UB6 United Reserves v AFC Heathrow (Sunday)
Cranford Community College
 A. Tonev
 A: P.Asare  B.Clark  A.Hathaway(3)  P.Asare
Miscellaneous
10 2 AFC Hillingdon v Kinja (WITHDRAWN)
Hayes End Recreational Ground
 A. Hughes
H: S.Byrne  W.Childs  K.Humphries(2)  K.McGinnes(2)  L.Shiolou(2)  Z.Sickler(2)  A: N.Johnson  L.O'Sullivan  C.Panton Chapman
3 3 The Dolphin (WITHDRAWN) v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 C. May
H: C.Hill(3)  A: H.Kaoud(2)  D.Muhammad
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 28 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 28 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Athletico Bil Plough
2. West Park United
Div1
3. AFC Hammersmith Town
4. Bridgehill
5. British Airways (Sunday)
Div3
6. Heathrow Club
7. Load of Hay
Div4
8. Greenford Gaints
9. Lord Hill
FNDLY
10. British Airways (Sunday)