Go back to LondonMiddx
    Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Tuesday, 04 August 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 26 Oct 2012 Saturday, 27 October 2012 Tuesday, 30 Oct 2012
Players Suspended
There are 33 matches
The 'Bluefin Sports' Challenge Cup
1 2 019 North Leigh Reserves v Milton United [ Round 1 ]
Eynsham Hall Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 9
 G Bielby  C Bullock  A. Dewar
H: J.DUTTON-BLACK  A: D.Hartigan  J.Parker  L.LEWIS  J.Parker
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage)
1 3 015 Finchampstead Reserves v Shortwood United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Finchampstead Memorial Park
 R Chant
H: D.Willis  A: L.Meredith  J.Rymell(2)
3 3 005 Broadwell Amat's v Cheltenham Saracens Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Cheltenham Sracens won 6-5 on pens
 A: S.DAVIES  J.HALL  D.HERBERT
2 3 001 Ascot United v Finchampstead [ Round 1 ]
Ascot Racecourse
2:00 PM
 K Fry  B Timms  C Howse
2 4 002 Bracknell Town v Newbury [ Round 1 ]
Larges Lane
3:00 PM

After extra time. 2-2 at 90 mins
 W Ottaway  IO Christodoulou  C Ludlow
H: L.Alleyne  S.Nebbett  A: C.Angell  C.Collin  K.Madden(2)  H.BROWN  J.Green
0 1 003 Frilsham & Yattenden v Woodley Town [ Round 1 ]
6 3 004 Highmoor Ibis v Stoke Green Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Palmer Park Stadium
 D Warren  A Whichelow  S N Smith
Premier Division
4 1 Cheltenham Saracens v Kidlington
Petersfield Park
Attendance 30
 B Williamson  R Ford  K. Iles  P. Scott
H: E.MOORE  M.Rhodes  L.Sheehan  S.Slender  A: J.Dunmall  E.MOORE  T.Castle
1 4 Highworth Town v Ardley United
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 57
 K Norris  D Commander  P Middlecote  D. Hutchinson
H: T.Bohane  A: J.EYRE  S.Howkins  O.STANDBRIDGE  B.Thomas  T.Bohane  S.Howkins
1 2 Holyport v Thame United
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 39
 G Kornasiewicz  A Burns  R Alexander
H: S.Butler  A: N.Rhodes  J.ROGERS  S.Butler  D.WEST
2 1 Marlow v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Alfred Davis Ground
Attendance 138
 Craig Boyles  IR Christodoulou  J Barnett  T. Munt
H: I.Davies  M.MEALING  A: J.Gibbs  M.MEALING  G.AULSBERRY
0 1 Reading Town v Abingdon Town
Scours Lane
Attendance 23
 M Wheeler  R Cross  R Solomon
 A: S.THOMAS  G.Lewis  N.Howarth
2 4 Shrivenham v Binfield
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 62
 J Ainscow  T Cleasby  A Davies  P. Redmond
H: S.Leighfield  C.Rivers  A: S.BOWERMAN  J.Johnson  J.Rowland  G.Sargeant  S.Scanlon  C.Davies
Division One (West)
4 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Letcombe
The Meadow
Attendance 80
 O Ballinger  P Daly  G Varley
H: M.beckingham  M.Green  B.PRICTOR  L.PRITCHARD  A: A.Bruce  S.Carter  M.beckingham  S.Carter
1 3 Carterton v Wootton Bassett Town
Kilkenny Lane
Attendance 36
 I Gelov  R Partlett  B Lovegrove
H: L.Brownhill  A: M.Bown  S.Terry(2)  L.Brownhill  E.Delaney
3 2 Hook Norton v Clanfield
The Bourne
Attendance 36
 N Fisher  R Brayfield  M Walker
H: S.GRANT  B.Tew(2)  A: B.Williams(2)  J.Wyatt  B.Williams
3 0 Lambourn Sports v Malmesbury Victoria
Lambourn Sports Club
Attendance 14
 D Jacecko  W Mufiri  S Winters  M. Jenkins
H: D.Langford  OG  M.PEACOCK  J.Rowe  A.Brown
2 0 Old Woodstock Town v Lydney Town
New Road
Attendance 41
 G Poynter  A. Hill  B Hill
H: R.Johnson  J.Quainton  M.Nicholls  A.Price
0 1 Purton v Fairford Town
The Red House
Attendance 69
 J Rudd  I Alsworth  J Wood
 A: D.Bailey  N.Mason  C.McGHEE PARSONS
7 0 Tytherington Rocks v Cricklade Town
Hardwicke Playing Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 52
 A Hunt  M Carter  A Baker
H: A.Chapman  T.COLBOURNE(3)  OG  J.Smyth  J.WHITE  T.COLBOURNE  D.BROWN
Division One (East)
8 0 AFC Hinksey v Henley Town
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 29
 D O'Shea  R Redman  S Shannon
H: J.Constant  K.Davis(2)  A.Fasoranti  A.Odhiambo  N.SWAFFORD  T.Webster(2)  T.Webster  C.APPLEBY
3 1 Chinnor v Maidenhead United Reserves
Station Road
Attendance 54
 M Ferandez  B Piggott  L Wiles  K. Clarke
H: R.Daly(2)  J.ESSEX  A: K.BOSSMAN  R.Daly  J.HIPPOLYTE
2 1 Easington Sports v Didcot Town Reserves
Addison Road
Attendance 45
 O Denne  R Hey  L Assistant
H: C.Standen  A.Stidder  A: T.Gooding  A.Stidder  B.Primmer
0 3 Rayners Lane v Penn & Tylers Green
Tithe Farm Social Club
Attendance 42
 L Davis  M Bullock  C Chard
 A: C.Hurst(3)  L.Gardner  C.Hurst
1 3 Thatcham Town Reserves v Headington Amateurs
Waterside Park
Attendance 24
 L Garrard  F Devine  S Nile  S. Phipps
H: L.Hamilton  A: L.Cuff  J.Hill  T.PAYNE  S.Foster  T.PAYNE
Division Two (West)
3 1 Fairford Town Reserves v Shrivenham Reserves
Cinder Lane
 H Moore
H: G.Robinson(3)  A: J.TRANTER
4 0 Wootton Bassett Town Reserves v Wantage Town Reserves
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
 N Waite
H: T.Connelly  C.Dixon  L.Smith(2)
Division Two (East)
3 1 Binfield Reserves v Ascot United Reserves
Stubbs Lane
 S Anderson
H: M.Bickley  C.Reeves  T.Williams  A: B.FOX
1 4 Bracknell Town Reserves v Thame United Reserves
Bracknell Leisure Centre
3:00 PM
 N Evans
H: J.WHITE  A: A.BONHAM  L.BOXALL  J.GOODGE  T.Rantle
3 0 Burnham Reserves v Holyport Reserves
The Gore
3:00 PM
 J Finlay
H: A.COOMBER- CHRISTIAN  L.DINMORE  O.SIMEK
3 2 Penn & Tylers Green Reserves v Rayners Lane Reserves
French School Meadows
3:00 PM
 B Proffitt
H: T.Barber  D.Finch  A.O Rourke  A: H.Henley  J.Rehill
Miscellaneous
3 1 Cricklade Town Res (WITHDRAWN) v Highworth Town Reserves
 R Sayers
H: B.HOOPER  L.KING  A.Webb  A: R.WELLAND
2 3 Witney Town (WITHDRAWN) v Slimbridge
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 67
 S Hawkes  D Edwards  S Gregory  P. Faulkner
H: R.Brooks  Y.Romeo  A: S.BENNETT  M.Roberts(2)  C.McDonagh  M.Roberts
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Flackwell Heath
2. Oxford City Nomads
3. Wantage Town
Div1W
4. New College Swindon
Div1E
5. Chalfont Wasps
D2W
6. Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
7. Cirencester Town 'Dev'
8. Hook Norton Reserves
9. Letcombe Reserves
10. Old Woodstock Town Reserves
D2E
11. Chinnor Reserves
12. Easington Sports Reserves
13. Kidlington Reserves
14. Slough Town Reserves