Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 24 Oct 2012 Thursday, 25 October 2012 Monday, 29 Oct 2012
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Central Division
3 2 Diss Town v Walsham le Willows
Diss-Brewers Green
Attendance 49
 I. Friend  W. Middlemass  D. Mason
H: M.Gooderham  D.Riches  J.Sloos  A: C.Caley  R.Twinn
East Division
2 0 Kirkley & Pakefield v Lowestoft Town
Kirkley-Comm Sports Centre
Attendance 108
 D. Butcher  D. Cook  L. Dawson
H: M.Hunton  J.Smith  G.Mansbridge
1 3 Sheringham v Harford CEYMS
Sheringham-Recreation Ground
Attendance 80
 K. Batty  R. Emery  D. Lowthorpe
H: D.Brock  A: T.Maxwell  L.Priestley(2)
1 2 Wroxham v Gorleston
Wroxham-Trafford Park
Attendance 46
 A. Kemp  T. Sadler  J. Bulmer
H: L.Thacker  A: C.Mullally-Knight  S.Perfect
North Division
2 2 Histon v Wisbech Town
Histon Glassworld Stadium
Attendance 44
 A. Warburton  S. Warburton  B. Howard
H: O.Bennett  J.Valpy-Nelson  A: J.Friend(2)  P.Clark
South Division
2 1 Cornard United v Felixstowe & Walton United
Cornard-Blackhouse Lane
Attendance 28
 A. Copsey  M. Bigg  D. Bigg
H: J.Chesney  C.Ward  A: A.Harris
5 1 Stanway Rovers v Long Melford
Stanway-Hawthorns
Attendance 42
 D. Shorten  C. Firman  R. Firman
H: J.Blackwell  C.Gildea(2)  J.Plane  R.Taylor  A: J.Anselmi  C.Gildea
1 2 Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh United
Wivenhoe-Broad Lane Ground
Attendance 42
 L. King  A. Fryatt  T. Fryatt
H: R.Clarke  A: H.Evans(2)
West Division
2 2 St. Ives Town v Ramsey Town
St Ives -Westwood Road
Attendance 54
 R. Cusick  A. Ward  L. Newton
H: J.Baker  L.Collins  A: K.Ferrier  K.McPartlin
1 0 St. Neots Town v Deeping Rangers
St Neots-Hunts Post Comm Stadium
Attendance 50
 P. Barnes  M. Edgell  C. Keats
H: R.Diejomaoh
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 25 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 25 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Bungay Town
2. Coplestonians
3. Debenham LC
4. Framlingham Town
5. Ipswich Wanderers
6. Leiston
7. Stowmarket Town
8. Whitton United
9. Woodbridge Town
East
10. Dereham Town
11. Great Yarmouth Town
12. North Walsham Youth
13. Norwich United
North
14. Downham Town
15. Fakenham Town
16. Holt United
17. Newmarket Town
18. Soham Town Rangers
19. Swaffham Town
20. Thetford Town
21. Wisbech St Mary
South
22. Brantham Athletic
23. FC Clacton
24. Halstead Town
25. Haverhill Rovers
26. Witham Town
West
27. Blackstones
28. Chatteris Town
29. Huntingdon Town
30. Langford
31. Peterborough Northern Star
32. Royston Town