Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 14 Oct 2012 Sunday, 21 October 2012 Sunday, 28 Oct 2012
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
1 3 051 NLO v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) [ Round 1 ]
NOTE......THIS MATCH INVOLVING CB HOUNSLOW UNITED SUNDAY IS A MIX OF THEIR PLAYERS FROM THEIR SUNDAY SIDES ( fix sec )
President's Cup
3 2 003 Cowley United v Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 S. Gill
H: M.Wiggins  B.Sahota
2 2 007 Bridgehill v British Airways (Sunday) [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Coney Green
FT 2-2 AET 2-2 Pens 5-4
 N. Rowles
H: M.Bryan  G.Pani  A: S.Boardman  M.Gallagher  S.Boardman
2 3 008 Roxeth District Albion v Southall Rangers [ Round 1 ]
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 R. Was
H: B.Bird  A.Masters  A: U.Aftab  S.Atwal  N.Kamboj
5 2 009 FC Yiewsley v Old Southall [ Round 1 ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields) (Pitch 5)
 J. Singh
H: G.Benn  L.Hind(3)  D.Tuckwell  A: A.Chand  T.Dhindsa  L.Hind
Vice President's Cup
2 1 001 Adam and Eve v Wishing Well Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Pinkwell Park
FT1-1 AET 2-1
 A. West
H: OG  B.Sharp  A: S.Hatcher  B.Moyle  K.Healy
7 1 003 Hillingdon United v Botwell Legends [ Round 1 ]
Brunel University Sports Centre
 Club Referee
H: L.Kwarteng Ababio(2)  R.Logan  L.May(2)  D.Russell(2)  A: S.Dell  D.Russell
5 2 004 Bell on the Green Casuals v White Hart Harlington [ Round 1 ]
Cranford Community College
 J. Hogg (Snr)
H: Z.Goodwill(3)  D.Murphy  Z.Pearson  D.Murphy
1 7 006 Kinja (WITHDRAWN) v Load of Hay [ Round 1 ]
Northwick Park
 J. Roberts
H: S.Sriwickramasekaran
Premier Division
0 4 Brentford St. Georges v Athletico Bil Plough
London Marathon Playing Fields
 N. Briggs
 A: L.Cooper  R.Giles(2)  A.Meakes
5 2 West Park United v Larkspur Rovers
Osterley Sports Club
 K. Rea
H: N.Barrett(3)  S.Gordon  S.Nor  A: C.Housego(2)
Division One
5 4 Hayes End Wanderers v R Benson
Willow Tree Open Space (Pitch 3)
 Club Referee
H: M.Kaka  S.Leacock  L.Lecky  R.Mills  A.Smith  A: R.McDonald(2)  M.O'Shaughnessy  D.Thomas  R.Mills
2 6 Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) v AFC Hammersmith Town
Indian Gymkhana Club
 B. Axtell
H: P.Kang  B.Kondal  A: J.Quamina  A.Remi(2)  A.Rennie  D.Stafford  R.Vincent  D.Mark
5 0 Manor v Ruislip Rovers
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 Club Referee
H: A.Cooper  J.Dolan  A.Guinn  OG  D.Walker  S.Flenley
1 2 Yeading Lane v Old Greenfordians
Barnhill Community Centre
 R. Kipling
H: D.Squire  A: R.Johnson  W.Sanders  D.Newman Thomas
Division Two
3 3 Hanwell Chargers v Harmondsworth
Whitton Sports Centre
Ref M Broughton Removed For County
 Club Referee
H: J.Hill(2)  M.Timbury  A: P.Murphy  C.Tunstall(2)  P.Murphy
4 4 Hillingdon Park Rangers v UB6 United
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
 A. Tonev
H: T.Mott(3)  J.Rooney  A: D.Haliday  J.Hearne(2)  A.Neil
4 3 West Drayton Explorers v Yeading ABS
Sipson Recreation Ground
 Club Referee
H: K.Day  C.O'Brien  D.Oliver  C.Snook  A: S.Hayes  R.Mullens(2)  R.Mullens
Division Three
5 3 AC Denham v Reality
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 A. Rafique
H: G.Berry  R.Casse  J.Field  B.Holloran  L.Stiles  A: D.Hupping  J.Newell  R.Range  L.Dennis
1 5 Heathrow Club v Hayes Lions
Grange Playing Fields
 C. Fernandes
H: N.Dantas  A: C.Bicknell  B.Franks  A.Polimis  J.Purcell  T.Purcell  S.French
6 6 Royal Park v Westpoint United
L.P.O.S.S.A. Sports Ground (Behind Rising Sun Pub)
 F. Al Lamy
H: C.Connolly  M.Greenman(2)  B.Harrison(3)  A: S.Cloherty(2)  R.Kelly(2)  D.Wallace(2)
Division Four
2 4 AFC Heathrow (Sunday) v Heathrow Club Reserves
Cranford Community College
 Club Referee
H: T.Parke  R.Sellars  A: D.Blower(2)  S.Brito  J.Jones  G.Swan  S.Brito
4 2 Greenford Gaints v Lord Hill
 Club Referee
H: J.Heath(2)  L.Teague(2)  A: B.Brown  K.Longo  L.Poplawski  D.Clatworthy
1 5 The Crown v AFC Hillingdon
Rosedale College
 Club Referee
H: G.Leigh  A: S.Byrne  K.Humphries(3)  L.Shiolou  J.Ireland
Miscellaneous
H - The Dolphin (WITHDRAWN) v Firm Foundations [ Home Win was awarded ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
Away Team Unable To Field A Side - Danny Sharma 20/10/12
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 21 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 21 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III
Div2
2. Acton Central
Div4
3. CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV
4. UB6 United Reserves
FNDLY
5. Acton Central