Go back to LondonMiddx
    New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London
2012-2013 Season
Tuesday, 13 April 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 07 Oct 2012 Sunday, 14 October 2012 Sunday, 21 Oct 2012
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Division One
0 7 Glasgow Rangers v London Hibs
Fullers Sports Ground
 D. Jenic
6 1 Middlesbrough v Exeter City As
Kingshouse Sports Ground (Chiswick Civil Service) (Pitch 4)
 Alan Lawson
H: A.Burke  A.Clark  J.Gallagher(2)  J.Thompson(2)  A: B.BOUKIDER  J.Thompson  B.BOUKIDER
Division Two
0 4 Bristol City Football Supporters Club v Hull City
Fullers Sports Ground
2:00 PM

Attendance 6
 F. Al-Lamy
 A: L.Coiffat  R.Russell-Pavier  A.Wilson(2)  E.Curtis
2 2 Exeter City Bauys v Blackburn Rovers
Tufnell Park
Attendance 4
 W. Lupa
H: S.Williams(2)  A: L.Bridges  J.Mulvey  S.Williams  L.Bridges
1 4 Manchester City v Middlesbrough 2
Wormwood Scrubbs
 Kebar
 A: OG  T.Roberts  S.Stewart  C.Walford  I.McQueeney
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
GpA
1. Aberdeen
2. Celtic
GpB
3. Plymouth Argyle
GpC
4. Aberdeen 2
GpD
5. Dundee United
6. London Scottish
Div1
7. Aberdeen
8. Celtic
9. Dundee United
Div2
10. London Scottish
11. Middlesbrough 3
12. Plymouth Argyle