Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 07 Oct 2012 Sunday, 14 October 2012 Sunday, 21 Oct 2012
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
2 3 016 Newton City v Reality [ Round 1 ]
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre
NOTE.....FIXTURE MOVED FROM THE 7th OCTOBER BY THE MIDDX FA
 A: D.Hupping(2)  R.Range
0 1 030 AFC Hammersmith Town v Asianos FC [ Round 1 - Replay ]
 J.Quamina
President's Cup
4 2 001 Firm Foundations v Yeading ABS [ Round 1 ]
Brunel University Sports Centre
 N. Briggs
H: J.Franklin  M.Lewis  A.Markarian(2)  A: T.Bassett  M.Dobbs
6 1 006 The Dolphin (WITHDRAWN) v Hanwell Chargers [ Round 1 ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 A. Kowalski
H: D.Brown(2)  J.Clarke  L.Clarke  C.Hill  OG  D.Brown
6 5 011 Larkspur Rovers v West Park United [ Round 1 ]
Warren Farm
 K. Rea
H: T.Cutts(2)  B.Esprit  L.Hodge(2)  A.Smith  A: O.Malletchukwu(3)  N.Munroe  J.Wells Gardner  O.Malletchukwu
2 4 051 UB6 United v Acton Central [ Preliminary Round ]
Cranford Community College (Pitch 4)
NOTE.......BOTH TEAMS HAVE IDENTICAL HOME DATES ( fix sec )
 Club Referee
H: J.Hearne  C.O'Halloran  A: H.Aalouche(2)  M.King  J.Kirby
Vice President's Cup
5 1 002 CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV v Heathrow Club Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Osterley Sports Club
 C. May
H: D.Hamilton  D.Lawson  M.Oluwaseyi  O.Price  S.Shubbar
Premier Division
10 0 FC Yiewsley v Brentford St. Georges
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields) (Pitch 5)
 Club Referee
H: R.Carolan  C.Drake(2)  C.Gibson  L.Hind(5)  D.Tuckwell  L.Hind
1 2 Old Southall v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III
Cranford Community College (Pitch 3)
 S. Gill
H: K.Hasi  A: H.Kaoud  T.Salako  J.Alelgne
0 1 Southall Rangers v Athletico Bil Plough
Brunel University Sports Centre
 N. Rowles
 A: G.Wooden
Division One
0 1 Bridgehill v Manor
Coney Green
 R. Was
 A: OG
3 2 British Airways (Sunday) v Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday)
British Airways Concorde Club
 A. West
H: S.Boardman(2)  C.Hunter  A: S.Lidda  R.Thandi  M.Davies
1 4 Old Greenfordians v Hayes End Wanderers
Warren Farm
CHANGE AND ADDED FIXTURE ( fix sec 7-10-12 )
 A. Rafique
H: W.Sanders  A: C.French  M.Kaka  OG  A.Smith  A.Smith
11 1 Yeading Lane v R Benson
Barnhill Community Centre
NOTE....CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 7-10-12 )
 J. Hogg (Snr)
H: D.Bell  B.Bryant(4)  G.Di Maria  M.Fisher  C.McEwen  B.Newman Thomas  D.Vellenoweth  B.Yates  B.Bryant
Division Two
6 3 Harmondsworth v Cowley United
Harmondsworth Rec
Ref Appointed to County Fixture
 Club Referee
H: O.Morrison  D.Tuckwell(2)  R.Woods(3)  A: D.Wiggins  M.Wiggins(2)  K.Fry
3 6 Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves v Roxeth District Albion
Indian Gymkhana Club
 B. Axtell
H: P.Kaela  S.Kharas  L.McDermott  A: B.Bird(4)  A.Masters(2)  S.Kharas  B.Bird
Division Three
1 2 Botwell Legends v Heathrow Club
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 Club Referee
H: B.Glowacki  A: C.Chatters  N.Dantas  L.Kelly
4 1 Hayes Lions v Load of Hay
Pinkwell Park
 A. Tonev
H: C.Bicknell(2)  OG  T.Purcell  B.Franks
2 0 Hillingdon United v AC Denham
Brunel University Sports Centre
 S. Hertig
2 2 White Hart Harlington v Bell on the Green Casuals
William Byrd School
 M. Broughton
H: R.Kerton  B.Perry  A: Z.Goodwill  Z.Pearson  C.Coughlan
Division Four
5 2 Adam and Eve v Wishing Well Wanderers
Pinkwell Park
 H. Chahal
H: H.Hopson(2)  H.Puddifoot(2)  B.Sharp  A: S.Hatcher  P.Ramalho  B.Bates
7 2 AFC Hillingdon v Lord Hill
Hayes End Recreational Ground
 H. Mirza
H: S.Byrne(3)  W.Childs  J.Groves  K.McGinnes(2)  A: B.Brown  K.Longo  K.Humphries  L.Nichol
1 4 The Crown v AFC Heathrow (Sunday)
Rosedale College
 S. Yordanov
H: N.Edwards  A: A.Hathaway  M.Murray(2)  T.Parke  J.Ireland  M.Murray
Miscellaneous
9 0 UB6 United Reserves v Kinja (WITHDRAWN)
Cranford Community College
 C. Fernandes
H: S.Inge(4)  D.Moyse  B.Smith(2)  T.Ward(2)  T.Ward
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Ruislip Rovers
Div2
2. Hillingdon Park Rangers
3. West Drayton Explorers
Div3
4. Royal Park
5. Westpoint United
Div4
6. Greenford Gaints
FNDLY
7. Hillingdon Park Rangers