Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 10 Oct 2012 Thursday, 11 October 2012 Monday, 15 Oct 2012
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Thurlow Nunn Youth Cup
4 2 022 Swaffham Town v Norwich United [ Round 1 ]
Swaffham Town-Shoemakers Lane
Attendance 36

After extra time. Score at 90mins. 2-2. After E.T. 4-2.
 P. Smith  R. Gostling  C. Greenway
H: T.Hilliard  D.King  D.Manning  J.Rix  A: R.Baker  R.Pye  G.Hutton
2 5 029 FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Clacton-Rush Green Bowl
Attendance 78
 D. McLaughlin  J. Buda  S. Lawrence
H: M.Garey  J.Melton  A: J.Plane(2)  R.Taylor(3)  R.Taylor
2 6 030 Gorleston v Kirkley & Pakefield [ Round 1 ]
Gorleston-Emerald Park
Attendance 56
 P. Saunders  D. Keeble  C. Smith
H: J.Childs  S.Johnson  A: C.Bedingfield(2)  R.Borrett  N.Carinhas  J.Smith(2)  G.Mansbridge
1 6 031 Holt United v Wroxham [ Round 1 ]
Holt-Holt Sports Centre
Attendance 36
 D. Lewiss  D. Fairhurst  K. Batty
H: J.Clark  A: K.Delaney  R.Guild  D.Rogers(3)  A.Sanders  J.Clark
2 1 032 Langford v Haverhill Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Langford- Forde Park
Attendance 30
 J. Karram  J. Few  J. Iggulden
H: J.Ridler  C.Tickell  A: L.Haines
3 2 033 Newmarket Town v Long Melford [ Round 1 ]
Newmarket-Town Ground
Attendance 65
 P. Kent  R. Barker  M. McGowan
H: J.Lynn(2)  P.Wallis  A: C.Dolan-Roberts  J.Irwin
4 2 034 St. Neots Town v Histon [ Round 1 ]
St Neots-Hunts Post Comm Stadium
Attendance 30
 R. Stanley  R. Hart  J. Sweek
H: K.Felix  K.Safee(3)  A: J.Valpy-Nelson(2)  J.Valpy-Nelson
4 3 035 Walsham le Willows v Debenham LC [ Round 1 ]
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 23

After extra time. Score at 90mins. 3-3. A.E.T. 4-3.
 P. Case  I. Friend  D. Mason
H: C.Caley(2)  J.Palmer  R.Twinn  A: T.Ives  J.Palmer  J.Payne
2 2 036 Wivenhoe Town v Whitton United [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Wivenhoe-Broad Lane Ground
Attendance 52

Score at 90mins. 1-1. A.E.T. score 2-2. Wivenhoe won on penalties 5-4.
 W. Townsend  T. Beattie  R. Southgate
H: A.Cant  N.Wares  A: W.Doyle  R.Flynn
East Division
3 2 Sheringham v Great Yarmouth Town
Sheringham-Recreation Ground
Attendance 60
 R. Emery  J. Coates  D. Lowthorpe
H: S.Cox  J.Doy  B.Edwards  A: H.Norman(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 11 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 11 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Bungay Town
2. Coplestonians
3. Diss Town
4. Framlingham Town
5. Ipswich Wanderers
6. Leiston
7. Stowmarket Town
8. Woodbridge Town
East
9. Dereham Town
10. Harford CEYMS
11. Lowestoft Town
12. North Walsham Youth
North
13. Downham Town
14. Fakenham Town
15. Soham Town Rangers
16. Thetford Town
17. Wisbech St Mary
18. Wisbech Town
South
19. Brantham Athletic
20. Cornard United
21. Felixstowe & Walton United
22. Hadleigh United
23. Halstead Town
24. Witham Town
West
25. Blackstones
26. Chatteris Town
27. Deeping Rangers
28. Huntingdon Town
29. Peterborough Northern Star
30. Ramsey Town
31. Royston Town
32. St. Ives Town