Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 23 Sep 2012 Sunday, 30 September 2012 Sunday, 07 Oct 2012
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
3 1 001 Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) v Pinner 2000 [ Round 1 ]
Indian Gymkhana Club
 A. West
1 4 002 Hayes End Wanderers v Barnes Albion Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Willow Tree Open Space (Pitch 3)
H: R.Dingley  E.McInerney
6 1 005 British Airways (Sunday) v Chefchaouen Berbers [ Round 1 ]
British Airways Concorde Club
 S. Aina
H: G.Baker  L.Bishop(2)  S.Boardman  G.Tackley  L.Williamson  L.Bishop
4 2 004 AC Denham v Roxeth District Albion [ Round 1 ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
H: L.Dennis  R.Lutteridge(2)  L.Tran  J.Brayshay
10 0 005 CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV v White Hart Harlington [ Round 1 ]
Osterley Sports Club
No Result
1 2 006 CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III v Heathrow Club Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Osterley Sports Club
 M. Broughton
H: J.Williamson  A: D.Blower(2)  M.Deas
4 0 008 Duke Rangers v AFC Hillingdon [ Round 1 ]
2 3 009 Oakwood United v R Benson [ Round 1 ]
MCFA Has this result 3-2 result now being queried by the MCFA (SCH)
6 1 015 AFC Pinner v West Drayton Explorers [ Round 1 ]
President's Cup
1 3 010 Yeading Lane v Brentford St. Georges [ Round 1 ]
Barnhill Community Centre
 J. Singh
H: B.Bryant  A: G.Joseph(2)  R.Newman  B.Bryant
0 5 012 Harmondsworth v Manor [ Round 1 ]
Harmondsworth Rec
 K. Rea
 A: R.Bates  D.Payne  T.Tidiman  D.Walker(2)  O.Morrison
Vice President's Cup
2 4 005 The Crown v Greenford Gaints [ Round 1 ]
Rosedale College
 Club Referee
H: L.Evans(2)  A: N.Blake  J.Francis  I.Murray  L.Teague  L.Evans  S.Carvalho Coelho
Premier Division
2 3 FC Yiewsley v West Park United
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields) (Pitch 5)
 A. Kowalski
H: C.Drake  L.Hind  A: N.Barrett(2)  N.Munroe  G.Benn  B.Heaslip
1 1 Firm Foundations v Southall Rangers
Brunel University Sports Centre
 N. Rowles
H: S.McMahon  A: V.Lidder  I.Brar
5 3 Old Southall v Athletico Bil Plough
Cranford Community College (Pitch 3)
Change of referee
 H. Chahal
H: S.Baga  A.Chand  K.Hasi  OG  S.Sandhu  A: R.Giles  R.Jones  D.Meakes  K.Hasi
Division One
8 1 Bridgehill v Ruislip Rovers
Coney Green
Change of referee
 B. Attack
H: M.Bryan(2)  C.Gilsenan(4)  OG  G.Pani  A: D.Cooper  C.Gilsenan  S.Baker
Division Two
2 4 Acton Central v Hanwell Chargers
North Acton Playing Fields
 F. Al Lamy
H: J.Peters  D.Prince  A: S.Harper-Pryce(2)  J.Hill(2)
2 1 Hillingdon Park Rangers v Yeading ABS
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
Change of referee CC appointed
 S. Hertig
H: A.Lomasney  B.Shepherd  A: L.Walsh  B.Harper
7 3 UB6 United v Cowley United
Cranford Community College (Pitch 4)
 A. Rafique
H: S.Case  D.Criscuolo(2)  D.Halliday  J.Hearne(2)  C.Sinclair  A: J.Bigwood  A.Scoates  J.Webb
Division Three
4 0 Botwell Legends v Hillingdon United
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 S. Yordanov
H: S.Dell  B.Glowacki  J.Nicholson(2)  J.Nicholson
6 3 Hayes Lions v Westpoint United
Pinkwell Park
 J. Roberts
H: C.Bicknell(2)  A.Polimis(2)  J.Purcell(2)  A: S.Cloherty(2)  D.Wallace  G.Richards
5 1 Heathrow Club v Royal Park
Grange Playing Fields
Change of referee CC appointed
 E. Babias
H: N.Dantas(2)  J.Fernandez  S.French  A.Warwick  A: M.Zahran  A.Warwick
- A Load of Hay v Bell on the Green Casuals [ Away Win was awarded ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
Home team under a MCFA Suspension as not affiliated (SCH)
Division Four
2 2 UB6 United Reserves v Wishing Well Wanderers
Cranford Community College
 J. Hogg (Snr)
H: S.Inge(2)  A: P.Ramalho(2)  S.Inge  P.Ramalho
Miscellaneous
2 8 Larkspur Rovers v The Dolphin (WITHDRAWN)
Warren Farm
 R. Was
H: L.Hodge(2)  A: L.Bennell  J.Clarke  L.Clarke  C.Hill(4)  T.Thunder  L.Hodge  L.Clarke
11 0 Lord Hill v Kinja (WITHDRAWN)
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
NOTE.....SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION OF PITCH AT THE GROUND
 B. Axtell
H: B.Brown(4)  R.Caves(4)  K.Nichol  OG  J.Smith  G.Liggins
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 30 September 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 30 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. AFC Hammersmith Town
2. Old Greenfordians
Div2
3. Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves
Div3
4. Reality
Div4
5. Adam and Eve
6. AFC Heathrow (Sunday)