Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Monday, 24 Sep 2012 Wednesday, 26 September 2012 Thursday, 27 Sep 2012
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
East Division
0 4 Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town
Lowestoft - Crown Meadow
Attendance 68
 S. Yule  A. Coulter  T. Cattermole
 A: C.Howett(3)  J.Lake
North Division
3 1 Soham Town Rangers v Downham Town
Soham-Julius Martin Lane
Attendance 62
 P. Norman  L. Sheldrick  J. Marks
H: T.Phillips  L.Sterna(2)  A: M.Malle
South Division
2 1 Brantham Athletic v Witham Town
Brantham-New Village
Attendance 29
 D. Shorten  L. King  M. Scrivener
H: N.Ainger  R.Callan  A: B.Drake
0 4 Felixstowe & Walton United v Stanway Rovers
Felixstowe-Town Ground
Attendance 27
 J. Nunn  R. Bareham  C. Firman
 A: J.Plane(3)  R.Taylor  P.Geddis
West Division
0 2 Huntingdon Town v St. Ives Town
Huntingdon-Jubilee Park
Attendance 45
 D. Bailey  R. Hart  R. Stanley
 A: J.Baker  S.Eyre
0 0 Peterborough Northern Star v St. Neots Town
Peterborough NS-The Focus Centre
Attendance 55
 M. Dunkley
 D.George
5 2 Royston Town v Ramsey Town
Royston - Garden Walk
Attendance 27
 G. Duguid  I. Pascu  J. Few
H: H.Butrimas-Gair  J.Hall(3)  J.Leighton  A: J.Goodall  L.Parish
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 26 September 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 26 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Bungay Town
2. Coplestonians
3. Debenham LC
4. Diss Town
5. Framlingham Town
6. Ipswich Wanderers
7. Leiston
8. Stowmarket Town
9. Walsham le Willows
10. Whitton United
11. Woodbridge Town
East
12. Gorleston
13. Great Yarmouth Town
14. Harford CEYMS
15. Kirkley & Pakefield
16. North Walsham Youth
17. Norwich United
18. Sheringham
19. Wroxham
North
20. Fakenham Town
21. Histon
22. Holt United
23. Newmarket Town
24. Swaffham Town
25. Thetford Town
26. Wisbech St Mary
27. Wisbech Town
South
28. Cornard United
29. FC Clacton
30. Hadleigh United
31. Halstead Town
32. Haverhill Rovers
33. Long Melford
34. Wivenhoe Town
West
35. Blackstones
36. Chatteris Town
37. Deeping Rangers
38. Langford