Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Tuesday, 26 May 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 16 Sep 2012 Sunday, 23 September 2012 Sunday, 30 Sep 2012
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
Premier Division
8 2 Athletico Bil Plough v Firm Foundations
London Marathon Playing Fields
 A. Kowalski
H: R.Ahir  R.Giles  D.Hunt  A.Meakes(2)  T.Moseley(2)  G.Wooden  A: B.Olweny  L.Phillips
3 3 Brentford St. Georges v CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III
London Marathon Playing Fields
 R. Shields
H: J.Fanneran  K.Munro  R.Newman  A: H.Kaoud  J.Marquis  F.Williams
1 2 Southall Rangers v Larkspur Rovers
Brunel University Sports Centre
 A. Rafique
H: A.Mahay  A: T.Cutts  J.Smyth  S.Ahmed  L.McKinley
4 3 West Park United v Old Southall
Osterley Sports Club
 D. Hartley
H: N.Barrett(3)  S.Nor  A: A.Chand  M.Nazari  A.Toor  N.Barrett
Division One
0 2 British Airways (Sunday) v AFC Hammersmith Town
British Airways Concorde Club
 H. Mirza
 A: D.Mark  N.Toulson  G.Tackley  D.Banks
4 1 Hayes End Wanderers v Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday)
Willow Tree Open Space (Pitch 3)
 K. Rea
H: A.Honey  S.Leacock(2)  J.Louison  A: P.Kang  R.Dingley
5 2 Manor v Old Greenfordians
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 N. Rowles
H: D.Payne(3)  D.Walker(2)  A: M.Beckford  M.Fraser  D.Walker
4 1 Ruislip Rovers v R Benson
Coney Green
 R. Was
H: A.Baker(2)  S.Flenley  D.Jenkinson  A: I.O'Connell  S.Brew
4 1 Yeading Lane v Bridgehill
Barnhill Community Centre
Orginal referee injured will be replaced (SCH)
 M. Broughton
H: B.Bryant  C.McEwen(2)  D.Squire  A: C.Gilsenan  B.Bryant
Division Two
- A Cowley United v Acton Central [ Away Win was awarded ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
Home team unable to field (SCH)
3 3 Hanwell Chargers v UB6 United
Whitton Sports Centre
 H. Chahal
H: J.Hill(2)  A.Sandhu  A: S.Case  C.O'Halloran  J.Pearson
H - Harmondsworth v West Drayton Explorers [ Home Win was awarded ]
Harmondsworth Rec
Away team unable to field (SCH)
2 1 Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves v Hillingdon Park Rangers
Indian Gymkhana Club
Change of referee
 Club Referee
H: L.McDermott(2)  A: R.Frape  P.Kaela
1 2 Roxeth District Albion v Yeading ABS
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 S. Yordanov
H: B.Bird  A: R.Hunt  L.Ruffell  L.Ruffell
Division Three
0 5 AC Denham v Botwell Legends
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
 E. Babias
 A: S.Dell  B.Glowacki(3)  J.Nicholson  B.Glowacki
0 4 Bell on the Green Casuals v Hayes Lions
Cranford Community College
 C. May
 A: C.Bicknell  J.Purcell(2)  T.Purcell  B.Palmer
7 1 Hillingdon United v Reality
Brunel University Sports Centre
 N. Saunders
H: L.Gray(2)  L.May(4)  N.O'Brien  A: R.Range  L.May
1 4 Royal Park v White Hart Harlington
L.P.O.S.S.A. Sports Ground (Behind Rising Sun Pub)
 A. Tonev
H: B.Harrison
Division Four
4 1 CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV v Adam and Eve
Osterley Sports Club
 Club Referee
H: D.Hamilton  D.Parillon  N.Rose  S.Shubbar  A: H.Hopson  H.Hopson
1 3 Greenford Gaints v AFC Hillingdon
 F. Al Lamy
H: L.Teague  A: T.Byatt  S.Byrne  K.McGinnes  K.McGinnes
3 3 Lord Hill v The Crown
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
Referee appointed (SCH)
 D. Levy
H: B.Brown  C.Coyston(2)  A: J.Arnaud  J.Ireland  D.Johnstone  C.Coyston  T.Todd
1 5 Wishing Well Wanderers v AFC Heathrow (Sunday)
Rosedale College
 J. Roberts
H: P.Ramalho  A: B.Clark  A.Hathaway(2)  M.Murray  T.Parke  A.O'Keeffe  A.Hathaway
Miscellaneous
10 0 Heathrow Club Reserves v Kinja (WITHDRAWN)
Grange Playing Fields
 Club Referee
H: C.Biddle(2)  D.Blower  M.Hawkes  J.Jones(5)  M.Matulewicz  J.Jones
A The Dolphin (WITHDRAWN) v FC Yiewsley [ Abandoned ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
Moved from Premier Division to Miscellaneous. game was abandoned - score at time 0-1 (SCH)
 B. Capel
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 September 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div3
1. Heathrow Club
2. Load of Hay
3. Westpoint United
Div4
4. UB6 United Reserves